Hotel Uzunski

3-star Hotel with Fitness center

3 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 113 reviews
113 verified ratings
Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Uzunski
Provider for Hotel Uzunski
Provider for Hotel Uzunski
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Uzunski, Smolyan

Cleanliness
9.7
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.0
Services
9.5
Staff
9.9
Value for money
9.5
Situated in Smolyan, Hotel Uzunski offers 3-star accommodation with a terrace, a restaurant and a bar. The accommodation features a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi throughout the property. With a private bathroom fitted with a bidet and a hairdryer, some units at the hotel also feature a mountain view. At Hotel Uzunski the rooms are fitted with a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. Guests at the accommodation will be able to enjoy activities in and around Smolyan, like cycling. Plovdiv International Airport is 81 km from the property.

Hotel Uzunski room price & deals

Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Hotel Uzunski Reviews

9.4
Wonderful
113 verified ratings
Wonderful
91
Very good
12
Good
7
Okay
2
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Uzunski room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 1687

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Uzunski from Plovdiv?

    If you're looking to go directly from Plovdiv to Hotel Uzunski, expect a 1 hr 42 mins drive as they are around 34.2 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Uzunski from Plovdiv?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Uzunski. The nearest airport to the hotel is Plovdiv.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Uzunski?

    Hotel Uzunski does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Hotel Uzunski at +359 878 149 667. Guests staying at Hotel Uzunski are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hotel Uzunski have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Uzunski does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Uzunski at +359 878 149 667.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Uzunski?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hotel Uzunski, call +359 878 149 667.

  • Does Hotel Uzunski have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Uzunski has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Hotel Uzunski?

    Hotel Uzunski has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Uzunski?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Uzunski?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Hotel Uzunski at the moment between $78 and $78 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Smolyan?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Smolyan?

    Prices for hotels in Smolyan are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hotel Uzunski

Attractions in Smolyan, Bulgaria curated by momondo
Hotel Uzunski location: 12 Peyo Yavorov Str., Smolyan 4700

Top landmarks

  • Smolyan Ski Resort0.8 mi
  • Golyam Perelik5.8 mi
  • Momchilovtsi Ski Resort7.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Smolyan hotels

Katerina Family Hotel

16 Nikola Filipov str., Smolyan

8.3
2 stars

$35

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Smolyan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 10/30
Sat 10/31