Trains Trains to Exeter

Find trains to Exeter

Search for cheap train tickets to Exeter and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
To
Depart
Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets to Exeter

Find the right train ticket for you
Great Western Railway, Train
Direct
4h 06m
Great Western Railway, Train
Great Western Railway, Train
Direct
4h 06m
Great Western Railway, Train
Train
Direct
3h 19m
Train
Train
Direct
3h 27m
Train
Great Western Railway, Train
Direct
4h 12m
Great Western Railway, Train
Train
Direct
3h 22m
Train

Exeter train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains to Exeter

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$58

ONE-WAY FROM

$18

POPULAR STATION

Exeter Cranbrook

POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY

Great Western Railway
The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Exeter is from London, starting at $58. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
The cheapest one-way train ticket to Exeter is from London, starting at $18. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
Exeter Cranbrook is one of the most popular stations in Exeter
Great Western Railway, Train, and AccesRail also service this route

Book round-trip train tickets to Exeter

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Exeter that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Train
Jun 3
8:27 amLondon Clapham Junction
3h 10m
11:37 amExeter Central
Jun 5
2:30 pmExeter Central
3h 13m
5:43 pmLondon Clapham Junction
Train
Jun 2
8:27 amLondon Clapham Junction
3h 10m
11:37 amExeter Central
Jun 5
6:30 amExeter Central
3h 13m
9:43 amLondon Clapham Junction
AccesRail
Jul 1
7:40 pmLondon Heathrow
4h 20m
1 stop
12:00 amExeter
Jul 8
6:45 amExeter
4h 25m
11:10 amLondon Heathrow
AccesRail
Jul 1
5:20 amLondon Heathrow
4h 00m
9:20 amExeter
Jul 8
6:45 amExeter
4h 25m
11:10 amLondon Heathrow
Great Western Railway, Train
Jun 3
9:28 amLondon Clapham Junction
3h 50m
2 stops
1:18 pmExeter Central
Jun 5
6:30 amExeter Central
3h 13m
9:43 amLondon Clapham Junction
AccesRail
Sep 3
7:40 pmLondon Heathrow
4h 20m
1 stop
12:00 amExeter
Sep 10
6:45 amExeter
4h 10m
10:55 amLondon Heathrow

Book one-way train tickets to Exeter

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets to Exeter found on momondo in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Great Western Railway, Train
Jul 31
5:15 amLondon Waterloo
4h 06m
1 stop
9:21 amExeter Sidwell Street
Great Western Railway, Train
Aug 7
5:15 amLondon Waterloo
4h 06m
1 stop
9:21 amExeter Sidwell Street
Train
Jun 27
4:20 amLondon Waterloo
3h 19m
7:39 amExeter Central

FAQs for booking trains to Exeter

The main station in Exeter is Exeter Cranbrook. At Exeter Cranbrook, you can find a number of trains offering service to other major cities.

Great Western Railway, Train, and AccesRail are some of the options available if you’re seeking to travel by train to Exeter. More rail options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

Ride a one-way train to Exeter for $18 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can to ensure you have your desired date secured.

If you are traveling from Exeter Cranbrook station, Exeter Sidwell Stop station or Exeter Exeter Bus Station station to the center of Exeter, then the most direct route is 1.1 mi, 4.8 mi and 4.8 mi, respectively.


Trains Trains to Exeter
  • Round-trip
  • One-way