Iguatemi Business by Avectur

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Sat 7/18
-
Sun 7/19
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$40
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Iguatemi Business by Avectur, Salvador

Cleanliness
8.2
Comfort
8.2
Location
9.1
Services
8.0
Staff
8.6
Value for money
7.8
Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free aparthotel has a restaurant and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a sauna, a 24-hour business center, and a business center. Each apartment features a kitchenette with a microwave, plus free WiFi and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A hair dryer, a shower, and a desk are among the other amenities that guests will find. Iguatemi Business by Avectur offers 146 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Accommodations at this 3.5-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with microwaves and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center.

Iguatemi Business by Avectur room price & deals

Sat 7/18
-
Sun 7/19
Double room
bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Iguatemi Business by Avectur Reviews

8.2
Very good
2932 verified ratings
Wonderful
1159
Very good
681
Good
536
Okay
216
Fair
156
Mediocre
70
Poor
114
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Iguatemi Business by Avectur room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Iguatemi Business by Avectur compare to other 3 star hotels in Salvador?

    Iguatemi Business by Avectur is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Salvador. On average, you can expect to pay $65 per night in Salvador. Iguatemi Business by Avectur typically costs $43 per night, which is $22 cheaper than the Salvador average.

  • How far is Iguatemi Business by Avectur from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes?

    If you're looking to go directly from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to Iguatemi Business by Avectur, expect a 30 mins drive as they are around 10.3 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Iguatemi Business by Avectur from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Iguatemi Business by Avectur offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $15/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Iguatemi Business by Avectur would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Iguatemi Business by Avectur?

    Iguatemi Business by Avectur does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Iguatemi Business by Avectur at +55 712 101 1300.

  • Does Iguatemi Business by Avectur have a pool?

    Iguatemi Business by Avectur does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • How close is Iguatemi Business by Avectur to Salvador city center?

    The city center nearest to Iguatemi Business by Avectur is Salvador, which is 3.4 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Historic Centre of Salvador da Bahia, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Iguatemi Business by Avectur?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Iguatemi Business by Avectur, call +55 712 101 1300 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Iguatemi Business by Avectur have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Iguatemi Business by Avectur has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Iguatemi Business by Avectur?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Iguatemi Business by Avectur. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Iguatemi Business by Avectur?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Iguatemi Business by Avectur. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Iguatemi Business by Avectur?

    The average price for a night at Iguatemi Business by Avectur found recently is $57 and can go as low as $42/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Iguatemi Business by Avectur?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Iguatemi Business by Avectur, Salvador.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Salvador?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Salvador?

    Prices for hotels in Salvador refresh daily.

Places of interest near Iguatemi Business by Avectur

Attractions in Salvador, Brazil curated by momondo
Iguatemi Business by Avectur location: Rua Da Alfazema, 761, Salvador 41820-710

Top landmarks

  • Estadio Parque Santiago0.5 mi
  • Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova2.7 mi
  • Olodum3 mi
  • Convento e Igreja de São Francisco3 mi
  • Praça da Sé3.2 mi
  • Port of Salvador3.3 mi
  • Mercado Modelo3.4 mi
  • Ondina Beach3.6 mi
  • Estádio Governador Roberto Santos4.1 mi
  • Museu Rodin Bahia4.2 mi
  • Barra Shopping Mall4.3 mi
  • Sao Diogo Fort4.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Salvador hotels

Mercure Salvador Rio Vermelho

Rua Fonte Do Boi 215 Rio Vermelho, Salvador

8.5
4 stars

$96

Rede Andrade Express

Rua Conde da Castanheira, 269, Salvador

8.3
3 stars

$19

Hotel Porto Salvador

Rua Barão De Itapoan, 60, Salvador

8.0
3 stars

$44

Fasano Salvador

Praça Castro Alves, n°5, Salvador

9.1
5 stars

$385

Mercure Salvador Pituba

Avenida Professor Magalhaes Neto 296, Salvador

7.9
4 stars

$60

Casa Di Vina Boutique Hotel

R. Flamengo, 44, Farol De Itapuã, Salvador

9.1
4 stars

$95

Wish Hotel da Bahia

Avenida Sete De Setembro, 1537, Salvador

8.3
5 stars

$84

Catussaba Suítes Resort

Alameda Praia De Tramandai, 260, Salvador

8.3
4 stars

$111

Catussaba Resort Hotel

Alameda Praia de Guarita, 07, Salvador

8.0
4 stars

$85

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Salvador trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 7/18
Sun 7/19

Find better results for your stay in Salvador