Pushkar Vela Resort

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Pushkar Vela Resort
Provider for Pushkar Vela Resort
Provider for Pushkar Vela Resort
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Pushkar Vela Resort, Pushkar

Cleanliness
6.0
Location
10.0
Staff
8.0
Value for money
8.0
Overall
8.0
With a stay at Pushkar Vela Resort in Pushkar, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Brahmaji Temple and Pushkar Lake. This hotel is 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Savitri Temple and 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Rangji Temple. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Pushkar Vela Resort room price & deals

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Pool table

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Things to do

  • Pool table

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pushkar Vela Resort Reviews

8.4
Very good132 verified ratings
8.5Families
9.7Solo
8.1Friends
7.8Couples
Pros +
  • Room was great towards the beautiful inner garden. (in 9 reviews)
  • "very good cooking, and nice staff." (in 17 reviews)
  • We had the best nights sleep in India so far here! (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • not much ecept the location which was quite good - everything in walking distance. (in 1 review)
  • There was nothing not to like. (in 3 reviews)

Pushkar Vela Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Pushkar Vela Resort compare to other 3 star hotels in Pushkar?

    3 star hotels in Pushkar typically cost $35/night, but Pushkar Vela Resort is typically available for $20/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Pushkar Vela Resort from Kishangarh Ajmer?

    If you're looking to go directly from Kishangarh Ajmer to Pushkar Vela Resort, expect a 50 mins drive as they are around 16.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Pushkar Vela Resort from Kishangarh Ajmer?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Pushkar Vela Resort. The nearest airport to the hotel is Kishangarh Ajmer.

  • Are there food options at Pushkar Vela Resort?

    If you are staying at Pushkar Vela Resort, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Pushkar Vela Resort have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Pushkar Vela Resort does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Pushkar Vela Resort at +91 861 907 7482.

  • What is the phone number for Pushkar Vela Resort?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Pushkar Vela Resort, call +91 861 907 7482 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Pushkar Vela Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pushkar Vela Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Pushkar Vela Resort?

    You can plan to arrive after 1:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Pushkar?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Pushkar?

    Prices for hotels in Pushkar refresh daily.

momondo’s favorite Pushkar hotels

Hotel Kanhaia Haveli

Near Mali Mandir, Choti Basti, Pushkar

9.1
3 stars

$7

Ananta Spa and Resorts

Village - Leela Sevri (4 Kms Before Pushkar), Pushkar

7.3
5 stars

$46

Hotel Pushkar Legacy

Jamni Kund Road, Pushkar

8.9
3 stars

$22

Pushkar Fort - Luxury Heritage Resort

Motisar Road, Ganahera, Pushkar

6.9
3 stars

$40

The Glorious Hills Resort Pushkar

The Paramount Resort, Near Brahma Temple, Savitri Road, Badi Basti Pushkar, Rajasthan-305022, Pushkar

8.6
3 stars

$21

The Westin Pushkar Resort & Spa

Khasra No. 1242, 1243, 1196/1726, Pushkar

8.3
5 stars

$125

Bhanwar Singh Palace

NH-89 Ajmer Pushkar Bypass Road, Pushkar

7.2
4 stars

$38

Gulaab Niwaas Palace

Parikrama Marg, Pushkar

8.7
4 stars

$44

Hotel Pushkar Palace

Choti Basti, Near Pushkar Lake, Pushkar

8.0
3 stars

$48

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Pushkar trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/2
Thu 9/3

Find better results for your stay in Pushkar