Büchelsteiner Hof

Rental with Restaurant

2 stars
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Büchelsteiner Hof
Provider for Büchelsteiner Hof
Provider for Büchelsteiner Hof
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Büchelsteiner Hof, Grattersdorf

Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9.0
Location
8.6
Services
8.8
Staff
9.8
Value for money
8.8
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a TV, as well as heating and towels. Other amenities include a wardrobe or closet.

Büchelsteiner Hof room price & deals

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Skiing
  • Horse riding
  • Bowling

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Playground

Workspace

  • Desk

Büchelsteiner Hof Reviews

8.9
Very good234 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Big room, clean, nice balcony" (in 7 reviews)
  • "The host family is very friendly, the" (in 2 reviews)
  • "Nice, quiet, big and very clean room , tasty and divers breakfast." (in 3 reviews)

Büchelsteiner Hof room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Büchelsteiner Hof?

    There is a restaurant at Büchelsteiner Hof that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +49 9904 917 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Büchelsteiner Hof are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Büchelsteiner Hof have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Büchelsteiner Hof does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Büchelsteiner Hof at +49 9904 917.

  • What is the phone number for Büchelsteiner Hof?

    You can reach the main line at +49 9904 917.

  • Does Büchelsteiner Hof have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Büchelsteiner Hof has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Büchelsteiner Hof?

    Standard check-out time at Büchelsteiner Hof is 10:30 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Büchelsteiner Hof?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $115 on average for a night at Büchelsteiner Hof, Grattersdorf. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $110 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Grattersdorf?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Grattersdorf?

    Prices for hotels in Grattersdorf were last updated today.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Grattersdorf trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/2
Thu 9/3

Find better results for your stay in Grattersdorf