Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park

Rental with Snorkeling

3 stars
Tue 9/8
-
Wed 9/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$108
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park, Warrnambool

Cleanliness
8.4
Comfort
8.0
Location
8.5
Services
8.1
Staff
8.8
Value for money
7.9
Warrnambool Motel and Holiday Park is situated in Warrnambool and is close to Warrnambool Beach. It also provides a kids pool, a games room and an outdoor pool. Staying at the motel is fun for the whole family, as kids will love the playground and adults can plan sightseeing trips with help from the friendly staff at the motel's tour desk. Luggage storage, laundry facilities and a ticket service are also provided. Warrnambool Motel and Holiday Park features 40 rooms, all of which are filled with a variety of facilities to ensure an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with a microwave, a hair dryer and a refrigerator. Warrnambool Motel and Holiday Park provides a convenient place to discover Tower Hill, as well as everything the local area has to offer. Flagstaff Hill Maritime Village is easily accessible by car.

Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park room price & deals

Tue 9/8
-
Wed 9/9
Standard room
bed type unknown
$310
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$249
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Motel Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Shared kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Things to do

  • Whale watching
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Snorkeling
  • Pool table

Family friendly

  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Child pool
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Pool cover
  • Playground

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • CD player
  • TV
  • DVD player

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Services and conveniences

  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Pool

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Saltwater pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park Reviews

7.8
Good
345 verified ratings
Wonderful
115
Very good
68
Good
80
Okay
18
Fair
30
Mediocre
13
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park compare to other 3 star hotels in Warrnambool?

    On average, Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park is less than the Warrnambool average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park is typically $99, whereas the nightly rate in Warrnambool is $2 more.

  • Does Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Warrnambool specifically look for hotels with a pool. Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park?

    The best contact number for Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park is +61 355 625 031.

  • Does Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park?

    Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park check-out time is 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park?

    The average price for a night at Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park found recently is $109 and can go as low as $95/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Warrnambool?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Warrnambool?

    Prices for hotels in Warrnambool are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park

Attractions in Warrnambool, Australia curated by momondo
Warrnambool Motel And Holiday Park location: 83 Simpson St, Warrnambool, VIC 3280

Top landmarks

  • Flagstaff Hill Maritime Village1.5 mi
  • Warrnambool Beach1.6 mi
  • Warrnambool Art Gallery1.6 mi
  • Lake Pertobe Adventure Playground1.7 mi
  • Warrnambool Botanical Gardens1.7 mi
  • Warrnambool Golf Club2.8 mi
  • Tower Hill Wildlife Reserve8.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Warrnambool hotels

Lady Bay Resort

2 Pertobe Road, Warrnambool, VIC

8.5
4 stars

$145

Central Court Motel Warrnambool

581 Raglan Parade, Warrnambool, VIC

8.0
3 stars

$78

Eight Spence

8 Spence Street, Warrnambool, VIC

8.8
3 stars

$95

Comfort Inn On Raglan

349 Raglan Parade, Warrnambool, VIC

8.0
4 stars

$83

Turn-in Motel

41 Verdon Street, Warrnambool, VIC

6.0
3 stars

$59

Deep Blue Hotel & Hot Springs

16 Worm Bay Road, Warrnambool, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$122

Comfort Inn Western

49 Kepler Street, Warrnambool, VIC

7.7
3 stars

$81

Innova Motel Warrnambool

620 Raglan Parade, Warrnambool, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$77

Discovery Parks - Warrnambool

25 Pertobe Road, Warrnambool, VIC

8.4
3 stars

$59

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Warrnambool trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/8
Wed 9/9

Find better results for your stay in Warrnambool