Klelia Hotel

Rental with Fitness center

3 stars
Sat 7/25
-
Sun 7/26
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$55
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$55
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Klelia Hotel, Monemvasia

Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9.4
Location
9.4
Services
9.2
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.4
Featuring a shared lounge, Klelia Hotel is set in Monemvasia in the Peloponnese region, 600 metres from Monemvasia Beach. The accommodation offers a fitness centre, free WiFi throughout the property and family rooms. Some accommodation includes a balcony and a seating area with flat-screen TV, as well as air conditioning and heating. At the aparthotel, the units come with a private bathroom. The aparthotel features a garden and sun terrace, which can be enjoyed by guests if the weather permits. Kithira Island National Alexandros Aristotelous Onassis Airport is 72 km away.

Klelia Hotel room price & deals

Sat 7/25
-
Sun 7/26
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Klelia Hotel Reviews

9.4
Wonderful210 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Everything was perfect (in 7 reviews)
  • "The location of the hotel is excellent, very close to the old town." (in 1 review)
  • Mr. Dimitri and his wife were very hospitable. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • just a few minutes drive to MONEMVASIA old city and to restuarants. (in 2 reviews)

Klelia Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 1248Κ032Α0005901

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Klelia Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Monemvasia?

    3 star hotels in Monemvasia typically cost $150/night, but Klelia Hotel is typically available for $82/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Klelia Hotel from Kithira?

    There are 28.6 mi between Kithira and Klelia Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 25 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Klelia Hotel from Kithira?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Kithira to Klelia Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Klelia Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Klelia Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +30 273 206 1377.

  • What is the phone number for Klelia Hotel?

    The best contact number for Klelia Hotel is +30 273 206 1377.

  • Does Klelia Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Klelia Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Klelia Hotel?

    There is a fitness center available to Klelia Hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Klelia Hotel?

    Klelia Hotel check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Klelia Hotel?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Klelia Hotel, Monemvasia is $126, but you may find great deals as low as $59. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Monemvasia?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Monemvasia?

    Prices for hotels in Monemvasia were last updated today.

Places of interest near Klelia Hotel

Attractions in Monemvasia, Greece curated by momondo

Klelia Hotel location: Monemvasia, Monemvasia

Top landmarks

Monenvasia Kastro1.3 mi
Monemvasia Castle1.3 mi
Mitropolis1.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Monemvasia hotels

Filoxenia Hotel Monemvasia

Main Street, Monemvasia

9.2
3 stars

$63

Villa Diamanti

Monemvasia

8.4

$57

Panorama

Monemvasia, Monemvasia

9.1
3 stars

$85

Likinia Hotel

Castle Of Monemvassia, Monemvasia

9.3
4 stars

$146

Alas Resort & Spa

Elaia, Monemvasia

9.6
5 stars

$141

Princess Kyniska Suites

Karavostasi, Monemvasia

8.7
4 stars

$154

Kinsterna Hotel

Agios Stefanos, Monemvasia

9.6
5 stars

$332

Aktaion Hotel

Monemvasia Center, Monemvasia

8.5
1 star

$51

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Monemvasia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26

Find better results for your stay in Monemvasia