Hotel Blue Home Vallarta

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Blue Home Vallarta
Provider for Hotel Blue Home Vallarta
Provider for Hotel Blue Home Vallarta
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Blue Home Vallarta room price & deals

Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Internet

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Restaurant

General

  • Storage available

Hotel Blue Home Vallarta Reviews

7.7
Good161 verified ratings
7.8Families
7.7Couples
7.5Solo
7.8Friends
Pros +
  • "Very nice staff, clean attractive hotel" (in 4 reviews)
  • Comfortable bed. (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • Room cleaning left something to be desired. (in 1 review)
  • A real Mexican neighbourhood. (in 1 review)
  • Nothing they had roaches. (in 1 review)

Hotel Blue Home Vallarta room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Blue Home Vallarta compare to other 3 star hotels in Puerto Vallarta?

    On average, Hotel Blue Home Vallarta is less than the Puerto Vallarta average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Hotel Blue Home Vallarta is typically $76, whereas the nightly rate in Puerto Vallarta is $72 more.

  • How far is Hotel Blue Home Vallarta from Puerto Vallarta Ordaz?

    If you're looking to go directly from Puerto Vallarta Ordaz to Hotel Blue Home Vallarta, expect a 12 mins drive as they are around 4.3 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Blue Home Vallarta from Puerto Vallarta Ordaz?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Puerto Vallarta Ordaz to Hotel Blue Home Vallarta, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Blue Home Vallarta?

    There is a restaurant at Hotel Blue Home Vallarta that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +52 322 237 8683 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Puerto Vallarta guests staying in Hotel Blue Home Vallarta is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Hotel Blue Home Vallarta have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hotel Blue Home Vallarta. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hotel Blue Home Vallarta is +52 322 237 8683.

  • How close is Hotel Blue Home Vallarta to Puerto Vallarta city center?

    The city center nearest to Hotel Blue Home Vallarta is Puerto Vallarta, which is 1.1 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Malecon, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Blue Home Vallarta?

    You can reach the main line at +52 322 237 8683.

  • Does Hotel Blue Home Vallarta have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Blue Home Vallarta has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Blue Home Vallarta?

    For Hotel Blue Home Vallarta, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Blue Home Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta to Galeria Olinala?

  • Is Malecon, Puerto Vallarta close to Hotel Blue Home Vallarta?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Puerto Vallarta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Puerto Vallarta?

    Prices for hotels in Puerto Vallarta were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hotel Blue Home Vallarta

Attractions in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico curated by momondo

Hotel Blue Home Vallarta location: Puerto Rico 1579 Col. Lazaro Cardenas, 48330 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

Top landmarks

Playa Norte0.7 mi
Malecon1.1 mi
Arte Del Las Americas1.3 mi
Museo del Cuale1.4 mi
Puerco Azul1.6 mi
Playa de los Muertos1.9 mi
La Paloma Plaza de Toros2.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Puerto Vallarta hotels

Dreams Vallarta Bay Resort

David Alfaro Siqueiros No. 164 Zona Hotelera Las Glorias, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.9
5 stars

$360

Villa Premiere Boutique Hotel and Romantic Getaway

Calle San Salvador 117, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.7
5 stars

$276

Playa Los Arcos Hotel Beach Resort & Spa

Olas Altas 380, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.8
4 stars

$109

Barcelo Puerto Vallarta

Km 11.5 Zona Hotelera Sur, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.3
4 stars

$199

Hacienda Buenaventura Hotel & Mexican Charm

Blvd Francisco Medina Ascencio 2699, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.0
4 stars

$150

Sheraton Buganvilias Resort and Convention Center

999 Medina Ascencio Blvd., Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.1
4 stars

$180

Garlands del Río

Aquiles Serdan 367, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.2
4 stars

$58

Villa Lala Boutique Hotel Adults Only

Carretera Barra De Navidad Km. 16.8, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.7
4 stars

$202

Garza Blanca Preserve Resort & Spa

Km. 7.5 A Barra De Navidad, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.2
5 stars

