Nativa Apartments

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 62 reviews
62 verified ratings
Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Nativa Apartments
Provider for Nativa Apartments
Provider for Nativa Apartments
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Nativa Apartments, Iquitos

Cleanliness
10.0
Location
10.0
Staff
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Overall
10.0
Nativa Apartments is situated in Iquitos and features complimentary wireless internet. It also provides a beauty centre, an express check-in and check-out feature and a swimming pool. The property offers luggage storage, a currency exchange and a 24-hour reception. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace provides an ideal spot to relax. The property's apartments are spacious and offer a kitchenette that is equipped with a dishwasher, a refrigerator and a microwave. Hot drinks can be brewed with the complimentary tea and coffee supplies, and enjoyed in the comfort of the apartment's living area. Nativa Apartments is ideally located for discovering Iquitos with Plaza de Armas de Iquitos and Casa de Fierro within walking distance. Catedral de Iquitos is within a 10-minute walk and Coronel FAP Francisco Secada Vignetta International Airport is 15 minutes' drive away.

Nativa Apartments room price & deals

Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Microwave

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Nativa Apartments Reviews

8.9
Very good62 verified ratings
8.0Families
9.1Couples
9.4Solo
8.0Friends
Pros +
  • They always remembered my name and greeted me warmly. (in 1 review)
  • The kitchenette was well equipped and was handy to have a good fridge (in 1 review)
  • Nativa apartments are well located and very clean. (in 6 reviews)
Cons -
  • Breakfast was not included. (in 1 review)
  • The WiFi was slow. (in 2 reviews)

Nativa Apartments room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:30 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Nativa Apartments from Iquitos C.F. Secada?

    There are 5.1 mi between Iquitos C.F. Secada and Nativa Apartments. The drive to and from the airport should be about 15 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Nativa Apartments from Iquitos C.F. Secada?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Nativa Apartments would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Iquitos C.F. Secada directly to the hotel.

  • Does Nativa Apartments have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Nativa Apartments. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +51 6560 0270.

  • What is the phone number for Nativa Apartments?

    For assistance from an employee at Nativa Apartments please call +51 6560 0270.

  • Does Nativa Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Nativa Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Nativa Apartments?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • Is there laundry service in Nativa Apartments?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Nativa Apartments, Iquitos.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Iquitos?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Iquitos?

    Prices for hotels in Iquitos are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Nativa Apartments

Attractions in Iquitos, Peru curated by momondo

Nativa Apartments location: Calle Nanay 144, Iquitos

Top landmarks

Iquitos Cathedral0.2 mi
Quistacocha Zoo0.4 mi
Estadio Max Augustin0.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Iquitos hotels

El Dorado Express Hotel

Jr. Napo 480, Iquitos

8.3
3 stars

$30

A&T Amazon Backpackers

234 Jirón Próspero, Iquitos

8.1
5 stars

$24

Hotel Ventura Isabel

Ricardo Palma 166 - 168, Iquitos

7.4
3 stars

$45

Hostal Macambo

Antonio Raimondi 232, Iquitos

8.4
2 stars

$45

Flying Dog Hostels Iquitos

Malecon Tarapaca 592, Iquitos

8.0
2 stars

$23

Hotel La Casona

Avenida Fitzcarrald 147, Iquitos

8.4
2 stars

$32

El Dorado Classic Hotel

Napo 362, Iquitos

8.1
3 stars

$35

Maniti Eco-Lodge

Iquitos

$559

Hotel Sombrero De Paja - Traveline

Av. José Abelardo Quiñoneskm 4.5, Iquitos

7.7
3 stars

$45

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Iquitos trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/20
Wed 10/21

Find better results for your stay in Iquitos