Lancaster Eden Bay

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Thu 9/17
-
Fri 9/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$209
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Lancaster Eden Bay, Beirut

Cleanliness
9.0
Comfort
9.0
Location
9.1
Services
8.9
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.5
Spend the day relaxing on Lancaster Eden Bay's private sand beach or pampering yourself at the hotel's full-service spa. Lancaster Eden Bay offers 144 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies. 49-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. This Beirut hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is provided daily. A private beach and a health club are featured at the hotel. An indoor pool, a children's pool, and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center. Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool.

Lancaster Eden Bay room price & deals

Thu 9/17
-
Fri 9/18
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$209
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$225
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$255
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking

Lancaster Eden Bay Reviews

8.7
Very good
640 verified ratings
Wonderful
410
Very good
92
Good
46
Okay
27
Fair
18
Mediocre
13
Poor
34
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Lancaster Eden Bay room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Lancaster Eden Bay from Beirut?

    If you're looking to go directly from Beirut to Lancaster Eden Bay, expect a 10 mins drive as they are around 3.5 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Lancaster Eden Bay from Beirut?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Beirut to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Lancaster Eden Bay offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $22/day for a base model rental. Lancaster Eden Bay offers an airport shuttle to help transport hotel guests from Beirut and other area airports directly to the hotel. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Lancaster Eden Bay. The nearest airport to the hotel is Beirut.

  • Are there food options at Lancaster Eden Bay?

    There is a restaurant at Lancaster Eden Bay that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +961 183 8000 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Lancaster Eden Bay are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Lancaster Eden Bay have a pool?

    Yes, Lancaster Eden Bay has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Lancaster Eden Bay to Beirut city center?

    1.8 mi separate the front steps of Lancaster Eden Bay and the city center of Beirut where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Roman Baths, a very popular landmark in Beirut.

  • What is the phone number for Lancaster Eden Bay?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Lancaster Eden Bay, call +961 183 8000 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Lancaster Eden Bay have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lancaster Eden Bay has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Lancaster Eden Bay?

    Lancaster Eden Bay has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Lancaster Eden Bay?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Lancaster Eden Bay?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Lancaster Eden Bay, Beirut is $281, but you may find great deals as low as $166. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Lancaster Eden Bay?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Lancaster Eden Bay, Beirut. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Beirut?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Beirut?

    Prices for hotels in Beirut are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Lancaster Eden Bay

Attractions in Beirut, Lebanon curated by momondo
Lancaster Eden Bay location: El Akhtal El Saghir Street, Beirut

Top landmarks

  • Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium0.9 mi
  • Verdun1 mi
  • René Moawad Garden1.6 mi
  • Horsh Beirut1.6 mi
  • Hamra Street1.7 mi
  • Lebanese National Library1.7 mi
  • Banque du Liban Museum1.7 mi
  • Beirut Hippodrome1.8 mi
  • Sodeco Square1.9 mi
  • National Museum of Beirut1.9 mi
  • American University of Beirut2 mi
  • Saint George Cathedral2.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Beirut hotels

