Hotel Duke Palace

1-star Hotel with Restaurant

1 star
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$79
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$79
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Duke Palace room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • ATM on-site
  • 24hr front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Hotel Duke Palace Reviews

10.0
Wonderful1 verified rating
10.0Solo

Hotel Duke Palace room booking info

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Duke Palace from Agra Kheria?

    There are 31.2 mi between Agra Kheria and Hotel Duke Palace. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 33 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Duke Palace from Agra Kheria?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Agra Kheria to Hotel Duke Palace, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Duke Palace?

    Yes, Hotel Duke Palace does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Mathura for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Hotel Duke Palace, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Hotel Duke Palace have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Duke Palace does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Duke Palace at +91 936 887 8501.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Duke Palace?

    For assistance from an employee at Hotel Duke Palace please call +91 936 887 8501.

  • Does Hotel Duke Palace have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Duke Palace has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Mathura?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Mathura?

    Prices for hotels in Mathura were last updated today.

momondo’s favorite Mathura hotels

Wingston A Treehouse Hotel, Goverdhan

Opposite Bus Stand, Radha Kund Road, Mathura

7.0
3 stars

$29

Shri Radha Brij Vasundhara Resort & Spa

Aanyor, Parikrama Marg, Mathura

7.8
4 stars

$37

The Radha Ashok

Masani Bye Pass Road, Nh 2, Mathura

7.7
3 stars

$43

Hare Krishna Orchid

Sunrukh Road, Mathura

7.3
3 stars

$45

Kridha Residency

Chhatikara Road, Near Prem Mandir, Mathura

6.0
3 stars

$23

Hotel The Mansion

Mahavidhya Link Road Pothra Kund Near Shree Krishna Janam Bhoomi, Mathura

7.7
3 stars

$15

Centrum Hotel by Brijwasi

Centrum Hotel by Brijwasi, Mathura

6.5
3 stars

$36

Hotel Santosh Dham

70 Chatikara Road, Mathura

7.1
3 stars

$23

Hotel Krishnam Vrindavan

Raman Reti Marg Near Fogla Ashram, Mathura

8.3
3 stars

$28

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Mathura trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4

Find better results for your stay in Mathura