Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey

4-star Hotel with Indoor pool

4 stars
Sat 9/19
-
Sun 9/20
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$133
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey, Saint Helier

Cleanliness
9.0
Comfort
9.1
Location
9.3
Services
8.6
Staff
9.2
Value for money
8.0
Featuring views of the city, Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Jersey is a chic hotel just a short walk from Jersey Opera House. It is also a brief car trip from Saint Aubin and Fort Regent. This modern hotel provides a beauty centre, a heated pool and free Wi-Fi. Helpful and professional team members are available 24 hours a day. The hotel also features a well-equipped gym. This relaxed hotel provides rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They each have a seating area, a laptop safe and an in-room safe. Savor a relaxing pre-dinner drink in the hotel's cozy lounge bar, then head off to the restaurant for an evening meal. For those preferring to eat out, the surrounding neighborhood provides a number of bars and restaurants serving a range of varied cuisines. The position of Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel Jersey permits easy access to multiple places of interest by foot. It is also an easy drive from Saint Brelade and Gorey.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey room price & deals

Sat 9/19
-
Sun 9/20
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
2 twin beds
$133
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$145
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$240
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$248
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center

Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey Reviews

8.5
Very good
2519 verified ratings
Wonderful
1328
Very good
536
Good
322
Okay
132
Fair
101
Mediocre
52
Poor
48
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey compare to other 4 star hotels in Saint Helier?

    4 star hotels in Saint Helier typically cost $387/night, but Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey is typically available for $178/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey from Saint Peter Jersey?

    Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey is 3.9 mi away from Saint Peter Jersey. You can typically expect your drive time from Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey to Saint Peter Jersey to be 11 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey from Saint Peter Jersey?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Saint Peter Jersey to Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey?

    There is a restaurant at Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +44 1534 671100 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey have a pool?

    Yes, Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey, call +44 1534 671100.

  • Does Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey at the moment between $162 and $323 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey, Saint Helier for more details on all available laundry services. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Saint Helier?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Saint Helier?

    Prices for hotels in Saint Helier are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey

Attractions in Saint Helier, Jersey curated by momondo
Radisson Blu Waterfront Hotel, Jersey location: Rue de l'Etau, Saint Helier JE2 3WF

Top landmarks

  • Port of Jersey366 yd
  • Elizabeth Castle0.3 mi
  • Jersey Opera House0.3 mi
  • St. Helier Town Hall0.4 mi
  • Jersey Museum0.4 mi
  • Fort Regent Leisure and Entertainment Centre0.5 mi
  • Saint Thomas Church0.6 mi
  • Jersey Arts Centre0.7 mi
  • Saint Helier Beach0.9 mi
  • Havre des Pas0.9 mi
  • Springfield Stadium0.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Saint Helier hotels

The Norfolk Lodge Hotel

Rouge Bouillon 57, Saint Helier

8.1
3 stars

$158

Westhill Country Hotel

Mont L'Abbe 1, Saint Helier

8.2
3 stars

$185

Ommaroo Hotel

Havre Des Pas, Saint Helier

8.7
3 stars

$159

The Moorings Hotel & Restaurant

Gorey Pier, Saint Helier

9.6
4 stars

$189

Grand Jersey Hotel and Spa

Esplanade, Saint Helier

8.9
5 stars

$163

Hotel de France

Saint Saviour S Road, . 0 ., Saint Helier

8.6
4 stars

$126

Thalatta Guest House

31 Cleveland Road, Saint Helier

7.8
2 stars

$87

The Royal Yacht

Weighbridge, Saint Helier

8.4
4 stars

$125

The Savoy Jersey

37 Rouge Bouillon, St Helier Jersey, Channel Islands, Saint Helier

8.3
4 stars

$102

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Saint Helier trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/19
Sun 9/20

Find better results for your stay in Saint Helier

Popular cities in Jersey