Buses Gothenburg Malmö to Gothenburg

Bus tickets from Malmö to Gothenburg

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Malmö to Gothenburg on Vy.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Malmö (MMA)
Gothenburg (GOT)
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Malmö to Gothenburg Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Gothenburg from Malmö.
Round-trip from$67Bus tickets from Malmö to Gothenburg found within the last 3 days start at $67 round-trip
Avg travel time3h 45mThe average bus ride from Malmö to Gothenburg is 3h 45m
Popular bus lineVyVy services this route

Book bus tickets from Malmö to Gothenburg return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Malmö to Gothenburg from Vy.
Vy
Nov 10
8:45 amMalmö
3h 25m
12:10 pmGothenburg Central
Nov 14
2:00 amGothenburg Central
3h 20m
5:20 amMalmö
Vy
Nov 10
6:55 amMalmö
3h 45m
10:40 amGothenburg Central
Nov 13
9:40 pmGothenburg Central
3h 20m
1:00 amMalmö
Vy
Dec 6
2:40 amMalmö
3h 45m
6:25 amGothenburg Central
Dec 6
1:20 pmGothenburg Central
3h 40m
5:00 pmMalmö

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Malmö to Gothenburg

  • How long is the bus ride from Malmö to Gothenburg?

    Arrive at your destination quickly by taking a 3h 45m bus from Malmö to Gothenburg. Look into Vy, they have one of the quickest options available.

  • Which bus companies operate between Malmö to Gothenburg?

    Vy will take you from Malmö to Gothenburg. Vy has been recently found as the cheapest option from $67 round-trip.

  • How far is Malmö to Gothenburg Landvetter by bus?

    The straight-line distance from Malmö to Gothenburg Landvetter is 150.3 mi. The actual distance by bus will change based on the roads and any traffic, closures, roadwork or tolls that may impact the driver’s route. The bus usually takes 3h 45m in normal traffic conditions.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way