Buses Buses to Oslo

Bus tickets to Oslo

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Oslo from Bus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Oslo (OSL)
Wed 6/23
Wed 6/30
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Oslo

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Oslo.
Round-trip from$105Bus tickets to Oslo found within the last 3 days start at $105 round-trip from Gothenburg
One-way from$43The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Stockholm starts at $43. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationOslo OsloThe most commonly used station in Oslo is Oslo Oslo.
Popular bus lineBusBus services this route

Book a bus ride to Oslo return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Oslo from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Bus
Jul 1
2:40 pmGothenburg Central
3h 30m
6:10 pmOslo Central Station
Jul 7
10:30 amOslo Central Station
3h 25m
1:55 pmGothenburg Central
Bus
Aug 9
10:45 pmGothenburg Central
3h 30m
2:15 amOslo Central Station
Aug 13
2:45 pmOslo Central Station
3h 35m
6:20 pmGothenburg Central
Bus
Aug 10
2:20 amGothenburg Central
3h 25m
5:45 amOslo Central Station
Aug 13
8:45 amOslo Central Station
3h 35m
12:20 pmGothenburg Central
Bus
Jul 21
4:30 amStockholm Arlanda
7h 30m
12:00 pmOslo Central Station
Aug 13
7:45 pmOslo Central Station
7h 30m
3:15 amStockholm Arlanda
Bus
Jul 26
10:30 amStockholm Arlanda
7h 30m
6:00 pmOslo Central Station
Jul 31
3:00 amOslo Central Station
7h 25m
10:25 amStockholm Arlanda
Bus
Jul 9
4:30 amStockholm Arlanda
7h 30m
12:00 pmOslo Central Station
Jul 10
3:00 amOslo Central Station
7h 25m
10:25 amStockholm Arlanda

Book a bus ride to Oslo one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Oslo one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Bus
Jul 6
4:30 amStockholm Arlanda
7h 30m
12:00 pmOslo Central Station
Bus
Jul 5
4:30 amStockholm Arlanda
7h 30m
12:00 pmOslo Central Station
Bus
Jul 8
4:30 amStockholm Arlanda
7h 30m
12:00 pmOslo Central Station

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Oslo

How much is a bus ticket to Oslo?

Bus tickets from Gothenburg to Oslo usually start from around $547. Generally, the lowest price will be determined by your location.

What is the main bus station in Oslo?

Most people in Oslo will arrive at Oslo Oslo, one of the most accessible stations in the area. A major city accessible by bus from Oslo Oslo is Gothenburg.

What bus companies go to Oslo?

Oslo is serviced by some of the leading bus companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. Many travelers on our site have booked Bus to get to Oslo.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Oslo?

$43 is the average one-way price to Oslo this week. The price of a bus ticket to Oslo remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. Search availability for a bus to Oslo from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way