Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney

Rental with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$176
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Executive room
$176
Deluxe room
$180
Queen room
$181
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney room price & deals

Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
Standard room
bed type unknown
$220
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$251
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$181
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$211
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$221
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$180
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$183
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$187
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$201
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$180
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool

  • Rooftop pool
  • Outdoor pool

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney Reviews

8.3
Very good2,411 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Woolworths supermarket 1 minute walk away on George Street. (in 5 reviews)
  • Great location to Circular Key. (in 28 reviews)
  • Walking distance to Circular Quay Opera house and Bridge. (in 34 reviews)
Cons -
  • It was quite noisy early hours of the morning on George Street (in 7 reviews)
  • 2 bedroom apartment (in 8 reviews)
  • Light rail right out the door (in 11 reviews)

Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 2000

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney from Sydney Kingsford Smith?

    If there is no traffic, the 5.5 mi drive between Sydney Kingsford Smith and Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney should only take about 16 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney from Sydney Kingsford Smith?

    Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Sydney Kingsford Smith to the hotel, but also around Sydney during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Sydney are on average $15/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Sydney Kingsford Smith directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney?

    Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney at +61 756 654 450. If you are staying at Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Sydney specifically look for hotels with a pool. Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • How close is Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney to Sydney city center?

    0.9 mi separate the front steps of Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney and the city center of Sydney where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course State Theatre, a very popular landmark in Sydney.

  • What is the phone number for Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney?

    You can reach the main line at +61 756 654 450.

  • Does Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney?

    For Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $371 on average for a night at Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney, Sydney. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $173 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney, Sydney. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • What is the distance from Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney, Sydney to St Mary's Cathedral?

  • Is Hyde Park Barracks Museum, Sydney close to Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Sydney?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Sydney?

    Prices for hotels in Sydney refresh daily.

Places of interest near Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney

Attractions in Sydney, Australia curated by momondo

Mantra 2 Bond Street Sydney location: Cnr Of George And Bond Streets, Sydney, NSW 2000

Top landmarks

Sydney Tower0.4 mi
St Mary's Cathedral0.6 mi
Australian National Maritime Museum0.6 mi
Hyde Park0.6 mi
Sydney Opera House0.7 mi
Darling Harbour0.8 mi
Star Casino0.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Sydney hotels

Megaboom City Hotel

Level 1, 93 York Street, Sydney, NSW

8.3
3 stars

$99

Novotel Sydney on Darling Harbour

100 Murray Street, Sydney, NSW

8.0
4 stars

$172

Hotel Challis Potts Point

21-23 Challis Avenue, Sydney, NSW

8.3
3 stars

$100

Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

289 King Street, Sydney, NSW

8.3
4 stars

$100

Maze Backpackers

417 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW

7.4
1 star

$54

Swissôtel Sydney

68 Market Street, Sydney, NSW

8.5
5 stars

$204

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney

199 George Street, Sydney, NSW

9.1
5 stars

$291

The Star Grand Hotel and Residences Sydney

80 Pyrmont Street, Sydney, NSW

8.7
5 stars

$192

Lyf Bondi Junction Sydney

5-11 Hollywood Avenue, Sydney, NSW

9.0
4 stars

$151

Nearby accommodation in Sydney

Sydney CBD

See more

Ibis Sydney Darling Harbour

70 Murray Street, Sydney, NSW

7.2
3 stars

$116

View Deal

The York by Swiss-Belhotel

5 York Street, Sydney, NSW

7.7
4 stars

$171

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Sydney by IHG

16 Phillip Street, Sydney, NSW

9.0
5 stars

$270

View Deal

Amora Hotel Jamison Sydney

11 Jamison Street, Sydney, NSW

8.6
5 stars

$198

View Deal

Paradox Sydney

27 O'Connell Street, Sydney, NSW

8.9
5 stars

$208

View Deal

Novotel Sydney on Darling Harbour

100 Murray Street, Sydney, NSW

8.0
4 stars

$172

View Deal

Little National Hotel Sydney

26 Clarence Street, Sydney, NSW

9.2
4 stars

$185

View Deal

Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular Quay

30 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW

8.7
5 stars

$237

View Deal

Novotel Sydney City Centre

7-9 York Street, Sydney, NSW

8.1
4 stars

$183

View Deal

Darlinghurst

See more

Azzurro Boutique Hotel - Surry Hills

82 Flinders Street, Sydney, NSW

7.6
5 stars

$70

View Deal

Potts Point

See more

Hotel Challis Potts Point

21-23 Challis Avenue, Sydney, NSW

8.3
3 stars

$100

View Deal

Hump Backpackers

40 Darlinghurst Road, Sydney, NSW

8.2
2 stars

$76

View Deal

Mad Monkey Backpackers Kings Cross - Adults Only

34-36A Darlinghurst Road Kings Cross, Sydney, NSW

8.3
3 stars

$26

View Deal

Lil Roo - Podbed Hostel

87 Macleay Street, Sydney, NSW

6.7
1 star

$22

View Deal

Mad Monkey Downtown

23 Darlinghurst Rd, Kings Cross, Sydney, NSW

8.0
3 stars

$82

View Deal

Mad Monkey Potts Point

27 Orwell Street, Sydney, NSW

7.6
3 stars

$35

View Deal

The Maisonette Hotel

31 Challis Avenue, Sydney, NSW

7.7
3 stars

$113

View Deal

Regents Court Apartments Sydney

Sydney, NSW

8.3

$122

View Deal

The Jensen Potts Point

71 Macleay Street, Sydney, NSW

7.7
2 stars

$73

View Deal

Barangaroo

See more

Crown Towers Sydney

1 Barangaroo Avenue, Sydney, NSW

8.6
5 stars

$364

View Deal

Cbd Luxury 1br Harbour Views & Premier Facilities

Sydney, NSW

8.2

$258

View Deal

Luxury 1 Sized 1-Bed Apartment Overlooking Valentine Harbor

Sydney, NSW

7.2

$292

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Sydney trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 9/20
Mon 9/21

Find better results for your stay in Sydney