Harbourview Inn

Rental with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Sun 8/30
-
Mon 8/31
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$153
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room
$153
King room
$160
Classic room
$181
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Harbourview Inn, Digby

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.4
Location
9.2
Services
9.1
Staff
9.5
Value for money
9.1
An outdoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this bed & breakfast. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include an outdoor tennis court, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. The Harbourview Inn offers 13 air-conditioned accommodations with DVD players and safes. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Smiths Cove bed & breakfast provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include phones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the bed & breakfast include an outdoor tennis court and an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Harbourview Inn room price & deals

Sun 8/30
-
Mon 8/31
King room
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$181
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$153
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bed & Breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Beachfront
  • Seating area
  • Carpeted

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • DVD player

Things to do

  • Whale watching
  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Golf
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)
  • Playground
  • Children's high chair

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Services and conveniences

  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Safety deposit box

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Fitness

  • Tennis

Harbourview Inn Reviews

9.1
Wonderful
470 verified ratings
Wonderful
398
Very good
40
Good
22
Okay
8
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Harbourview Inn room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: STR2527T2107

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Harbourview Inn compare to other 4 star hotels in Digby?

    4 star hotels in Digby typically cost $196/night, but Harbourview Inn is typically available for $172/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • Is Harbourview Inn pet-friendly?

    Customers of Harbourview Inn are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Harbourview Inn?

    Harbourview Inn does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Harbourview Inn at +1 902 245 5686.

  • Does Harbourview Inn have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Digby specifically look for hotels with a pool. Harbourview Inn may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Harbourview Inn?

    The best contact number for Harbourview Inn is +1 902 245 5686.

  • Does Harbourview Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Harbourview Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Harbourview Inn?

    For Harbourview Inn, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Harbourview Inn?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Harbourview Inn, Digby is $210, but you may find great deals as low as $172. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Harbourview Inn?

    Laundry services are available at Harbourview Inn. Contact the property reception for additional information. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Digby?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Digby?

    Prices for hotels in Digby are updated daily.

Places of interest near Harbourview Inn

Attractions in Digby, Nova Scotia curated by momondo
Harbourview Inn location: 25 Harbourview Road, Digby, NS B0S 1S0

Top landmarks

  • Admiral Digby Museum2.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Digby hotels

Bayside Inn

115 Montague Row, Digby, NS

9.2
3 stars

$105

Dockside Suites

34 Water Street, Digby, NS

9.1
4 stars

$109

Coastal Inn - Kingfisher

111 Warwick Street, Digby, NS

7.5
3 stars

$117

Digby Pines Golf Resort and Spa

103 Shore Road, Digby, NS

7.4
3 stars

$134

Come From Away B & B Inn

98 Montague Row, Digby, NS

8.9
3 stars

$105

Shoreline Suites

78 Water Street, Digby, NS

8.5
3 stars

$102

Seawinds Motel & Suites

90 Montague Row, Digby, NS

9.2
4 stars

$99

Admiral Digby Inn

441 Shore Rd, Digby, NS

8.2
3 stars

$116

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Digby trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 8/30
Mon 8/31

Find better results for your stay in Digby