The Gerald's Hotel

4-star Hotel with Fitness center

4 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 180 reviews
180 verified ratings
Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for The Gerald's Hotel
Provider for The Gerald's Hotel
Provider for The Gerald's Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About The Gerald's Hotel, Radauti

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.5
Services
9.2
Staff
9.6
Value for money
9.1
The Gerald's Hotel is set in Rădăuţi, within 19 km of Suceviţa Monastery and 32 km of Putna Monastery. Featuring a fitness centre, the 4-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The hotel has a terrace and city views, and guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant or a drink at the bar. At the hotel, every room has a desk. The units in The Gerald's Hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV and free toiletries. Guests at the accommodation can enjoy a buffet or a continental breakfast. Languages spoken at the reception include English and Romanian. Humor Monastery is 42 km from The Gerald's Hotel, while Mănăstirea Arbore is 16 km away. Suceava International Airport is 46 km from the property.

The Gerald's Hotel room price & deals

Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

The Gerald's Hotel Reviews

9.3
Wonderful
180 verified ratings
Wonderful
125
Very good
28
Good
12
Okay
6
Fair
3
Mediocre
6
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

The Gerald's Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:30 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is The Gerald's Hotel from Suceava Salcea?

    There are 22.9 mi between Suceava Salcea and The Gerald's Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 8 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to The Gerald's Hotel from Suceava Salcea?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at The Gerald's Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Suceava Salcea directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at The Gerald's Hotel?

    The Gerald's Hotel does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call The Gerald's Hotel at +40 330 100 650.

  • Does The Gerald's Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, The Gerald's Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call The Gerald's Hotel at +40 330 100 650.

  • What is the phone number for The Gerald's Hotel?

    For assistance from an employee at The Gerald's Hotel please call +40 330 100 650.

  • Does The Gerald's Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Gerald's Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at The Gerald's Hotel?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at The Gerald's Hotel. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for The Gerald's Hotel?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:30 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at The Gerald's Hotel?

    $88/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $81/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Radauti?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Radauti?

    Prices for hotels in Radauti are refreshed on a daily basis.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Radauti trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/24
Fri 9/25