Trains Trains to Norwich

Find cheap train tickets to Norwich

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Norwich (NWI)
Sun 6/13
Mon 6/21
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Norwich train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Norwich
ROUND-TRIP FROM$134The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Norwich is from London, starting at $134. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$108The cheapest one-way train ticket to Norwich is from Exeter, starting at $108. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONGreat Yarmouth Great YarmouthGreat Yarmouth Great Yarmouth is one of the most popular stations in Norwich
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAccesRailAccesRail services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Norwich

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Norwich. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
AccesRail
Jun 21
12:30 pm
London Heathrow
4h 35m
2 stops
5:05 pm
Norwich Arpt
Jul 11
4:05 am
Norwich Arpt
4h 25m
2 stops
8:30 am
London Heathrow
AccesRail
Jul 9
8:30 am
London Heathrow
4h 20m
2 stops
12:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
Jul 11
8:05 am
Norwich Arpt
4h 25m
2 stops
12:30 pm
London Heathrow
AccesRail
Jul 9
12:30 pm
London Heathrow
4h 35m
5:05 pm
Norwich Arpt
Jul 11
4:05 am
Norwich Arpt
4h 25m
8:30 am
London Heathrow
AccesRail
Aug 2
12:30 pm
London Heathrow
4h 35m
2 stops
5:05 pm
Norwich Arpt
Aug 2
11:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
4h 25m
2 stops
4:15 am
London Heathrow
AccesRail
Aug 2
8:30 am
London Heathrow
4h 20m
2 stops
12:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
Aug 2
11:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
4h 25m
2 stops
4:15 am
London Heathrow
AccesRail
Aug 2
8:30 am
London Heathrow
4h 20m
2 stops
12:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
Aug 2
11:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
4h 25m
2 stops
4:15 am
London Heathrow
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Norwich

For one-way trains to Norwich, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
AccesRail
Jun 29
9:05 pm
Exeter
11h 50m
1 stop
8:55 am
Norwich Arpt
AccesRail
Jun 30
5:40 am
Exeter
31h 10m
1 stop
12:50 pm
Norwich Arpt
AccesRail
Jun 29
9:06 pm
Exeter St. Thomas
11h 49m
5 stops
8:55 am
Norwich Arpt
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Norwich

What is the main train station in Norwich?

Great Yarmouth Great Yarmouth is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination.

What train companies go to Norwich?

AccesRail is the most commonly selected option by users. You can use our search form to find great options to Norwich.

How far in advance should I book a train to Norwich?

Our users have found train tickets to Norwich for $108 on average this week. The price of a train ticket to Norwich remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. Search availability for a train to Norwich from your area and be on your way in no time.

Trains Trains to Norwich
  • Round-trip
  • One-way