Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort

4-star Hotel with Indoor pool

4 stars
Fri 8/21
-
Sat 8/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$76
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort, Cranbrook

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
8.8
Location
8.5
Services
8.6
Staff
8.6
Value for money
8.0
Featuring a spa and wellness center, as well as a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool, Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort BW Premier Collection is conveniently located close to Canadian Museum Of Rail Travel. It offers complimentary Wi-Fi, a concierge and a 24-hour reception. There are a range of amenities available to guests of the hotel, such as massage services, meeting rooms and a hair salon. A fitness center is available to those wishing to keep up their exercise regimes while travelling. The hotel's rooms are comfortable and feature a kitchenette that is equipped with a microwave and a refrigerator. They each offer tea and coffee making facilities and a mini bar. Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort BW Premier Collection has its own on-site restaurant, ideal for those wishing to dine in. In the evening, guests can wind down in the comfortable lounge bar. A wide choice of eating options are also found in the area. Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort BW Premier Collection is less than a 20-minute drive from Cranbrook/Canadian Rockies International Airport. Kimberley and Fort Steele are also a short drive away.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort room price & deals

Fri 8/21
-
Sat 8/22
Queen room
2 queen beds
$129
nightly with fees
Standard room
2 queen beds
$146
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
$145
nightly with fees
Luxury room
1 king bed
$248
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Bowling
  • Snowboarding

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • No smoking

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bathroom

  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort Reviews

8.2
Very good
214 verified ratings
Wonderful
89
Very good
46
Good
40
Okay
19
Fair
9
Mediocre
6
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort compare to other 4 star hotels in Cranbrook?

    On average, Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort is less than the Cranbrook average rate for 4 star hotels. The nightly rate at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort is typically $156, whereas the nightly rate in Cranbrook is $20 more.

  • How far is Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort from Cranbrook?

    If there is no traffic, the 7.2 mi drive between Cranbrook and Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort should only take about 21 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort from Cranbrook?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Cranbrook to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $46/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort. The nearest airport to the hotel is Cranbrook.

  • Is Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort.

  • Are there food options at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort?

    Yes, Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Cranbrook for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Cranbrook guests staying in Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort have a pool?

    Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort, call +1 250 417 0444 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort?

    Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort?

    You can plan to arrive after 4:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort?

    $190/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $141/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort, Cranbrook. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cranbrook?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cranbrook?

    Prices for hotels in Cranbrook are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort

Attractions in Cranbrook, British Columbia curated by momondo
Prestige Rocky Mountain Resort location: 209 Van Horne Street South, Cranbrook, BC V1C 6R9

Top landmarks

  • Canadian Museum of Rail Travel0.3 mi
  • Cranbrook Golf and Country Club1.6 mi
  • Tamarack Centre1.7 mi
  • Wildstone Golf Course2.5 mi
  • Shadow Mountain4.9 mi
  • St. Eugene Mission Golf Course5.1 mi
  • Casino of the Rockies5.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Cranbrook hotels

Heritage Inn Hotel & Convention Centre - Cranbrook

803 Cranbrook Street North, Cranbrook, BC

7.2
2 stars

$108

Prestige Cranbrook Hotel, BW Premier Collection

1019 Cranbrook Street North, Cranbrook, BC

8.4
3 stars

$139

Almo Court Motel

316-316 2nd St S, Cranbrook, BC

8.1
2 stars

$95

Sandman Hotel Cranbrook

405 Cranbrook Street, Cranbrook, BC

6.4
2 stars

$95

Kootenay Country Inn

1111 Cranbrook Street North, Cranbrook, BC

7.2
2 stars

$74

Days Inn by Wyndham Cranbrook Conference Centre

600 Cranbrook Street North, Cranbrook, BC

7.8
3 stars

$127

St. Eugene Golf Resort & Casino

7777 Mission Road, Cranbrook, BC

8.3
3 stars

$147

Model A Inn

1908 Cranbrook Street North, Cranbrook, BC

7.2
2 stars

$102

Flamingo Motel

432 Van Horne Street South, Cranbrook, BC

7.6
2 stars

$81

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cranbrook trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 8/21
Sat 8/22

Find better results for your stay in Cranbrook