Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce
Rental with Outdoor pool
Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Business center
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Flat-screen TV
- TV
- Free toiletries
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Internet
General
- Family rooms
- Seating area
- Garden view
- Sofa
- Mountain view
- Tile/marble floor
- City view
- Pool view
- Detached
- Storage available
Basics
- Free Wi-Fi
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Internet
- Linens
- Towels
- Free toiletries
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Trash cans
Bathroom
- Shower
- Bathtub
- Hairdryer
- Toilet
- Toilet paper
- Private bathroom
Services and conveniences
- Business center
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Key access
- Foot massage
- Private check-in/check-out
Pool and spa
- Massage
- Heated pool
- Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transportation
- Airport shuttle (surcharge)
- Free parking
- Private parking
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Kitchenware
- Refrigerator
- Kitchenette
Accessibility and suitability
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- No smoking
- Designated smoking area
- Private entrance
Outdoor
- Terrace/Patio
- Beach chairs
- Balcony
- Garden
Bedroom
- Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
- Socket near the bed
- Sofa bed
- Clothes rack
Health and safety
- Daily housekeeping
- First-aid kit
- CCTV in common areas
- Mosquito net
Media and entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
- Streaming service
- TV
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Iron and ironing board
Workspace
- Desk
Family friendly
- Pool cover
Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce Reviews
Pros +
- "very spacious room, really clean comfortable beds." (in 2 reviews)
- Quick answers and responses from the staff. (in 1 review)
- Everything I’ll definitely come back (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
- Road to the hotel was dirt road with a lot of potholes. (in 1 review)
- The location is ok if you like to be far from the city. (in 1 review)
Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce room booking info
Check in/Check out
Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM
Cancellation/prepayment
Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
Frequently asked questions
How does Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce compare to other 4 star hotels in Guanajuato?
On average, Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce is less than the Guanajuato average rate for 4 star hotels. The nightly rate at Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce is typically $44, whereas the nightly rate in Guanajuato is $99 more.
How far is Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce from León Del Bajio?
The drive from León Del Bajio to Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce will take you about 44 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 14.7 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.
What is the best way to get to Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce from León Del Bajio?
Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce. The nearest airport to the hotel is León Del Bajio.
Does Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce have a pool?
Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Guanajuato specifically look for hotels with a pool. Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.
What is the phone number for Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce?
The best contact number for Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce is +52 473 357 2884.
Does Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce have Wi-Fi available?
Yes, Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.
What time is check-out for Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce?
For Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.
How much is a room at Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce?
Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce at the moment between $40 and $82 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.
How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Guanajuato?
As of October 2026, there are 460 operators available to choose from for hotels in Guanajuato.
When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Guanajuato?
Prices for hotels in Guanajuato refresh daily.
Places of interest near Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce
Attractions in Guanajuato, Mexico curated by momondo
Casona San Cayetano Suites & Lofts & Spa By Sce location: 9 Privada Cerro Del Erizo Valenciana, 36240 Guanajuato, Guanajuato






