Cheap flights from Denver to Entebbe from $711

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Denver to Entebbe

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Air Canada Logo
11:25 am - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
25h 30m3 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
Air Canada Logo
12:20 am - 8:27 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
30h 07m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$1,175Air Canada
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
6:05 am - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
30h 50m3 stops Newark Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:05 am - 6:18 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
28h 13m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,183United Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
28h 55m3 stops Newark Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:05 am - 7:44 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
29h 39m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Newark
$1,183United Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Tue, Dec 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 am - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
29h 10m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 am - 8:26 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
30h 21m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$1,186Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 22 - Tue, Mar 2
Qatar Airways Logo
12:24 pm - 11:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
25h 31m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
5:00 pm - 11:20 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
40h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,256Qatar Airways
Mon, Feb 22 - Wed, Mar 3
Qatar Airways Logo
4:27 pm - 11:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
45h 28m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
5:00 pm - 11:20 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
40h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,285Qatar Airways
Sun, Nov 1 - Wed, Mar 3
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 4:40 amDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
23h 10m2 stops Istanbul Kigali Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 5:25 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
21h 30m1 stop Istanbul
$1,310Turkish Airlines
Fri, Feb 5 - Mon, Feb 22
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:30 pm - 4:40 amDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
22h 10m2 stops Istanbul Kigali Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 5:25 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
21h 30m1 stop Istanbul
$1,311Turkish Airlines
Sun, Nov 1 - Wed, Mar 3
American Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 3:30 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
37h 15m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
5:30 pm - 4:18 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
31h 48m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,353American Airlines
Tue, Apr 6 - Wed, Apr 21
Brussels Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 10:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-EBB Entebbe
25h 30m3 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
Brussels Airlines Logo
12:05 am - 8:27 pmEBB  Entebbe-DEN Denver Intl
30h 22m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$2,282Brussels Airlines
Sun, Dec 20 - Thu, Jan 7

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Air Canada flights from Denver to Entebbe

Our best Air Canada deals on Denver to Entebbe flight tickets
Air Canada
Nov 12
DEN11:25 amDenver Intl
25h 30m
3 stops
EBB10:55 pmEntebbe
Nov 15
EBB12:20 amEntebbe
30h 07m
2 stops
DEN8:27 pmDenver Intl
$1,175
Air Canada
Apr 6
DEN11:25 amDenver Intl
25h 55m
3 stops
EBB10:20 pmEntebbe
Apr 21
EBB11:25 pmEntebbe
29h 49m
2 stops
DEN8:14 pmDenver Intl
$1,206
Air Canada
Oct 20
DEN11:25 amDenver Intl
25h 55m
3 stops
EBB10:20 pmEntebbe
Nov 9
EBB12:05 amEntebbe
30h 22m
2 stops
DEN8:27 pmDenver Intl
$1,224

United Airlines flights from Denver to Entebbe

Our best United Airlines deals on Denver to Entebbe flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 18
DEN8:00 amDenver Intl
28h 55m
3 stops
EBB10:55 pmEntebbe
Dec 8
EBB12:05 amEntebbe
29h 39m
2 stops
DEN7:44 pmDenver Intl
$1,183
United Airlines
Feb 22
DEN6:05 amDenver Intl
30h 50m
3 stops
EBB10:55 pmEntebbe
Mar 2
EBB12:05 amEntebbe
27h 35m
2 stops
DEN5:40 pmDenver Intl
$1,193
United Airlines
Nov 1
DEN11:59 pmDenver Intl
36h 56m
3 stops
EBB10:55 pmEntebbe
Mar 2
EBB12:05 amEntebbe
51h 35m
3 stops
DEN5:40 pmDenver Intl
$1,317

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Denver to Entebbe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Thu 11/12

11:25 am-10:55 pm

3 stops25h 30m

Entebbe

Sun 11/15

12:20 am-8:27 pm

2 stops30h 07m

$1,175

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Wed 11/18

6:05 am-10:55 pm

3 stops30h 50m

Entebbe

Tue 12/8

12:05 am-6:18 pm

2 stops28h 13m

$1,183

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Wed 11/18

8:00 am-10:55 pm

3 stops28h 55m

Entebbe

Tue 12/8

12:05 am-7:44 pm

2 stops29h 39m

$1,183

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Mon 2/22

7:45 am-10:55 pm

3 stops29h 10m

Entebbe

Tue 3/2

12:05 am-8:26 pm

2 stops30h 21m

$1,186

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Mon 2/22

12:24 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops25h 31m

Entebbe

Wed 3/3

5:00 pm-11:20 pm

2 stops40h 20m

$1,256

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Sun 11/1

4:27 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops45h 28m

Entebbe

Wed 3/3

5:00 pm-11:20 pm

2 stops40h 20m

$1,285

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Fri 2/5

7:30 pm-4:40 am

2 stops23h 10m

Entebbe

Mon 2/22

5:55 am-5:25 pm

1 stop21h 30m

$1,310
Quickest round-trip

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Sun 11/1

8:30 pm-4:40 am

2 stops22h 10m

Entebbe

Wed 3/3

5:55 am-5:25 pm

1 stop21h 30m

$1,311

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Tue 4/6

5:15 pm-3:30 pm

2 stops37h 15m

Entebbe

Wed 4/21

5:30 pm-4:18 pm

2 stops31h 48m

$1,353

DenverEntebbe

DEN Denver Intl - EBB Entebbe

DENEBB

Denver Intl

Sun 12/20

11:25 am-10:55 pm

3 stops25h 30m

Entebbe

Thu 1/7

12:05 am-8:27 pm

2 stops30h 22m

$2,282

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 14 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Entebbe from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denver to Entebbe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Denver and Entebbe?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $1,213 to $1,370.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $1,175.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Entebbe?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Denver to Entebbe. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $967. If you are unable to visit Entebbe during the month of February, then departing from Denver during the month November is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,164.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Denver to Entebbe?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Entebbe from Denver when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Entebbe for around $1,332 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Entebbe from Denver for as low as $902 on momondo.

When to book flights from Denver to Entebbe

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Denver to Entebbe according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Denver to Entebbe (DEN to EBB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denver to Entebbe

Best Price Found

$711

Fastest flight time

24h 41m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Entebbe from Denver in the past 72 hours is $711. The best round-trip flight deal from Denver to Entebbe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,175.
The fastest flight from Denver to Entebbe takes 24h 41m
There are no direct flights from Denver to Entebbe. There are no popular flight routes from Denver to Entebbe.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Denver to Entebbe

  • How far is Denver Intl to Entebbe by plane?

    The distance between Denver Intl and Entebbe is about 8593.8 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 24h 41m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Denver Intl Airport to Entebbe Airport?

    Prices for flights from Denver Intl Airport to Entebbe Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Denver Intl Airport to Entebbe Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Denver Intl Airport to Entebbe Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Denver Intl Airport to Entebbe Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Entebbe Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Entebbe Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Entebbe Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Denver to Entebbe?

Best airlines flying from Denver to Entebbe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denver to Entebbe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $695Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,163 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $753Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $902Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,456 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $949Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,356 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom $967Free CancellationRating
7.3
435 reviews
Search Brussels Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Entebbe?

Book flights to Entebbe if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kampala
Jinja

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Denver to Entebbe?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Entebbe from Denver.

Can I find flights from Denver to Entebbe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Entebbe from Denver with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Denver to Entebbe?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Denver to Entebbe.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Denver to Entebbe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Entebbe from Denver. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Entebbe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip to Uganda