Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 1825 reviews
1,825 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$93
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Double room
2 queen beds
$152
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$171
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$228
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$93
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$121
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$151
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$181
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$196
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Child pool
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Parking

Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada Reviews

8.0
Very good
1825 verified ratings
Wonderful
679
Very good
354
Good
282
Okay
168
Fair
150
Mediocre
64
Poor
128
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada compare to other 3 star hotels in Niagara Falls?

    Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada is $46 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Niagara Falls. You can usually find a nightly rate of $98 when staying at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada.

  • How far is Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada from St Catharines?

    Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada is 8.4 mi away from St Catharines. You can typically expect your drive time from Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada to St Catharines to be 25 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada from St Catharines?

    With parking available at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada, you could always rent a car for as low as $30/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Niagara Falls. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada. The nearest airport to the hotel is St Catharines.

  • Does Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada have a pool?

    Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • How close is Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada to Niagara Falls city center?

    When staying at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada there is just 0.2 mi between you and Niagara Falls city center. While making your way to the center of Niagara Falls, you should plan to visit Niagara Falls Tower, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada?

    If you have questions about Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 905 356 2842.

  • Does Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada?

    There is a fitness center available to Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada guests.

  • What time is check-out for Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada?

    Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada, Niagara Falls is $171, but you may find great deals as low as $96. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada, Niagara Falls. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • What is the distance from Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada, Niagara Falls to Niagara's Fury?

  • Is Ripley's Believe it or Not, Niagara Falls close to Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Niagara Falls?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Niagara Falls?

    Prices for hotels in Niagara Falls are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada

Attractions in Niagara Falls, Ontario curated by momondo
Fairfield by Marriott Niagara Falls, Canada location: 5257 Ferry Street, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1R6

Top landmarks

  • Criminals Hall of Fame0.3 mi
  • Niagara SkyWheel0.3 mi
  • Queen Victoria Park0.3 mi
  • Skylon Tower0.3 mi
  • Clifton Hill0.3 mi
  • Fallsview Indoor Waterpark0.5 mi
  • Casino Niagara0.5 mi
  • Niagara Fallsview Casino Resort0.5 mi
  • Niagara Falls0.6 mi
  • Rainbow Bridge0.6 mi
  • Bird Kingdom0.6 mi
  • Maid of the Mist0.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Niagara Falls hotels

Sterling Inn & Spa

5195 Magdalen Street, Niagara Falls, ON

9.1
4 stars

$96

Sheraton Fallsview Hotel

5875 Falls Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

8.2
4 stars

$132

Quality Hotel Fallsview Cascade

5305 Murray Street, Niagara Falls, ON

6.9
3 stars

$79

Kings Inn Near The Falls

5525 Ferry Street, Niagara Falls, ON

8.5
3 stars

$49

Great Wolf Lodge Niagara Falls

3950 Victoria Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

9.0
4 stars

$245

Ramada by Wyndham Niagara Falls/Fallsview

6045 Stanley Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

5.9
3 stars

$57

Comfort Hotel

5700 Stanley Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

7.2
3 stars

$65

Courtyard by Marriott Niagara Falls

5950 Victoria Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

8.5
3 stars

$100

Oakes Hotel Overlooking The Falls

6546 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

7.0
3 stars

$79

Nearby accommodation in Niagara Falls

Fallsview

See more

Comfort Inn Fallsview

6645 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

7.1
3 stars

$57

View Deal

Sheraton Fallsview Hotel

5875 Falls Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

8.2
4 stars

$132

View Deal

Niagara Falls Marriott on the Falls

6755 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

8.0
4 stars

$127

View Deal

Niagara Falls Marriott Fallsview Hotel & Spa

6740 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

8.0
4 stars

$143

View Deal

Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham by the Falls / Niagara Falls

5905 Victoria Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON

8.1
3 stars

$71

View Deal

Skyline Hotel & Waterpark

4800 Bender Hill, Niagara Falls, ON

6.8
3 stars

$64

View Deal

Hilton Niagara Falls/Fallsview Hotel & Suites

6361 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

7.8
4 stars

$136

View Deal

The Tower Hotel Fallsview

6732 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

8.8
3 stars

$95

View Deal

Oakes Hotel Overlooking The Falls

6546 Fallsview Boulevard, Niagara Falls, ON

7.0
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Niagara Falls trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in Niagara Falls