Fethiye Park Hotel

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Sun 9/13
-
Mon 9/14
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$50
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$50
Standard room
$120
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Fethiye Park Hotel room price & deals

Sun 9/13
-
Mon 9/14
Standard room
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator

General

  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Darts
  • Pool table

Pool

  • Pool bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Workspace

  • Desk

Fethiye Park Hotel Reviews

7.9
Good
20 verified ratings
Wonderful
8
Very good
3
Good
2
Okay
2
Fair
4
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Fethiye Park Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 26005

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Fethiye Park Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Ölüdeniz?

    Fethiye Park Hotel is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Ölüdeniz. On average, you can expect to pay $135 per night in Ölüdeniz. Fethiye Park Hotel typically costs $84 per night, which is $50 cheaper than the Ölüdeniz average.

  • How far is Fethiye Park Hotel from Dalaman?

    If there is no traffic, the 21.6 mi drive between Dalaman and Fethiye Park Hotel should only take about 1 hr 4 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Fethiye Park Hotel from Dalaman?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Dalaman to Fethiye Park Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Fethiye Park Hotel?

    There is a restaurant at Fethiye Park Hotel that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +90 536 981 3972 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Fethiye Park Hotel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Fethiye Park Hotel have a pool?

    Fethiye Park Hotel does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Fethiye Park Hotel?

    If you have questions about Fethiye Park Hotel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +90 536 981 3972.

  • Does Fethiye Park Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fethiye Park Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Fethiye Park Hotel?

    Standard check-out time at Fethiye Park Hotel is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Fethiye Park Hotel?

    The average price for a night at Fethiye Park Hotel found recently is $100 and can go as low as $80/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Fethiye Park Hotel?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Fethiye Park Hotel, Ölüdeniz. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ölüdeniz?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ölüdeniz?

    Prices for hotels in Ölüdeniz are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Fethiye Park Hotel

Attractions in Ölüdeniz, Türkiye (Turkey) curated by momondo
Fethiye Park Hotel location: Ölüdeniz Mahallesi 211. Sk. no 5, Ölüdeniz 48380

Top landmarks

  • Ölüdeniz Tabiat Parki1.4 mi
  • Ölüdeniz Plaji1.9 mi
  • Belcegiz Beach2 mi
  • Mavi Lagün2.2 mi
  • Babadağ Daği3.9 mi
  • Butterfly Valley5.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Ölüdeniz hotels

La Boutique Maya

Oludeniz Carsi Cad. No:23 Fethiye, Belceğiz, Ölüdeniz/Fethiye/MG, Turkey, Ölüdeniz

9.4
4 stars

$96

Gold Lion Apart Hotel

Oludeniz Mh. Ovacik Cad. No: 131 Fethiye / Mugla, Ölüdeniz

8.7
3 stars

$76

Ata Lagoon Beach

Belcegiz Mah. Oludeniz, Ölüdeniz

8.0
3 stars

$54

Milkyway Apart & Hotels

Ovacık Mah. Ovacık Cad. 61. Sokak No:4, Ölüdeniz

8.2
3 stars

$55

Mimoza Hotel

Belcegiz Mahallesi. Carsi Caddesi No 7, Ölüdeniz

9.0
1 star

$56

Morina Hotel

236 Sokak Belcekiz Mah, Ölüdeniz

9.3
3 stars

$130

Iksirci Baba Hotel

Oludeniz Mahallesi 150. Sokak No:3 Ölüdeniz/ Fethiye / Muğla, Ölüdeniz

8.5
5 stars

$71

The Blue Lagoon Deluxe Hotel

Belcegiz Mah 234 Sok Oludeniz, Ölüdeniz

8.3
3 stars

$47

Marcan Resort Hotel

Belcegiz Mah. Çarşı Cd. No:25, Ölüdeniz

7.8
3 stars

$130

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ölüdeniz trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 9/13
Mon 9/14

Find better results for your stay in Ölüdeniz

Popular cities in Türkiye (Turkey)