Hotel Fine Jeju

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$30
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$30
Standard room
$33
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Fine Jeju, Seogwipo

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
8.9
Location
9.0
Services
8.4
Staff
9.0
Value for money
9.1
This smoke-free hotel features an outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a business center, a meeting room, and a banquet hall are onsite. Change of towels is available on request. Hotel Fine Jeju offers 78 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, bidets, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. 43-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.

Hotel Fine Jeju room price & deals

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$39
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Lake view
  • Telephone
  • Mountain view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Pool and spa

  • Rooftop pool
  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children

Laundry

  • Tumble dryer

Hotel Fine Jeju Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
1854 verified ratings
Wonderful
1256
Very good
348
Good
103
Okay
64
Fair
29
Mediocre
30
Poor
24
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Fine Jeju room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 제2015-26호

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Fine Jeju compare to other 3 star hotels in Seogwipo?

    3 star hotels in Seogwipo typically cost $58/night, but Hotel Fine Jeju is typically available for $30/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Hotel Fine Jeju from Jeju City?

    The drive from Jeju City to Hotel Fine Jeju will take you about 57 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 19.2 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Fine Jeju from Jeju City?

    Hotel Fine Jeju has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Jeju City to the hotel, but also around Seogwipo during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Seogwipo are on average $30/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Hotel Fine Jeju would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Jeju City directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Fine Jeju?

    Hotel Fine Jeju does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Hotel Fine Jeju at +82 (0) 64 763 9540.

  • Does Hotel Fine Jeju have a pool?

    Hotel Fine Jeju does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Fine Jeju?

    If you have questions about Hotel Fine Jeju or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +82 (0) 64 763 9540.

  • Does Hotel Fine Jeju have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Fine Jeju has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Fine Jeju?

    Standard check-out time at Hotel Fine Jeju is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Fine Jeju?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $29 per night. The average rate for rooms at Hotel Fine Jeju is currently around $41/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Seogwipo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Seogwipo?

    Prices for hotels in Seogwipo were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hotel Fine Jeju

Attractions in Seogwipo, South Korea curated by momondo
Hotel Fine Jeju location: 87, Chilsimni-ro, Seogwipo 123-456

Top landmarks

  • Jeongbang Waterfall0.5 mi
  • Seogwipo Maeil Olle Market0.6 mi
  • Cheonjiyeon Waterfall0.8 mi
  • Jeju World Cup Stadium3.2 mi
  • E-Mart (Seoguipo Branch)3.3 mi
  • Jeju Tourism Organization Duty Free8.1 mi
  • Keumho Resort Jeju Aquana8.2 mi
  • Cheonjeyeon Waterfalls8.6 mi
  • Jungmun Marine Park Pacific Land8.6 mi
  • Yeomiji Botanical Garden8.7 mi
  • Jeju Jungmun Resort8.7 mi
  • Jungmun Saekdal Beach8.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Seogwipo hotels

Seogwipo JS Hotel

51, Gimjeongmunhwa-ro, Seogwipo

8.7
4 class rating

$35

Hotel Bridge Seogwipo

436, Taepyeong-ro, Seogwipo

8.7
4 class rating

$34

Benikea Jungmun Hotel

166, Cheonjeyeon-ro, Seogwipo

8.5
3 class rating

$36

Hotel Bareve

15, Gimjeongmunhwa-ro, Seogwipo

8.4
4 class rating

$30

Heyy Seogwipo

363, Taepyeong-ro, Seogwipo

8.5
3 class rating

$23

Jeju Bom Stay

68-16, Geomeunyeo-ro 130Beon-Gil, Seogwipo

9.1
3 class rating

$59

Hidden Cliff Hotel and Nature

542, Yeraehaean-ro, Seogwipo

8.7
5 class rating

$98

Seongsan Marina Hotel

94, Goseongojo-ro, Seogwipo

7.7
4 class rating

$27

The Grand Sumorum

118 Maksukpo-ro, Seogwipo

8.9
4 class rating

$82

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Seogwipo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 7/11
Sun 7/12