The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

5-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

5 stars
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$102
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, Kuala Lumpur

Cleanliness
9.3
Comfort
9.4
Location
8.8
Services
9.1
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.9

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection hotel looks every bit as stunning as it sounds, offering traditional Malaysian architecture and style with modern comforts for your luxury holiday in Kuala Lumpur. You'll enjoy access to the full-service luxury spa, where you can unwind with a variety of spa services and facilities, as well as a health club and gym when you want to work up a sweat.

There is an outdoor pool and lounge area the entire family will enjoy, and those who are traveling on business will appreciate the convenient business center in the hotel. There are meeting rooms available for small events and meetings, and you’ll have your choice of using onsite laundry facilities or requesting dry cleaning and laundry service. The front desk is available 24 hours a day for all of your needs and the Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

The 300 guest rooms and suites offer select skyline views. There are also rooms with Business Lounge Access for those who want to upgrade for a little more exclusive luxury. Rooms include all of the amenities that you’d expect, like a minibar, premium TV, and luxury beds and bedding.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection hotel offers breakfast for a small daily fee, along with two restaurants for your dining needs. You can even have food delivered to your room 24 hours a day. In the area, you can find local cuisine at TAKA, Chynna, and Iketeru.

This hotel is within a short walk of the National Mosque and Merdeka Square. You’ll also find Lake Gardens and Petaling Street nearby.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection room price & deals

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Double room
1 twin bed
$199
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$157
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$161
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$178
nightly with fees
Premier room
1 king bed
$247
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$248
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$248
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$108
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Business center

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Pets not allowed
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

General

  • Window
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Outdoor

  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Fitness

  • Fitness center

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
5373 verified ratings
Wonderful
3634
Very good
871
Good
415
Okay
179
Fair
115
Mediocre
71
Poor
88
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection compare to other 5 star hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is typically below the average price of 5 star hotels in Kuala Lumpur. On average, you can expect to pay $137 per night in Kuala Lumpur. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection typically costs $106 per night, which is $31 cheaper than the Kuala Lumpur average.

  • How far is The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection from Kuala Lumpur Subang?

    If you're looking to go directly from Kuala Lumpur Subang to The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, expect a 28 mins drive as they are around 9.5 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection from Kuala Lumpur Subang?

    The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Kuala Lumpur Subang to the hotel, but also around Kuala Lumpur during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Kuala Lumpur are on average $16/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Kuala Lumpur Subang to The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    There is a restaurant at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +60 327 858 000 for kitchen hours. If you are staying at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Kuala Lumpur specifically look for hotels with a pool. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • How close is The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection to Kuala Lumpur city center?

    The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is just 0.4 mi away from Kuala Lumpur city center. The closest landmark to the center of Kuala Lumpur is Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery, which is very accessible to The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection guests.

  • What is the phone number for The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    The best contact number for The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is +60 327 858 000.

  • Does The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    For The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $95 per night. The average rate for rooms at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is currently around $117/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • What is the distance from The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, Kuala Lumpur to Berjaya Times Square?

  • Is Kuala Lumpur Tower, Kuala Lumpur close to The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    Prices for hotels in Kuala Lumpur were last updated today.

Places of interest near The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

Attractions in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia curated by momondo
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection location: 5 Jalan Sultan Hishamuddin, Kuala Lumpur 50000

Top landmarks

  • National Museum of Malaysia0.4 mi
  • Kuala Lumpur Sentral0.5 mi
  • Petaling Street0.5 mi
  • Muzium Diraja0.5 mi
  • Merdeka Stadium0.6 mi
  • KL Central Park - The Lake Gardens0.6 mi
  • Merdeka Square0.7 mi
  • Jamek Mosque0.7 mi
  • Imbi Monorail Station1.2 mi
  • Kuala Lumpur Tower1.2 mi
  • Bukit Bintang Monorail Station1.4 mi
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Kuala Lumpur hotels

JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur

183 Jalan Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
5 stars

$124

Wolo Kuala Lumpur

Corner Jalan Bukit Bintang & Jalan Sultan Ismail, 19, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
4 stars

$72

EQ Kuala Lumpur

Equatorial Plaza, Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

9.2
5 stars

$182

Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre - Hotel & Residences

No 4 Jalan Conlay, Kuala Lumpur

8.4
5 stars

$102

Hotel Maya Kuala Lumpur

138, Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

7.8
5 stars

$59

Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur

No 1 Jalan Imbi, Kuala Lumpur

8.1
5 stars

$66

Intercontinental Hotels Kuala Lumpur By IHG

165 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
5 stars

$115

Verdant Hill Hotel Kuala Lumpur

No. 6, Changkat Raja Chulan, Kuala Lumpur

8.5
4 stars

$54

Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman South

No. 452 Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, Kuala Lumpur

8.2
4 stars

$36

Nearby accommodation in Kuala Lumpur

Bukit Bintang

See more

Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur

Jalan Walter Grenier, Kuala Lumpur

8.6
4 stars

$46

View Deal

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Kuala Lumpur

Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

8.6
5 stars

$103

View Deal

JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur

183 Jalan Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
5 stars

$124

View Deal

Wolo Kuala Lumpur

Corner Jalan Bukit Bintang & Jalan Sultan Ismail, 19, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
4 stars

$72

View Deal

The Ritz-Carlton Kuala Lumpur

168 Jalan Imbi, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

$151

View Deal

citizenM Kuala Lumpur

128 Jalan Pudu, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
4 stars

$53

View Deal

The Westin Kuala Lumpur

199, Jalan Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
5 stars

$119

View Deal

Verdant Hill Hotel Kuala Lumpur

No. 6, Changkat Raja Chulan, Kuala Lumpur

8.5
4 stars

$54

View Deal

Ceylonz Suites Klcc by Wsd

Kuala Lumpur

8.0

$58

View Deal

Brickfields - Little India

See more

Metro Hotel @ Kl Sentral

No 3, Jalan Thambypillai, Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur

8.2
3 stars

$16

View Deal

Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur

2 Jalan Stesen Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

$108

View Deal

Eassy Hotel Kl Sentral

No. 110 Jalan Tun Sambanthan Brickfield, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
3 stars

$30

View Deal

Scott Hotel Kl Sentral

No. 10, Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Kuala Lumpur

7.7
3 stars

$20

View Deal

Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral

No. 5 Jalan Stesen Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
4 stars

$94

View Deal

Hilton Kuala Lumpur

3 Jalan Stesen Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
5 stars

$117

View Deal

Alila Bangsar Kuala Lumpur

58 Jalan Ang Seng, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

$93

View Deal

The St. Regis Kuala Lumpur

6 Jalan Stesen Sentral 2, Kuala Lumpur

9.3
5 stars

$238

View Deal

Cozy Studio I Riveria City I 1km to KL Sentral

Kuala Lumpur

10.0

$55

View Deal

Keramat

See more

Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur

222 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.3
4 stars

$56

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur

348 Jalan Tun Razak, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

$90

View Deal

Somerset Kuala Lumpur

No 187 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.6
4 stars

$77

View Deal

Classic Malay House

26, Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
3 stars

$71

View Deal

Utm Hotel & Residence

No 8 Jalan Maktab Kampung Datuk Keramat, Kuala Lumpur

8.4
3 stars

$50

View Deal

Pavilion Embassy Klcc By Elite Host

200 Jalan Ampang Pavilion Embassy Service Suites Tower C, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
3 stars

$50

View Deal

Trillion Suites By Slg

Kuala Lumpur

8.7

$85

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Kuala Lumpur trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 7/11
Sun 7/12

Find better results for your stay in Kuala Lumpur