Niriis Hotel

Rental with Snorkeling

1 star
8.7
Very good
based on 528 reviews
528 verified ratings
Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$52
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$52
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Niriis Hotel, Chania

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
8.9
Location
9.4
Services
8.3
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.9
Along with dry cleaning, this aparthotel has laundry facilities and a computer station. Wired internet in public areas is free. Other amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and tour/ticket assistance. Each apartment features a kitchenette with a refrigerator, plus free wired internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Egyptian cotton sheets, a coffee/tea maker, and a hair dryer are among the other amenities available to guests. Limited housekeeping is available. Niriis Hotel offers 22 accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Accommodations are furnished with desks and dining tables. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets. Kitchenettes offer refrigerators and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers and hair dryers. This Chania aparthotel provides complimentary wired Internet access. 8-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Irons/ironing boards and hair dryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on weekdays only. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Niriis Hotel room price & deals

Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
Double room
bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkeling
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Niriis Hotel Reviews

8.7
Very good
528 verified ratings
Wonderful
322
Very good
114
Good
42
Okay
14
Fair
15
Mediocre
7
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Niriis Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 1042K031A0140900

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Niriis Hotel compare to other 1 star hotels in Chania?

    In Chania, 1 star hotels have average nightly rates of $111. Niriis Hotel is $59 cheaper than the city average at just $52/night.

  • How far is Niriis Hotel from Chania Souda?

    If you're looking to go directly from Chania Souda to Niriis Hotel, expect a 29 mins drive as they are around 9.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Niriis Hotel from Chania Souda?

    With parking available at Niriis Hotel, you could always rent a car for as low as $9/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Chania. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Niriis Hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Chania Souda.

  • Does Niriis Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Niriis Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Niriis Hotel is +30 282 103 3034.

  • What is the phone number for Niriis Hotel?

    If you have questions about Niriis Hotel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +30 282 103 3034.

  • Does Niriis Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Niriis Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Niriis Hotel?

    Standard check-out time at Niriis Hotel is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Niriis Hotel?

    The average price for a night at Niriis Hotel found recently is $59 and can go as low as $47/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Niriis Hotel?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Niriis Hotel. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Chania?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Chania?

    Prices for hotels in Chania are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Niriis Hotel

Attractions in Chania, Greece curated by momondo
Niriis Hotel location: K.Daratso, Agii Apostoli, Chania

Top landmarks

  • Nea Chora Beach1.4 mi
  • Firka Fortress2 mi
  • Nautical Museum of Crete2.1 mi
  • Chania Old City2.1 mi
  • Etz Hayyim Synagogue2.1 mi
  • Municipal Art Gallery of Chania2.1 mi
  • Folklore Museum of Chania2.2 mi
  • Historical Archive of Crete2.2 mi
  • Archaeological Museum of Chania2.2 mi
  • Cathedral of the Presentation of the Virgin Mary2.2 mi
  • Mitropoleos Square2.2 mi
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Square2.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Chania hotels

Chania Hostel Youth 18-50 years old

Elefteriou Venizelou 116, Chalepa, Chania

9.2
2 stars

$45

Samaria Hotel

69 Kidonias St., 1866 Square, Chania

9.3
4 stars

$130

Chania/Candia Hotel

Skinner 56, Chania

9.0
1 star

$69

Chania/Atlantica Kalliston Resort - Adults Only

Glaros, Nea Kydonia, Chania

9.1
5 stars

$276

Elia Betolo Hotel

Bettolo 1, Chania

8.8
3 stars

$90

Constantinos Budget Beds

Stefanou Lekanidi 22, Chania

7.8
1 star

$34

Artemis Apartments

Chania

9.2

$49

Hyperion City Hotel

75 El. Venizelou, Chania

9.1
4 stars

$80

Elg Contessa Boutique Hotel

Theofanous 15, Chania

8.4
4 stars

$92

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Chania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/20
Wed 10/21