35 Rooms

Hamra Baalbeck St 29130, Beirut

8.3
4 stars

$47

Coral Beach Hotel and Resort Beirut

Jnah Avenue 135050, Beirut

8.0
5 stars

$90

Riviera Hotel and Beach Lounge, Beirut

Avenue De Paris Corniche El Manara, Po Box 11-4021, Beirut

8.1
5 stars

$156

Ramada by Wyndham Downtown Beirut

Minet EL Hosn Chateaubriand ST Solidere Beirut, P.O.Box 11-215, Beirut

8.8
4 stars

$96

Mövenpick Hotel Beirut

General De Gaulle Avenue, Raouche 2038, Beirut

9.1
5 stars

$220

Lancaster Plaza Beirut

General de Gaulle Avenue, Raouche, Beirut- PO Box: 113-5820, Beirut

8.7
5 stars

$163

Midtown Hotel & Suites

Building No.483, Sidani / Souraty Street, Hamra Dist., Beirut, Beirut

8.1
4 stars

$57

Kempinski Summerland Hotel & Resort Beirut

Al Akhtal Al Saghir 11779, Beirut

8.1
5 stars

$224

The Parisian Hotel

Ain El Mreisseh, Beirut

8.8
4 stars

$59

Nearby accommodation in Beirut

Al Hamra

See more

Hotel Napoleon Beirut

Rue Neame Yafet-Hamra, 62, Beirut

6.4
4 stars

$34

View Deal

Hotel Cavalier

9452 Abdel Baki Street P.O.Box: 11 Beirut, Beirut

8.1
4 stars

$59

View Deal

35 Rooms

Hamra Baalbeck St 29130, Beirut

8.3
4 stars

$47

View Deal

Three O Nine Hotel

Jean Darc Street Ras Beirut, Hamra, Beirut, Lebanon, Beirut, 2038, Beirut

7.8
4 stars

$61

View Deal

Embassy

Makdessi Street - Hamra, Beirut

5.3
3 stars

$41

View Deal

Mayflower Hotel

1135304 Yafet st. Hamra Beirut, Lebanon, Beirut

7.4
4 stars

$42

View Deal

Gefinor Rotana

Clemenceau Street P.O. Box 113-5202, Beirut

8.7
5 stars

$100

View Deal

Hamra Urban Gardens

Abdel Baki Street Beirut 00000 LB, Beirut

8.6
3 stars

$53

View Deal

Studio 44

Hamra Street, Beirut

8.7
4 stars

$68

View Deal

Achrafieh

See more

Citea Apart Hotel

Alfred Naccache Avenue-Ashrafiyeh, 1, Beirut

9.4
4 stars

$115

View Deal

Royal Tulip Achrafieh

Achrafieh, Alfred Naccache street, Beirut

8.7
5 stars

$96

View Deal

Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel

Avenue de l'Indépendance Achrafieh Achrafieh, 197, Beirut

8.7
5 stars

$176

View Deal

Cedar Shade - 1BR next to Rizk Hospital Ashrafieh

Chiyah

$63

View Deal

Loft With a View 24 7 Electricity

Beirut

1.0

$163

View Deal

Comfy apart hotel

Alfred Naccache, Beirut

8.6
3 stars

$75

View Deal

Design Furnished Apartment Next To Abc Mall

Beirut

$75

View Deal

Achrafieh Luxurious 1BR Apt,5 min to Beirut Museum

Beirut

$1,050

View Deal

Ain Al Mraiseh

See more

Regis Hotel

Khodor Sajhane, Zaitunay Bay, Beirut

6.3
1 star

$28

View Deal

Orient Queen Homes

John Kennedy Street, Ras Beirut, P.O. Box 11, Beirut

7.4
4 stars

$47

View Deal

Bayview Hotel Beirut

Ibn Sina Street (ex Ain El Mreisseh), Beirut, 11-3442, Beirut

7.8
4 stars

$104

View Deal

Warwick Palm Beach Hotel

Ain El Mraisseh, P.O. Box 11-8488, Beirut

8.7
4 stars

$96

View Deal

The Parisian Hotel

Ain El Mreisseh, Beirut

8.8
4 stars

$59

View Deal

Charles Hotel

Rostom Basha Street, Beirut

4.8
3 stars

$38

View Deal

Radisson Blu Martinez Hotel, Beirut

111267 Phoenicia Street, Ain El Mreysseh, Beirut, Lebanon, Beirut

8.5
5 stars

$112

View Deal

Charming apartment with 2 large rooms

Beirut

$144

View Deal

B Residence

Ein Al Mreisseh, Beirut

5.7
3 stars

$51

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Beirut trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/17
Fri 9/18

Find better results for your stay in Beirut