The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel

Rental with Private beach

2 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$28
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel, Máncora

Cleanliness
8.1
Comfort
8.0
Location
8.7
Services
8.1
Staff
8.4
Value for money
8.1
The Point Mancora Beach - Hostel Juvenil de Fiesta is offering accommodation in Máncora. Boasting a 24-hour front desk, this property also provides guests with a restaurant and a bar. The hotel offers pool views, an outdoor pool, and free WiFi is available. We host daily events, music, and parties that usually continue until 3:00 AM, creating a lively and energetic atmosphere throughout the property. The rooms at the hotel come with a seating area. Featuring a private bathroom, some units at The Point Mancora Beach - Hostel Juvenil de Fiesta also provide guests with a balcony. The accommodation offers a terrace. You can play table tennis at The Point Mancora Beach - Hostel Juvenil de Fiesta. Vichayito is 8 km from the hotel. Talara Airport is 57 km,Lobitos is 46 km while Los Órganos is 11 km from the property.

The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hostel Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

General

  • Window
  • Sea view
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Adults only
  • Accessible parking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Evening entertainment
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel Reviews

8.0
Very good
872 verified ratings
Wonderful
421
Very good
115
Good
95
Okay
46
Fair
49
Mediocre
48
Poor
98
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel compare to other 2 star hotels in Máncora?

    The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel is typically below the average price of 2 star hotels in Máncora. On average, you can expect to pay $77 per night in Máncora. The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel typically costs $44 per night, which is $33 cheaper than the Máncora average.

  • Are there food options at The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel?

    There is a restaurant at The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +51 918 831 021 for kitchen hours.

  • Does The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel have a pool?

    Yes, The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel?

    You can reach the main line at +51 918 831 021.

  • Does The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel?

    Standard check-out time at The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel is 11:30 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel?

    The average price for a night at The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel found recently is $66 and can go as low as $35/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Máncora?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Máncora?

    Prices for hotels in Máncora were last updated today.

Places of interest near The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel

Attractions in Máncora, Peru curated by momondo
The Point Mancora - Beach Party Hostel location: Las Lagunas de Mancora, Calle 3 Lote 2, Máncora

Top landmarks

  • Mancora Beach0.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Máncora hotels

Del Wawa

Jr. Piura Nro. 139, Máncora

8.2
3 stars

$50

Las Olas Mancora

Avenida Piura 135 Mancora, Máncora

9.1
3 stars

$93

La Pachamama

Centro Veraniego Lateral Derecho 85, Máncora

8.6
2 stars

$34

La Posada

Barrio Industrial 100, Máncora

7.6
2 stars

$25

Hotel Casa Mediterranea Mancora

Lote 5 Comunidad Campesina Mancora ( Altura Barrio Santa Rosa), Máncora

8.1
3 stars

$80

Suites Del Mar

Playa Del Amor 48, Máncora

8.9
3 stars

$69

Villa Del Sol

Puente Cabo Blanco, Barrio Residencial De La Quebrada, Máncora

9.0
3 stars

$83

Blue Ocean

Centro Veraniego 3, Máncora

8.7
3 stars

$61

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Máncora trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4

Find better results for your stay in Máncora