Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments

Rental with Kitchen

0 class rating
7.1
Good
based on 454 reviews
454 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$27
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments, Budapest

Cleanliness
6.9
Comfort
7.2
Location
8.2
Services
7.1
Staff
8.3
Value for money
7.2
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including an oven and a stovetop, as well as a dishwasher and free WiFi. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a freezer, a hair dryer, and towels.

Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Standard room
bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service

Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments Reviews

7.1
Good
454 verified ratings
Wonderful
109
Very good
91
Good
85
Okay
45
Fair
35
Mediocre
24
Poor
65
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: EG19018662

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl?

    If there is no traffic, the 9.3 mi drive between Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl and Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments should only take about 27 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl?

    With parking available at Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments, you could always rent a car for as low as $12/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Budapest. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments pet-friendly?

    Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments welcomes pets at their venue.

  • How close is Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments to Budapest city center?

    When staying at Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments there is just 1.0 mi between you and Budapest city center. While making your way to the center of Budapest, you should plan to visit Szent-Istvan Bazilika, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • Does Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments?

    Standard check-out time at Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments?

    $95/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $40/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • What is the distance from Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments, Budapest to Magyar Zsidó Múzeum és Levéltár?

  • Is Széchenyi Chain Bridge, Budapest close to Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Budapest?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Budapest?

    Prices for hotels in Budapest refresh daily.

Places of interest near Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments

Attractions in Budapest, Hungary curated by momondo
Corvin Point Rooms And Apartments location: Budapest 1082

Top landmarks

  • Magyar Nemzeti Múzeum0.5 mi
  • Great Synagogue0.8 mi
  • Vaci Utca0.8 mi
  • Gellert Furdo0.9 mi
  • Andrassy ut1.1 mi
  • Gellért Hegy1.2 mi
  • Budapest City Centre1.2 mi
  • Magyar Állami Operaház1.2 mi
  • Szent-Istvan Bazilika1.2 mi
  • Széchenyi Chain Bridge1.5 mi
  • Szecsenyi Chain Bridge1.5 mi
  • Buda Castle1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Budapest hotels

NH Budapest City

Vigszinhaz Utca 3, Budapest

8.5
4 stars

$101

Budapest Marriott Hotel

Apaczai Csere Janos U 4, Budapest

9.0
5 stars

$266

Anantara New York Palace Budapest Hotel

Erzsebet Korut 9-11, Budapest

9.1
5 stars

$307

Up Hotel Budapest

Csengery Utca 31, Budapest

9.1
4 stars

$98

ibis Styles Budapest Airport

Vecses 1185, Budapest

8.5
3 stars

$126

Kimpton Bem Budapest By IHG

Bem Jozsef Ter 3, Budapest

9.5
5 stars

$195

Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest

Erzsébet Tér 7-8., Budapest

9.3
5 stars

$263

Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts

Podmaniczky Utca 45, Budapest

9.2
5 stars

$138

Corinthia Budapest

Erzsebet Krt 43-49, Budapest

8.9
5 stars

$202

Nearby accommodation in Budapest

District VIII - Józsefváros

See more

Triple M Hotel

Baross Utca 108, Budapest

7.3
3 stars

$52

View Deal

Atrium Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels

Utca Csokonai 14, Budapest

8.3
4 stars

$86

View Deal

The Amberlyn Suite Hotel

4 Rökk Szilárd u., Budapest

9.2
4 stars

$95

View Deal

Escala Hotel & Suites

Nagytemplom U 31, Budapest

9.1
4 stars

$87

View Deal

Impulso Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels

Nepszinhaz Utca 39-41, Budapest

8.7
4 stars

$95

View Deal

Kozmo Hotel Suites & Spa - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

17 Horváth Mihály Tér, Budapest

9.5
5 stars

$215

View Deal

Corvin Center Suites

Práter Utca 34, Budapest

8.7
4 stars

$68

View Deal

Mövenpick Hotel Budapest Centre

Rákóczi út 43-45., Budapest

8.7
4 stars

$93

View Deal

District XVIII - Pestszentlőrinc-Pestszentimre

See more

Hotel Ferihegy

809/b Ulloi Road, Budapest

7.9
3 stars

$71

View Deal

True Gem at the Airport by NW Apartments

Budapest

9.7

$131

View Deal

District XII - Hegyvidék

See more

Hotel Bobbio

Béla Király út, 47, Budapest

8.1
3 stars

$61

View Deal

Hotel Walzer and Restaurant

Németvölgyi Str. 110., Budapest

8.3
3 stars

$88

View Deal

Jagelló Business Hotel

Jagello Ut, 38, Budapest

8.1
3 stars

$69

View Deal

Normafa

Eotvos ut, 52-54, Budapest

9.2
4 stars

$171

View Deal

Novotel Budapest City & Budapest Congress Center

Alkotas utca 63-67, Budapest

8.4
4 stars

$116

View Deal

Hotel Molnar

Fodor u. 143., Budapest

8.4
3 stars

$61

View Deal

Central - Cozy - Colourful

Budapest

8.1

$48

View Deal

Helios Hotel Apartments

Liderc Utca 5, Budapest

8.6
3 stars

$64

View Deal

Logod Panorama Apartman

Budapest

9.9

$268

View Deal

District IV - Újpest

See more

Williams Village Bowling & Country Club

Kisfaludy U.16, Budapest

7.5
1 star

$75

View Deal

Hotel Karin

Fóti út 75., Budapest

8.7
3 stars

$86

View Deal

Aquaworld Resort Budapest

16 Ives Street, Budapest

8.9
4 stars

$180

View Deal

Vitta Hotel Superior

Váci út, 27-29, Budapest

7.9
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Újkisház cottage - Budapest

Budapest

9.5

$51

View Deal

Aquasuite Budapest

Budapest

9.9

$122

View Deal

Erzsebet Apartman, free parking

Budapest

8.9

$80

View Deal

Tóni Villa

77 Görgey Artúr utca, Budapest

8.3
2 stars

$108

View Deal

Lem Suburban Apartment

Budapest

8.5

$62

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Budapest trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1