Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square

4-star Hotel with Fitness center

4 stars
Wed 8/19
-
Thu 8/20
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square
Provider for Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square
Provider for Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square room price & deals

Wed 8/19
-
Thu 8/20

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square Reviews

8.0
Very good23 verified ratings
Pros +
  • near of train station and airport. (in 1 review)
  • The staff don't speak English well (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Reception disk Lobby Smell in carpets (in 1 review)
  • Would be better if there was guest login for foreign (in 1 review)

Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square compare to other 4 star hotels in Ningbo?

    In Ningbo, 4 star hotels have average nightly rates of $66. Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square is $17 cheaper than the city average at just $49/night.

  • How far is Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square from Ningbo Lishe Intl?

    There are 5.1 mi between Ningbo Lishe Intl and Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square. The drive to and from the airport should be about 15 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square from Ningbo Lishe Intl?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Ningbo Lishe Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square?

    Yes, Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Ningbo for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Ningbo guests staying in Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square at +86 574 5522 8800.

  • What is the phone number for Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square, call +86 574 5522 8800 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square?

    Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square?

    For Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square?

    $54/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $45/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ningbo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ningbo?

    Prices for hotels in Ningbo were last updated today.

Places of interest near Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square

Attractions in Ningbo, China curated by momondo

Rezen Select Hotel Ningbo Railway Station Tianyi Square location: No.115 Wujiatang Road, Ningbo 315012

Top landmarks

Tian Yi Ge0.5 mi
Ningbo Museum3.5 mi
Yinzhou Stadium4.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Ningbo hotels

Ningbo Marriott Hotel

188 Heyi Road, Ningbo

8.9
5 stars

$120

Platinum Hanjue Hotel

No. 888 Yangmei Avenue North Road, Ningbo

5 stars

$39

The Westin Ningbo

75 Rixin Street, Ningbo

8.8
5 stars

$116

Citic Ningbo International Hotel

1 Jiangdong North Road, Ningbo

7.7
5 stars

$49

Crowne Plaza City Center Ningbo By IHG

129 Yaohang Street, Ningbo

8.0
4 stars

$66

Ji Hotel Yuyao Wanda Plaza

No. 298 Kaifeng Road, Ningbo

9.6
3 stars

$44

Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Ningbo

230 Liuting Street, Ningbo

9.0
4 stars

$65

Park Hyatt Ningbo Resort And Spa

188, Dayan Road, Dong Qian Lake, Ningbo

7.6
5 stars

$171

Qianwan Haiyue · Btg-Nanyuan Hotel

No.55 Binhai No.1 Road, Ningbo

8.4
5 stars

$46

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ningbo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 8/19
Thu 8/20

Find better results for your stay in Ningbo