Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide

Rental with Private beach

0 class rating
Lihue, Kaua'i, HI 96766
9.2
Wonderful
based on 23 reviews
23 verified ratings
Sat 8/29
-
Sun 8/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$249
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide, Lihue

Cleanliness
8.4
Comfort
9.3
Location
8.9
Services
8.0
Staff
8.9
Value for money
7.5
Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide provides beachfront accommodations in Lihue. Providing a restaurant, the property also has a private beach area, a sauna, and a hot tub. The apartment provides garden views, an outdoor fireplace, a 24-hour front desk, and free Wifi is available throughout the property. Featuring a terrace, the units offer air conditioning and have a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with bath and a hair dryer. The apartment complex offers certain units with sea views, and every unit has a coffee machine. At the apartment complex, all units are equipped with bed linen and towels. There is a coffee shop, and a mini-market is also available. Guests can make the most of the garden, outdoor swimming pool, and yoga classes offered at the apartment. Sightseeing tours are available nearby. A car rental service is available at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide. Nukoli'i Beach Park is a few steps from the accommodation, while Lydgate State Park is 3.2 miles away. Lihue Airport is 3.7 miles from the property.

Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide room price & deals

Sat 8/29
-
Sun 8/30
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$281
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$286
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$297
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$356
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$404
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$249
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$257
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Mountain view
  • Water slide
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Pool bar
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Water slide

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Child pool

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide Reviews

9.2
Wonderful
23 verified ratings
Wonderful
16
Very good
5
Good
0
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 370030150229, TA-142-029-7729-01

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide from Lihue?

    Drive distance from Lihue to Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide and vice versa is 2.2 mi and the overall drive time is about 6 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide from Lihue?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Lihue to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $36/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Lihue directly to the hotel.

  • Does Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide have a pool?

    Yes, Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • Does Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide?

    Standard check-out time at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 4:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $458 on average for a night at Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide, Lihue. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $267 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Lihue?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Lihue?

    Prices for hotels in Lihue are updated daily.

Places of interest near Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide

Attractions in Lihue, Hawaii curated by momondo
Exclusive Kauai Beachfront Resort with Dining, Bar, Spa, Pool & Waterslide location: Lihue, Kaua'i, HI 96766

Top landmarks

  • Vidinha Stadium2.9 mi
  • Kauai War Memorial Convention Hall3 mi
  • Kauai Museum3.1 mi
  • Albert Spencer Wilcox Building3.1 mi
  • U.S. Post Office-Lihue3.2 mi
  • Kauai Lagoons Golf Club3.3 mi
  • Kauai Lagoons Golf Club - Kiele Course3.4 mi
  • Grove Farm Homestead3.5 mi
  • Kalapaki Beach3.5 mi
  • Nawiliwili Park3.7 mi
  • Ninini Point Lighthouse3.8 mi
  • Kukui Grove Shopping Center3.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Lihue hotels

Outrigger Kaua'i Beach Resort & Spa

4331 Kauai Beach Drive, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

7.5
4 stars

$244

Banyan Harbor Resort

3411 Wilcox Road, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

8.1
3 stars

$198

Castle Kaha Lani Resort

4460 Nehe Road, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

8.0
3 stars

$203

Kauai Inn

2430 Hulemalu Road, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

8.2
3 stars

$219

Marriott's Kauai Lagoons - Kalanipu'u

3325 Holokawelu Way, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

8.7
3 stars

$729

Ocean & Pool View. Top Floor !!! No Resort Fees!

4331 Kauai Beach Drive, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

9.0

$295

Kauai Beach Villas

4330 Kauai Beach Drive, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

7.7
4 stars

$343

Tip Top Motel Cafe & Bakery

3173 Akahi Street, Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

7.4
2 stars

$164

Banyan Harbor B18

Lihue, Kaua'i, HI

8.6

$197

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Lihue trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 8/29
Sun 8/30

Find better results for your stay in Lihue