Starlit Suites Smondo

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Wed 9/16
-
Thu 9/17
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$62
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$62
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Starlit Suites Smondo, Bengaluru

Cleanliness
5.3
Comfort
4.4
Location
6.4
Services
5.0
Staff
5.4
Value for money
4.8
This aparthotel features an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour business center, a coffee shop/cafe, and coffee/tea in a common area. Each apartment provides an LCD TV with cable channels, plus a kitchenette with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a microwave. Comforts include a Select Comfort bed and Egyptian cotton sheets, and guests will also find conveniences like a sofa bed and a sitting area. Starlit Suites bangalore offers 126 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary newspapers. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas and include sofa beds. Select Comfort beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. 32-inch LCD televisions come with premium cable channels. Accommodations at this 3.5-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center.

Starlit Suites Smondo room price & deals

Wed 9/16
-
Thu 9/17
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV

Starlit Suites Smondo Reviews

4.9
Mediocre
43 verified ratings
Wonderful
10
Very good
4
Good
2
Okay
6
Fair
6
Mediocre
4
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Starlit Suites Smondo room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Starlit Suites Smondo from Bengaluru Intl?

    The drive from Bengaluru Intl to Starlit Suites Smondo will take you about 1 hr 19 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 26.4 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Starlit Suites Smondo from Bengaluru Intl?

    Starlit Suites Smondo has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Bengaluru Intl to the hotel, but also around Bengaluru during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Bengaluru are on average $21/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Starlit Suites Smondo. The nearest airport to the hotel is Bengaluru Intl.

  • Are there food options at Starlit Suites Smondo?

    There is a restaurant at Starlit Suites Smondo that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +91 804 340 3333 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Starlit Suites Smondo are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Starlit Suites Smondo have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Bengaluru specifically look for hotels with a pool. Starlit Suites Smondo may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Starlit Suites Smondo?

    If you have questions about Starlit Suites Smondo or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +91 804 340 3333.

  • Does Starlit Suites Smondo have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Starlit Suites Smondo has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Starlit Suites Smondo?

    Starlit Suites Smondo does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for Starlit Suites Smondo?

    For Starlit Suites Smondo, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Starlit Suites Smondo?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $30 per night. The average rate for rooms at Starlit Suites Smondo is currently around $41/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Starlit Suites Smondo?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bengaluru?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bengaluru?

    Prices for hotels in Bengaluru are updated daily.

Places of interest near Starlit Suites Smondo

Attractions in Bengaluru, India curated by momondo
Starlit Suites Smondo location: Neotown, Electronics City Phase 1, Bengaluru 560 100

Top landmarks

  • Electronics City1.8 mi
  • Lalbagh Botanical Gardens10.2 mi
  • Bharat Earth Movers10.3 mi
  • Mahatma Gandhi Road10.7 mi
  • IBM India10.8 mi
  • Brigade Road11 mi
  • Dharmaraya Swamy Temple11.1 mi
  • Bangalore Fort11.2 mi
  • Hindustan Aeronautics Limited11.3 mi
  • Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technological Museum11.4 mi
  • Cubbon Park11.5 mi
  • St. Mary's Basilica11.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Bengaluru hotels

Ramee Guestline Hotel Bangalore

Plot No 1 & 2 Kiadb Industrial Area, Bengaluru

8.1
4 stars

$34

Welcomhotel By Itc Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru

46 Richmond Road, Bengaluru

8.2
5 stars

$92

The Leela Palace Bengaluru

23 Old Airport Road, Bengaluru

9.0
5 stars

$231

Conrad Bengaluru

25 3, Kensington Road, Ulsoor, Bengaluru

9.1
5 stars

$159

Golden Palms Hotel And Spa

Golden Palms Avenue Off Tumkur Road, Bengaluru

6.7
4 stars

$54

Itc Windsor, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

Windsor Square,25, Golf Course Road, Bengaluru

8.7
5 stars

$132

Holiday Inn Express Bengaluru Whitefield Itpl By IHG

Plot No. 4, Epip Zone, Bengaluru

7.0
3 stars

$35

Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru

No. 1 Palace Road, Bengaluru

7.9
5 stars

$67

Vivanta by Taj - MG Road

41/3 Mahatma Gandhi Road, Bengaluru

8.7
5 stars

$121

Nearby accommodation in Bengaluru

Whitefield

See more

Four Points by Sheraton Bengaluru, Whitefield

43/3 Whitefield Main Road, Bengaluru

7.8
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Palm Meadows Resort

Ramagondana Halli, Airport Varthur Road, Bengaluru

8.6
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Vivanta Bengaluru, Whitefield

International Technology Park, Bengaluru

8.2
5 stars

$86

View Deal

Bengaluru Marriott Hotel Whitefield

8th Road, Plot No 75, Epip Area, Whitefield, Bengaluru

8.9
5 stars

$190

View Deal

Gvp Coliving

1, Abhayadhama Rd,Whitefield, Bengaluru

3 stars

$12

View Deal

Lemon Tree Suites, Whitefield, Bengaluru

Vaswani Pinnacle Narayanappa Garden, Bengaluru

7.6
4 stars

$59

View Deal

Bloom Hotel - Whitefield

Site No. 1, Beside Petrol Bunk, Whitefield, Bengaluru

8.1
4 stars

$33

View Deal

Essotto Recreation Hub

Itpl Vydehi Circle Whitefield Bangalore, Bengaluru

6.7
4 stars

$17

View Deal

Koramangala

See more

Octave Studio Hotel

69 1st Main, 7th Block, Bengaluru

8.1
3 stars

$14

View Deal

Davanam Sarovar Portico Suites Bengaluru

Opp Madiwala Police Station, Bengaluru

8.2
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Blupetal Hotel

# 60 Jyoti Nivas College Road, Bengaluru

8.1
4 stars

$42

View Deal

Casa De Bengaluru

873, 17E Main Road, 6th Block, Bengaluru

7.9
3 stars

$47

View Deal

Grand Mercure Bangalore

12th Main, 3rd Block, Kormangala, Bengaluru

8.6
5 stars

$97

View Deal

Hotel The Blackstone

125 1st Cross Rd 5th Block Koramangala, Bengaluru

8.4
3 stars

$24

View Deal

Townhouse Koramangala

Plot Number 45, 100 Feet Road, Opposite Malabar Gold, 4th Block, Koramangla, Bengaluru

4.7
4 stars

$20

View Deal

Grand Continent Koramangala, Bangalore

373 8th A Main Road Koramangala 4th Block, Bengaluru

8.2
3 stars

$32

View Deal

Tulip Inn Koramangala

No 68/272-9, Koramangala 100 Feet Road, Bengaluru

7.2
4 stars

$32

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Monarch Brigade Road

# 54 Brigade Road, Bengaluru

7.1
3 stars

$49

View Deal

Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

No, 66, Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.4
5 stars

$89

View Deal

The Chancery Hotel

10/6, Lavelle Road, Bengaluru

7.9
4 stars

$54

View Deal

ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

No.1, Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.8
5 stars

$177

View Deal

Holiday Inn Bengaluru Racecourse By IHG

#16/1,Sheshadri Road,Gandhinagar, Ward No.94, Bengaluru

8.7
4 stars

$71

View Deal

Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru

No. 1 Palace Road, Bengaluru

7.9
5 stars

$67

View Deal

The Chancery Pavilion

135 Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.1
5 stars

$41

View Deal

Taj West End

#25 Race Course Road, Bengaluru

8.6
5 stars

$190

View Deal

Vovo Boutique Hotel

Girish Complex 45 6th Cross, 4th Main Rd, Gandhinagar, Majestic, Bengaluru, Bengaluru

8.5
4 stars

$34

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bengaluru trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/16
Thu 9/17

Find better results for your stay in Bengaluru