Jollas89 Hotelli

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Sun 7/12
-
Mon 7/13
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$118
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$118
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Jollas89 Hotelli room price & deals

Sun 7/12
-
Mon 7/13
Standard room
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Things to do

  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Health and safety

  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Spa

  • Sauna

Jollas89 Hotelli Reviews

8.3
Very good
496 verified ratings
Wonderful
218
Very good
124
Good
83
Okay
34
Fair
22
Mediocre
10
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Jollas89 Hotelli room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Jollas89 Hotelli from Helsinki-Vantaa?

    If you're looking to go directly from Helsinki-Vantaa to Jollas89 Hotelli, expect a 34 mins drive as they are around 11.6 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Jollas89 Hotelli from Helsinki-Vantaa?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Jollas89 Hotelli would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Helsinki-Vantaa directly to the hotel.

  • Does Jollas89 Hotelli have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Jollas89 Hotelli. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Jollas89 Hotelli is +358 449 864 121.

  • How close is Jollas89 Hotelli to Helsinki city center?

    5.2 mi separate the front steps of Jollas89 Hotelli and the city center of Helsinki where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Kampin kappeli, a very popular landmark in Helsinki.

  • What is the phone number for Jollas89 Hotelli?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Jollas89 Hotelli, call +358 449 864 121.

  • Does Jollas89 Hotelli have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jollas89 Hotelli has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Jollas89 Hotelli?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Helsinki?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Helsinki?

    Prices for hotels in Helsinki refresh daily.

Places of interest near Jollas89 Hotelli

Attractions in Helsinki, Finland curated by momondo
Jollas89 Hotelli location: 89 Jollaksentie, 00850 Helsinki, Uusimaa

Top landmarks

  • Military Museum of Finland4.3 mi
  • Presidential Palace4.4 mi
  • Senate Square4.6 mi
  • Helsingin tuomiokirkko4.6 mi
  • University of Helsinki4.6 mi
  • Designmuseo4.7 mi
  • Svenska Teatern4.9 mi
  • Helsinki City Centre5.1 mi
  • Kampin keskus5.2 mi
  • Helsingin Musiikkitalo5.2 mi
  • Finlandia-talo5.3 mi
  • Linnanmäki Amusement Park5.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Helsinki hotels

Scandic Grand Marina

Katajanokanlaituri 7, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.2
4 stars

$87

Arkadia Hotel & Hostel

Tattarisuontie 1, Helsinki, Uusimaa

5.6
2 stars

$35

Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Helsinki

Mikonkatu 23, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.4
4 stars

$116

Hobo Helsinki, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Kluuvikatu 4, Helsinki, Uusimaa

9.1
4 stars

$126

Omena Hotel Helsinki City Center

Yrjonkatu 30, Helsinki, Uusimaa

7.6
3 stars

$71

Crowne Plaza Helsinki - Hesperia By IHG

Mannerheimintie 50, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.9
4 stars

$122

Scandic Park Helsinki

Mannerheimintie 46, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.4
4 stars

$83

Eurohostel

Linnankatu 9, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.3
2 stars

$50

Radisson Blu Seaside Hotel, Helsinki

Ruoholahdenranta 3, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.7
4 stars

$118

Nearby accommodation in Helsinki

Suurmetsä

See more

Arkadia Hotel & Hostel

Tattarisuontie 1, Helsinki, Uusimaa

5.6
2 stars

$35

View Deal

Arkadia Hotelli

Tattarisuontie 1, Helsinki, Uusimaa

5.8
3 stars

$57

View Deal

Alppiharju

See more

Scandic Kallio

Lantinen Brahenkatu 2, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.0
3 stars

$63

View Deal

Mini Central Apartment in Helsinki

Helsinki, Uusimaa

5.7

$54

View Deal

Design Top Floor Studio in Helsinki Downtown

Helsinki, Uusimaa

7.5

$90

View Deal

Trendy Nordic Studio by Tram Stop

Helsinki, Uusimaa

9.2

$94

View Deal

Katajanokka

See more

Eurohostel

Linnankatu 9, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.3
2 stars

$50

View Deal

Solo Sokos Hotel Pier 4

4 Katajanokanlaituri, Helsinki, Uusimaa

9.2
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Scandic Grand Marina

Katajanokanlaituri 7, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.2
4 stars

$87

View Deal

Home Hotel Katajanokka

Merikasarminkatu 1 a, Helsinki, Uusimaa

9.1
4 stars

$132

View Deal

Noli Katajanokka

Kanavakatu 1, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.7
3 stars

$78

View Deal

Viking Line Ferry Viking Xprs - Night Cruise From Helsinki

Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.2

$61

View Deal

Noli Katajanokka II

Kanavakatu 3, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.9
4 stars

$75

View Deal

Bob W Helsinki Katajanokka

Helsinki, Uusimaa

9.0

$93

View Deal

Luotsi 1911 Suites

14 Luotsikatu, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.7
2 stars

$317

View Deal

Hotel Haaga Central Park

Nuijamiestentie 10, Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.4
4 stars

$90

View Deal

Cozy Room With Private Balcony in Spacio

Helsinki, Uusimaa

8.7

$64

View Deal

Haaga Homes Central Park

Helsinki, Uusimaa

7.9

$74

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Helsinki trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13