Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo

Rental with Bar/Lounge

4 stars
Sun 9/13
-
Mon 9/14
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$78
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo room price & deals

Sun 9/13
-
Mon 9/14
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
$87
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$83
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$95
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$214
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$221
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$271
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • River view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Detached

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Children's high chair

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo Reviews

8.5
Very good
2674 verified ratings
Wonderful
1487
Very good
435
Good
283
Okay
114
Fair
106
Mediocre
65
Poor
184
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo compare to other 4 star hotels in Sarajevo?

    On average, Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo is less than the Sarajevo average rate for 4 star hotels. The nightly rate at Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo is typically $92, whereas the nightly rate in Sarajevo is $40 more.

  • How far is Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo from Sarajevo Butmir?

    Drive distance from Sarajevo Butmir to Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo and vice versa is 4.4 mi and the overall drive time is about 13 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo from Sarajevo Butmir?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Sarajevo Butmir to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $8/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Sarajevo Butmir to Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo is +387 6122 3791.

  • How close is Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo to Sarajevo city center?

    Getting to Sarajevo city center should be easy enough, as it is just 0.4 mi away from Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo. In Sarajevo city center you will find Bosnian History Museum, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo?

    For assistance from an employee at Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo please call +387 6122 3791.

  • Does Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo?

    You can plan to arrive after 1:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo, Sarajevo is $108, but you may find great deals as low as $79. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo, Sarajevo for more details on all available laundry services. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • What is the distance from Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo, Sarajevo to Bosnian History Museum?

  • Is Sarajevo City Hall, Sarajevo close to Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Sarajevo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Sarajevo?

    Prices for hotels in Sarajevo are updated daily.

Places of interest near Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo

Attractions in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina curated by momondo
Aparthotel Centar Sarajevo location: Muamera Omerbegovica 14, Sarajevo 71000

Top landmarks

  • Bosnian Parliament Building0.3 mi
  • Ali Pasha's Mosque0.4 mi
  • Sarajevo City Centre0.5 mi
  • National Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina0.5 mi
  • Sarajevo Synagogue0.7 mi
  • University of Sarajevo0.8 mi
  • Serb Orthodox Cathedral0.8 mi
  • Markale0.8 mi
  • Cathedral of Jesus' Heart0.8 mi
  • Latin Bridge1 mi
  • Bosnian History Museum1 mi
  • Gazi Husrev-Beg Mosque1 mi

momondo’s favorite Sarajevo hotels

Residence Inn by Marriott Sarajevo

Skenderija 43, Sarajevo

8.7
4 stars

$108

Vip Apartments

Sarajevo

7.4

$78

Hotel Han Bjelasnica

Babin do bb, 8, Sarajevo

8.8
4 stars

$73

Hotel Story

Saliha H. Muvekita 4, Sarajevo

8.4
4 stars

$51

ibis Styles Sarajevo

Dzemala Bijedica 169 A, Sarajevo

8.6
4 stars

$89

Colors Inn

Kosevo 8, Sarajevo

9.6
4 stars

$144

Bosmal Arjaan By Rotana

Milana Preloga 12, Sarajevo

8.6
4 stars

$106

Swissôtel Sarajevo

Vrbanja 1, Sarajevo

9.3
5 stars

$238

Hecco Deluxe Hotel

Ferhadija 2, Sarajevo

7.9
4 stars

$77

Nearby accommodation in Sarajevo

Novo Sarajevo

See more

Hotel Villa Harmony

Vrbaska 26g, Sarajevo

9.2
3 stars

$60

View Deal

Mövenpick Hotel Sarajevo

Fra Filipa Lastrica 2, Sarajevo

8.6
4 stars

$141

View Deal

Tsc Pansion

164 Drinska, Sarajevo

6.9
3 stars

$45

View Deal

Hotel Grand

Muhameda Ef Pandze 7, Sarajevo

7.6
3 stars

$60

View Deal

Boutique Bristol

Fra. Filipa Lastrica, 2, Sarajevo

8.7
4 stars

$99

View Deal

Cozy spatial apartment in a quiet neighborhood close enough to the center

Sarajevo

$34

View Deal

Cozy studio @ attractive new residential area

Sarajevo

9.4

$62

View Deal

Apartman OMAR stan na dan besplatan parking Sarajevo

Sarajevo

9.1

$44

View Deal

Stari Grad

See more

Hotel Story

Saliha H. Muvekita 4, Sarajevo

8.4
4 stars

$51

View Deal

Hostel Mak

Ferhadija, Stakleni grad, kvadrant 11, Sarajevo

8.6
1 star

$43

View Deal

Hotel Saraj

Nevjestina 5, Sarajevo

7.1
3 stars

$60

View Deal

Hotel Boutique 36

Safvet Bega Basagica 54, Sarajevo

8.1
4 stars

$91

View Deal

Hotel Aziza

Saburina 2, Sarajevo

9.0
4 stars

$84

View Deal

Apartman 3 sobe

Veliki Kačanik br 7, Sarajevo

9.1

$34

View Deal

Apartments Hayat Hills

Sarajevo

4.2

$39

View Deal

Hotel Vamos Sarajevo, b&b

Mustaj-Pasin Mejdan 11, Sarajevo

8.3
3 stars

$96

View Deal

Apartments Amalfi Old Town Free Parking

Sarajevo

9.5

$67

View Deal

Centar

See more

Residence Inn by Marriott Sarajevo

Skenderija 43, Sarajevo

8.7
4 stars

$108

View Deal

Michele Hotel

Ivana Cankara 27, Sarajevo

7.7
4 stars

$80

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Sarajevo

Skenderija 1, Sarajevo

8.9
4 stars

$147

View Deal

Colors Inn

Kosevo 8, Sarajevo

9.6
4 stars

$144

View Deal

Hecco Deluxe Hotel

Ferhadija 2, Sarajevo

7.9
4 stars

$77

View Deal

Beautiful View Of Sarajevo Center

Sarajevo

8.7

$28

View Deal

LuxApart Titova City Centar free garage

Sarajevo

9.7

$114

View Deal

Luxury Apartment, family and pet frendly

Sarajevo

$125

View Deal

Hotel Ruza

Skenderija 4, Sarajevo

8.8
3 stars

$49

View Deal

Novi Grad

See more

ibis Styles Sarajevo

Dzemala Bijedica 169 A, Sarajevo

8.6
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Hotel & Restaurant Great Wall - Airport

207 Aleja Bosne Srebrene, Sarajevo

6.4
4 stars

$63

View Deal

Hotel Walter

Aleja Bosne Srebrene bb, Sarajevo

7.1
4 stars

$66

View Deal

Bungalovi Lana

Sarajevo

8.9

$31

View Deal

Maiden Water Resort

Butilska iza 369, Sarajevo

9.3
4 stars

$38

View Deal

Sejmen

Sarajevo

9.1

$43

View Deal

Best Location with Balcony and the best View

Sarajevo

$67

View Deal

Terraluxe Sarajevo

Sarajevo

10.0

$47

View Deal

Modern Brand New Studio @ Amazing View And Location

Sarajevo

10.0

$65

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Sarajevo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 9/13
Mon 9/14

Find better results for your stay in Sarajevo

Popular cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina