Hotel Quinta da Cruz

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Mon 9/21
-
Tue 9/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$118
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$118
Deluxe room
$155
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Quinta da Cruz, Amarante

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
9.2
Location
8.6
Services
8.9
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.8
Hotel Quinta da Cruz & SPA offers air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. It features an outdoor pool, sun terrace, a garden, and a bar. The individually decorated en suite rooms are equipped with a TV, a desk and some rooms have a terrace. Free wired internet is available. Breakfast is served daily, subject to reservation and served on the table. Guests can book and exercise in the fitness centre, sunbathe poolside or relax on the terrace overlooking the garden and pool. Hotel Quinta da Cruz has a spa & wellness centre and a billiards table. Indoors, there is a spacious lounge area with a piano and a TV. Vila-Meã Railway station is a 10-minute walk away. The hotel's 24-hour front desk can help with suggestions on day trips, excursions and car hire. Free parking is available.

Hotel Quinta da Cruz room price & deals

Mon 9/21
-
Tue 9/22
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$163
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Hotel Quinta da Cruz Reviews

8.8
Very good
2115 verified ratings
Wonderful
1127
Very good
489
Good
295
Okay
106
Fair
61
Mediocre
24
Poor
13
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Quinta da Cruz room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:30 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 4203

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Quinta da Cruz compare to other 4 star hotels in Amarante?

    Hotel Quinta da Cruz is $52 cheaper than the average 4 star hotel in Amarante. You can usually find a nightly rate of $98 when staying at Hotel Quinta da Cruz.

  • How far is Hotel Quinta da Cruz from Porto?

    The drive from Porto to Hotel Quinta da Cruz will take you about 1 hr 18 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 26.2 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Quinta da Cruz from Porto?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Quinta da Cruz. The nearest airport to the hotel is Porto.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Quinta da Cruz?

    There is a restaurant at Hotel Quinta da Cruz that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +351 255 730 040 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Amarante guests staying in Hotel Quinta da Cruz is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Hotel Quinta da Cruz have a pool?

    Hotel Quinta da Cruz does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Quinta da Cruz?

    You can reach the main line at +351 255 730 040.

  • Does Hotel Quinta da Cruz have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Quinta da Cruz has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Hotel Quinta da Cruz?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, Hotel Quinta da Cruz is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Quinta da Cruz?

    Standard check-out time at Hotel Quinta da Cruz is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 3:30 PM.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Quinta da Cruz?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Hotel Quinta da Cruz, Amarante is $127, but you may find great deals as low as $98. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Amarante?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Amarante?

    Prices for hotels in Amarante are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Quinta da Cruz

Attractions in Amarante, Portugal curated by momondo
Hotel Quinta da Cruz location: Largo da Cruz Real, 4605-010 Amarante, Porto

Top landmarks

  • Amarante Golf Course3.2 mi
  • Igreja de Sao Goncalo5.2 mi
  • Ponte de Sao Goncalo5.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Amarante hotels

Alojamento Local Tamega

Rua Estrada Real 185, Amarante, Porto

8.2
3 stars

$55

Casa Da Calcada

6 Largo do Paço, Amarante, Porto

9.7
5 stars

$241

Hotel Navarras

Rua António Carneiro 84, Amarante, Porto

8.7
3 stars

$58

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Amarante trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 9/21
Tue 9/22

Find better results for your stay in Amarante