Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Wed 9/16
-
Thu 9/17
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$64
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni room price & deals

Wed 9/16
-
Thu 9/17
Standard room
bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$208
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Yukata (Japanese bathrobe)
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Public bath

General

  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Lake view
  • Tatami (traditional Japanese flooring)
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Hot spring bath
  • Fishing
  • Cycling

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key access

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Pool and spa

  • Massage

Workspace

  • Desk

Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni Reviews

9.0
Wonderful813 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very nice and cozy pension place for a night’s stay. (in 1 review)
  • Excellent location with lake view. (in 11 reviews)
  • outdoor onsen and wonderful dinner (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • I guess it was the water pump which runs all night. (in 1 review)
  • It was distanced from the station. (in 1 review)

Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni compare to other 3 star hotels in Yufu?

    3 star hotels in Yufu typically cost $220/night, but Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni is typically available for $103/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni from Oita?

    The drive from Oita to Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni will take you about 1 hr 17 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 25.8 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni from Oita?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Oita directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni?

    There is a restaurant at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +81 977 843 011 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni is +81 977 843 011.

  • What is the phone number for Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni?

    For assistance from an employee at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni please call +81 977 843 011.

  • Does Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni?

    The required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $101 per night. The average rate for rooms at Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni is currently around $128/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Yufu?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Yufu?

    Prices for hotels in Yufu are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni

Attractions in Yufu, Japan curated by momondo

Pension Kinrinko Toyonokuni location: 1561 Kawakami, Yufuincho, Yufu

Top landmarks

Yufuin Onsen0.1 mi
Yufuin Showakan0.2 mi
Yufuin Trick Art Museum0.4 mi
Yufuin Area0.5 mi
Artegio0.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Yufu hotels

Koto no Kashin

1018-7 Kawakami, Yufuin-cho, Yufu

9.2
3 stars

$50

Yufuin Bettei Itsuki

Yufuin-cho Kawakami 2652-2, Yufu

9.3
4 stars

$348

Baien

2106-2 Yufuincho Kawakami, Yufu

8.9
4 stars

$165

Yufuin Hoteiya

Yufuincho Kawakami 1414, Yufu

9.3
3 stars

$229

Sanso Murata

1264-2 Yufuincho-Kawakami, Yufu

7.6
4 stars

$1,026

Ryokan Yamanami

Yufuin-Cho, Kawakami 3549-2, Yufu

9.1
3 stars

$88

Yufuin Souan Kosumosu

Yufuin-Cho Kawakami 1500, Yufu

9.6
5 stars

$233

Hinoharu Ryokan

1082-1 Kawakami, Yufu

9.6
4 stars

$220

Yawaragi-no-Sato Yadoya

2717-5 Yufuincho Kawakami, Yufu

9.5
3 stars

$120

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Yufu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/16
Thu 9/17

Find better results for your stay in Yufu