Trains Trains to Clermont-Ferrand

Find cheap train tickets to Clermont-Ferrand

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Clermont-Ferrand (CFE)
Fri 6/18
Sat 6/26
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Clermont-Ferrand train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Clermont-Ferrand
ROUND-TRIP FROM$44The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Clermont-Ferrand is from Paris, starting at $44. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$22The cheapest one-way train ticket to Clermont-Ferrand is from Paris, starting at $22. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONClermont-FerrandClermont-Ferrand is one of the most popular stations in Clermont-Ferrand
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYSNCFSNCF services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Clermont-Ferrand

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Clermont-Ferrand. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
Aug 8
12:01 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
3:28 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
Aug 12
3:32 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 27m
6:59 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
SNCF
Aug 24
2:57 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 33m
6:30 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
Aug 25
1:32 am
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 27m
4:59 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
SNCF
Jul 22
3:01 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
6:28 am
Clermont-Ferrand
Jul 22
3:32 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 25m
6:57 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
SNCF
Aug 4
5:01 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
8:28 am
Clermont-Ferrand
Aug 4
3:32 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 25m
6:57 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
SNCF
Jul 1
3:01 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
6:28 am
Clermont-Ferrand
Jul 2
1:55 am
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 08m
5:03 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
SNCF
Jul 6
10:01 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
1:28 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
Jul 6
3:32 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
3h 25m
6:57 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Clermont-Ferrand

For one-way trains to Clermont-Ferrand, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
SNCF
Jul 14
2:57 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 31m
6:28 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
SNCF
Jun 28
10:01 am
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
1:28 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
SNCF
Aug 22
12:01 pm
Paris Bercy Bourgogne - Pays d'Auvergne
3h 27m
3:28 pm
Clermont-Ferrand
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Clermont-Ferrand

What is the main train station in Clermont-Ferrand?

Clermont-Ferrand is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination.

What train companies go to Clermont-Ferrand?

Clermont-Ferrand is serviced by some of the leading train companies. Keep in mind that your options may vary by the city you’re departing from. Many travelers on our site have booked SNCF to get to Clermont-Ferrand.

How far in advance should I book a train to Clermont-Ferrand?

Our users have found train tickets to Clermont-Ferrand for $22 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.

Trains Trains to Clermont-Ferrand
  • Round-trip
  • One-way