Cheap flights from Indiana to Lusaka from $1,974

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Indiana to Lusaka

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Ethiopian Air Logo
7:10 am - 1:10 pmIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
23h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
2:25 pm - 3:01 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
31h 36m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,974Ethiopian Air
Thu, Nov 19 - Fri, Dec 4
Qatar Airways Logo
12:33 pm - 3:00 pmIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
43h 27m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
2:45 pm - 5:36 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
57h 51m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,199Qatar Airways
Thu, Nov 19 - Fri, Dec 4
Emirates Logo
4:43 pm - 2:20 pmIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
38h 37m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
9:20 pm - 8:46 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
30h 26m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,285Emirates
Thu, Feb 4 - Mon, Feb 8
British Airways Logo
12:40 pm - 1:30 pmIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
41h 50m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow Johannesburg OR Tambo
British Airways Logo
2:25 pm - 8:19 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
36h 54m3 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,314British Airways
Thu, Nov 19 - Fri, Dec 4
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:45 am - 12:30 pmIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
23h 45m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
2:30 am - 2:30 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
43h 00m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$8,120Ethiopian Air
Fri, Nov 6 - Wed, Nov 25
Ethiopian Air Logo
12:08 pm - 1:20 amIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
30h 12m3 stops Newark Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
2:30 am - 2:30 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
43h 00m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$8,345Ethiopian Air
Fri, Nov 6 - Wed, Nov 25
Ethiopian Air Logo
3:55 pm - 1:20 amIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
26h 25m3 stops Newark Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
1:35 pm - 2:30 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
31h 55m4 stops Harare Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$8,418Ethiopian Air
Fri, Nov 6 - Thu, Nov 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:08 pm - 1:30 pmIND  Indianapolis-LUN Lusaka
42h 22m2 stops Newark Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:40 am - 7:04 pmLUN  Lusaka-IND Indianapolis
43h 24m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Newark
$17,168Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Thu, Nov 26

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Ethiopian Air flights from Indiana to Lusaka

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Indiana to Lusaka flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Nov 19
IND7:10 amIndianapolis
23h 00m
2 stops
LUN1:10 pmLusaka
Dec 4
LUN2:25 pmLusaka
31h 36m
3 stops
IND3:01 pmIndianapolis
$1,974
Ethiopian Air
Nov 6
IND5:45 amIndianapolis
23h 45m
2 stops
LUN12:30 pmLusaka
Nov 25
LUN2:30 amLusaka
43h 00m
3 stops
IND2:30 pmIndianapolis
$8,120
Ethiopian Air
Nov 6
IND12:08 pmIndianapolis
30h 12m
3 stops
LUN1:20 amLusaka
Nov 25
LUN2:30 amLusaka
43h 00m
3 stops
IND2:30 pmIndianapolis
$8,345

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Indiana to Lusaka that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Thu 11/19

7:10 am-1:10 pm

2 stops23h 00m

Lusaka

Fri 12/4

2:25 pm-3:01 pm

3 stops31h 36m

$1,974

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Thu 11/19

12:33 pm-3:00 pm

2 stops43h 27m

Lusaka

Fri 12/4

2:45 pm-5:36 pm

2 stops57h 51m

$2,199

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Thu 2/4

4:43 pm-2:20 pm

2 stops38h 37m

Lusaka

Mon 2/8

9:20 pm-8:46 pm

2 stops30h 26m

$2,285

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Thu 11/19

12:40 pm-1:30 pm

3 stops41h 50m

Lusaka

Fri 12/4

2:25 pm-8:19 pm

3 stops36h 54m

$2,314

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Fri 11/6

5:45 am-12:30 pm

2 stops23h 45m

Lusaka

Wed 11/25

2:30 am-2:30 pm

3 stops43h 00m

$8,120

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Fri 11/6

12:08 pm-1:20 am

3 stops30h 12m

Lusaka

Wed 11/25

2:30 am-2:30 pm

3 stops43h 00m

$8,345

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Fri 11/6

3:55 pm-1:20 am

3 stops26h 25m

Lusaka

Thu 11/26

1:35 pm-2:30 pm

4 stops31h 55m

$8,418

IndianapolisLusaka

IND Indianapolis - LUN Lusaka

INDLUN

Indianapolis

Fri 11/6

12:08 pm-1:30 pm

2 stops42h 22m

Lusaka

Thu 11/26

6:40 am-7:04 pm

2 stops43h 24m

$17,168

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Cheap Indiana to Lusaka flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indiana to Lusaka

Best Price Found

$1,974

Fastest flight time

19h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Indiana to Lusaka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,974
The fastest flight from Indiana to Lusaka takes 19h 25m
There are no direct flights from Indiana to Lusaka. There are no popular flight routes from Indiana to Lusaka.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Indiana to Lusaka

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Indiana to Lusaka Airport?

    Prices for flights from Indiana to Lusaka Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Indiana to Lusaka Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Indiana to Lusaka Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lusaka Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Lusaka Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Lusaka Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Indiana to Lusaka

  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Indiana to Lusaka?

    Price Alerts will notify you by email when the price for flights to Lusaka from Indiana decreases. To activate this, select your desired travel dates and search for offers. While browsing through offers you’ll see the Price Alert widget toggle. Click it to turn on notifications.

  • How can I save money on flights from Indiana to Lusaka with momondo?

    By using tools like our “Price Calendar”, you can see the best day to fly round-trip for your travels. Our “Price Forecast” tool uses AI to predict whether you should purchase or hold off on booking for potentially cheaper prices. Explore shows you all flight options from a city or airport to build your own unique adventure. The Discover blog also provides valuable insights for saving money while booking your experience. After searching you can toggle on “Price Alerts” to track prices for your desired flight and book at the ideal moment.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Indiana to Lusaka?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Lusaka from Indiana.

Can I find flights from Indiana to Lusaka with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lusaka from Indiana which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Indiana to Lusaka?

Once all potential Indiana to Lusaka flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Indiana to Lusaka right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Lusaka from Indiana are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Lusaka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to Zambia