Trains Trains to Biarritz

Find trains to Biarritz

Search for cheap train tickets to Biarritz and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
Biarritz (BIQ)
Fri 6/24
Sat 7/2
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets to Biarritz

Find the right train ticket for you
SNCF
Direct
1h 20m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
1h 46m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
1h 43m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
1h 43m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
12h 29m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
12h 29m
SNCF

Biarritz train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains to Biarritz

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$27

ONE-WAY FROM

$15

POPULAR STATION

Dax

POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY

SNCF
The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Biarritz is from Pau, starting at $27. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
The cheapest one-way train ticket to Biarritz is from Bordeaux, starting at $15. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
Dax is one of the most popular stations in Biarritz
SNCF and Train also service this route

Book round-trip train tickets to Biarritz

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Biarritz that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
SNCF
Jun 28
2:53 pmPau
1h 35m
4:28 pmBiarritz
Jun 29
1:32 pmBiarritz
2h 11m
1 stop
3:43 pmPau
SNCF
Jul 24
9:19 amBordeaux Saint-Jean
1h 59m
11:18 amBiarritz
Jul 25
2:10 amBiarritz
2h 25m
4:35 amBordeaux Saint-Jean
SNCF
Aug 20
9:19 amBordeaux Saint-Jean
1h 59m
11:18 amBiarritz
Aug 27
2:13 amBiarritz
2h 23m
4:36 amBordeaux Saint-Jean
SNCF
Jun 30
5:37 amToulouse Matabiau
4h 28m
1 stop
10:05 amBiarritz
Jun 30
12:39 pmBiarritz
3h 48m
1 stop
4:27 pmToulouse Matabiau
SNCF, Train
Sep 15
3:32 amChessy Marne-la-Vallée
6h 59m
1 stop
10:31 amDax
Sep 22
3:15 amDax
13h 12m
1 stop
4:27 pmChessy Marne-la-Vallée
SNCF, Train
Sep 15
2:37 amParis Montparnasse
3h 26m
6:03 amDax
Sep 22
3:15 amDax
11h 41m
1 stop
2:56 pmParis Montparnasse

Book one-way train tickets to Biarritz

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets to Biarritz found on momondo in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
SNCF
Jul 1
1:11 amBordeaux Saint-Jean
1h 20m
2:31 amDax
SNCF
Jul 1
2:04 amBordeaux Saint-Jean
1h 46m
1 stop
3:50 amDax
SNCF
Sep 4
2:20 pmBordeaux Saint-Jean
1h 43m
4:03 pmBayonne

FAQs for booking trains to Biarritz

The average price you’ll pay to travel by train to Biarritz will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Paris, the lowest ticket price is usually about $114.

Dax is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. Two common major cities you can get to by train from Dax are Paris, and Bordeaux.

SNCF and Train are two options available to you if you’re seeking to travel by train to Biarritz. More rail options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

This week, the average one-way price to Biarritz is $15. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Biarritz to remain steady. Search availability for a train to Biarritz from your area and be on your way in no time.

29.4 mi separate Dax station (the city’s most popular train station) from the center of Biarritz. 3.3 mi separate Bayonne station (the second most popular station) from the center of Biarritz. 15.2 mi separate Hendaye station (the third most popular station) from the center of Biarritz.


Trains Trains to Biarritz
  • Round-trip
  • One-way