Scandic Webers

4-star Hotel with Restaurant

4 stars
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 8/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$119
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$119
King room
$119
Queen room
$131
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Scandic Webers room price & deals

Sat 8/8
-
Sun 8/9
King room
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$195
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$206
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$194
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$198
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$199
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$131
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$163
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$209
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Window
  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Scandic Webers Reviews

7.2
Good
4050 verified ratings
Wonderful
844
Very good
917
Good
875
Okay
473
Fair
479
Mediocre
239
Poor
223
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Scandic Webers room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Scandic Webers compare to other 4 star hotels in Copenhagen?

    Scandic Webers is typically below the average price of 4 star hotels in Copenhagen. On average, you can expect to pay $394 per night in Copenhagen. Scandic Webers typically costs $131 per night, which is $263 cheaper than the Copenhagen average.

  • How far is Scandic Webers from Kastrup Copenhagen?

    The drive from Kastrup Copenhagen to Scandic Webers will take you about 15 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 5.3 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Scandic Webers from Kastrup Copenhagen?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Kastrup Copenhagen to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Scandic Webers offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $20/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Scandic Webers would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Kastrup Copenhagen directly to the hotel.

  • Is Scandic Webers pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Scandic Webers.

  • Are there food options at Scandic Webers?

    Yes, Scandic Webers does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Copenhagen for those looking for something different.

  • Does Scandic Webers have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Scandic Webers does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Scandic Webers at +45 3331 1432.

  • How close is Scandic Webers to Copenhagen city center?

    Getting to Copenhagen city center should be easy enough, as it is just 1.3 mi away from Scandic Webers. In Copenhagen city center you will find Det Kongelige Teater, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Scandic Webers?

    The best contact number for Scandic Webers is +45 3331 1432.

  • Does Scandic Webers have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Scandic Webers has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Scandic Webers?

    Standard check-out time at Scandic Webers is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 4:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Scandic Webers?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Scandic Webers at the moment between $100 and $292 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Scandic Webers?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • What is the distance from Scandic Webers, Copenhagen to Amalienborg?

  • Is Frederiksberg Slot, Copenhagen close to Scandic Webers?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Copenhagen?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Copenhagen?

    Prices for hotels in Copenhagen refresh daily.

Places of interest near Scandic Webers

Attractions in Copenhagen, Denmark curated by momondo
Scandic Webers location: Vesterbrogade 11B, 1620 Copenhagen, Capital Region

Top landmarks

  • Tivoli0.3 mi
  • Rådhuspladsen0.4 mi
  • Vor Frue Kirke0.6 mi
  • University of Copenhagen0.7 mi
  • Christiansborg Slot0.7 mi
  • Rundetaarn0.8 mi
  • Stroeget0.8 mi
  • Islands Brygge0.8 mi
  • Danish Royal Library0.8 mi
  • Botanisk Have1.1 mi
  • Kongens Nytorv1.1 mi
  • Danske Statsbaner1.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Copenhagen hotels

Cph Studio Hotel

Krimsvej 29, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.2
3 stars

$132

Scandic Kødbyen

Skelbaekgade 3a, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.3
4 stars

$143

citizenM Copenhagen Radhuspladsen

H C Andersens Boulevard 12, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.6
4 stars

$185

Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade

Carsten Niebuhrs Gade 11, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.7
2 stars

$99

Hotel Nyhavn63

Nyhavn 63, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.0
2 stars

$47

City Hotel Nebo

Istedgade 6, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.7
2 stars

$106

Copenhagen Downtown Hostel

Vandkunsten 5, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.2
2 stars

$46

Next House Copenhagen

Bernstorffsgade 27, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.6
2 stars

$87

Ascot Hotel

Studiestræde 61, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.2
4 stars

$190

Nearby accommodation in Copenhagen

Ideal Stay in Valby

Copenhagen, Capital Region

6.7

$151

View Deal

Stunning 6-Pax Valby

Copenhagen, Capital Region

6.7

$218

View Deal

Comfy Valby Retreat

Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.1

$173

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Copenhagen Downtown Hostel

Vandkunsten 5, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.2
2 stars

$46

View Deal

Steel House Copenhagen - Hostel

Herholdtsgade 6, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.4
2 stars

$80

View Deal

citizenM Copenhagen Radhuspladsen

H C Andersens Boulevard 12, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.6
4 stars

$185

View Deal

Wakeup Copenhagen - Bernstorffsgade

Bernstorffsgade 35, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.8
2 stars

$109

View Deal

Scandic Spectrum

Kalvebod Brygge 10, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.2
4 stars

$196

View Deal

Cabinn City Hotel

Mitchellsgade 14, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.2
2 stars

$102

View Deal

NH Collection Copenhagen

Strandgade 7, Copenhagen, Capital Region

9.0
5 stars

$305

View Deal

Next House Copenhagen

Bernstorffsgade 27, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.6
2 stars

$87

View Deal

The Square

Rådhuspladsen 14, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.5
4 stars

$192

View Deal

Frederiksberg

See more

Cabinn Scandinavia Hotel

Vodroffsvej 55, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.2
2 stars

$97

View Deal

Hotel Hans

Åboulevard 29, Copenhagen, Capital Region

9.0
4 stars

$204

View Deal

Scandic Falkoner

Falkoner Alle 9, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.2
4 stars

$156

View Deal

Cherryy

Copenhagen, Capital Region

9.2

$345

View Deal

Quiet Yellow Courtyard Apartment

161 Gammel Kongevej Gule baghus, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.0

$110

View Deal

Hotel Allegade 10

Allegade 10, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.2
4 stars

$160

View Deal

Rooms in quiet Black Courtyard Apartment

Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.5

$116

View Deal

Central family home in award-winning architecture

Copenhagen, Capital Region

9.0

$407

View Deal

3-bed in Frederiksberg w Balcony - 210

Finsensvej 45 B 5. tv, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.3
2 stars

$315

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Copenhagen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 8/8
Sun 8/9

Find better results for your stay in Copenhagen