Los Tarcos Guest House

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$49
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$49
Standard room
$52
Double room
$76
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Los Tarcos Guest House, Jujuy

Cleanliness
8.9
Comfort
9.2
Location
8.4
Services
9.0
Staff
9.4
Value for money
8.5
Located in San Salvador de Jujuy in the Jujuy region, Los Tarcos Guest House features a garden. With city views, this accommodation features a patio. The guest house provides mountain views, a sun terrace and a 24-hour front desk. The units at the guest house are equipped with a seating area and a flat-screen TV. All units have a kettle, a private bathroom and free WiFi, while some rooms here will provide you with a balcony and some have garden views. At the guest house, every unit is fitted with bed linen and towels. Sightseeing tours are available near the property. Guests can also relax in the shared lounge area. Gobernador Horacio Guzmán International Airport is 33 km away, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.

Los Tarcos Guest House room price & deals

Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$56
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Landmark view
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Oven
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Mosquito net

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking

Los Tarcos Guest House Reviews

8.3
Very good258 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great stay and fantastic breakfast! (in 3 reviews)
  • Lovely room with a very comfortable bed and a great shower. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Nice staff, very clean room, cool ambiance." (in 2 reviews)

Los Tarcos Guest House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Los Tarcos Guest House from Jujuy El Cadillal?

    There are 19.5 mi between Jujuy El Cadillal and Los Tarcos Guest House. The drive to and from the airport should be about 58 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Los Tarcos Guest House from Jujuy El Cadillal?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Jujuy El Cadillal to Los Tarcos Guest House, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Los Tarcos Guest House have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Los Tarcos Guest House does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Los Tarcos Guest House at +54 388 407 2555.

  • What is the phone number for Los Tarcos Guest House?

    You can reach the main line at +54 388 407 2555.

  • Does Los Tarcos Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Los Tarcos Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Los Tarcos Guest House?

    Standard check-out time at Los Tarcos Guest House is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 1:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Los Tarcos Guest House?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Los Tarcos Guest House at the moment between $53 and $74 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jujuy?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jujuy?

    Prices for hotels in Jujuy are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Los Tarcos Guest House

Attractions in Jujuy, Argentina curated by momondo

Los Tarcos Guest House location: Walt Disney 46, 4600 Jujuy, Jujuy

Top landmarks

Casino Provincial de Jujuy0.3 mi
Centro Cultural y Museo Casa Macedonio Graz0.5 mi
Juan Galo Lavalle Historical Museum0.5 mi
Fundacion Recrear0.6 mi
Jujuy Cathedral0.7 mi
Obispado de Jujuy0.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Jujuy hotels

Ohasis Jujuy Hotel & Spa

Ramirez de Velasco 244, Jujuy, Jujuy

8.0
4 stars

$82

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Plaza Jujuy

Guemes 864, Jujuy, Jujuy

9.0
4 stars

$124

Hotel Spa Termas de Reyes

Ruta Provincial nº 4 - km 19 - Termas de Reyes, Jujuy, Jujuy

9.0
4 stars

$93

Hotel Munay de San Salvador de Jujuy

Alvear 1230, Jujuy, Jujuy

8.2
3 stars

$63

El Arribo Hotel

Belgrano 1263, Jujuy, Jujuy

9.1
3 stars

$63

Onda Verde Hostel

3177 Jorge Cafrune, Jujuy, Jujuy

9.3
2 stars

$19

Gregorio I Hotel Boutique

Independencia 829, Jujuy, Jujuy

8.5
3 stars

$83

Hostería Carlos Alvear

Alvear 627, Jujuy, Jujuy

8.4
3 stars

$60

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jujuy trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 8/18
Wed 8/19

Find better results for your stay in Jujuy