$284

Nearby accommodation in Puerto Vallarta

Zona Romantica

See more

Emperador Vallarta Beachfront Hotel and Suites

Amapas 114 Col Emiliano Zapata, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.4
3 stars

$56

View Deal

Almar Resort Luxury Lgbt Beach Front Experience

Amapas #380 Col. Emiliano Zapata, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.3
4 stars

$162

View Deal

Rivera del Rio Boutique Hotel

104 Rivera del Rio, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.3
4 stars

$65

View Deal

Playa Los Arcos Hotel Beach Resort & Spa

Olas Altas 380, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.8
4 stars

$109

View Deal

Hotel Eloisa

Lazaro Cardenas 179, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.3
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Hotel Casa Dona Susana by Los Arcos

Manuel M Dieguez No 171, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.3
3 stars

$77

View Deal

Hotel Tropicana Vallarta

Amapas #214 Col., Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.3
3 stars

$82

View Deal

Blue Chairs Beachfront Resort Puerto Vallarta Mexico - Adults Only

Malecon Y Almendro No. 4, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.1
3 stars

$63

View Deal

Garlands del Río

Aquiles Serdan 367, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.2
4 stars

$58

View Deal

Marina Vallarta

See more

Comfort Inn Puerto Vallarta Golfside & Marina

Blvd. Francisco Medina Ascenci 3965 Fracc. Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.6
3 stars

$73

View Deal

Mayan Palace Puerto Vallarta

220 Av. Paseo de la Marina Sur, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

10.0
4 stars

$421

View Deal

Meliá Puerto Vallarta

Paseo De La Marina Sur Lot H-7, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.4
4 stars

$230

View Deal

Casa Velas Hotel Boutique & Ocean Club-Adults Only

Pelicanos 311 Fracc. Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.1
4 stars

$504

View Deal

Velas Vallarta

Paseo de la Marina Norte 585, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.2
4 stars

$321

View Deal

Club Regina Puerto Vallarta managed by Accor

Paseo De La Marina Sur 205, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.2
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Velas Vallarta Suites Resort

Av Paseo De La Marina Nte 585 Frac Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.2
4 stars

$189

View Deal

The Westin Playa Vallarta, An All-Inclu

Paseo de la Marina Sur #205, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.7
5 stars

$328

View Deal

Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa

Paseo La Marina Norte 435, Marina Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.6
4 stars

$191

View Deal

Zona Hotelera

See more

El Sunset Hostel

Lucerna,146 Col. Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.9
2 stars

$19

View Deal

Posada Casa Adriana

140 Niza, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.2
1 star

$41

View Deal

Vallartasol Hotel

Niza, 139, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.1
3 stars

$58

View Deal

Hospedaje Ixaya

181 Sierra Pirineos Olímpica, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.6
3 stars

$57

View Deal

Boutique Hotel & Suites Hacienda Lord Twigg

424 Avenida Francisco Villa, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.4
4 stars

$96

View Deal

Puerto de Luna Pet Friendly and Family Suites

Blvd. Francisco Medina Ascencio No.2500, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.0
3 stars

$84

View Deal

City Express Plus by Marriott Puerto Vallarta

Blvd. Francisco Medina Ascencio # 2860, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.3
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Hotel Hacienda Vallarta - Playa Las Glorias

Lucerna 103 Col Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.6
3 stars

$57

View Deal

Studio in excellent location

Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.6

$44

View Deal

El Centro

See more

Suites la Siesta

Josefa Ortiz de Dominguez y Miramar, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.7
3 stars

$46

View Deal

Casa Kimberly

Calle Zaragoza 445, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

10.0
3 stars

$425

View Deal

Hotel Encino Malecón Centro Puerto Vallarta

Ave Juarez 122, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

7.8
3 stars

$54

View Deal

Luna Liquida Hotel Boutique

Iturbide 408, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.2
3 stars

$76

View Deal

Suites Plaza del Rio - Family Hotel Malecón Centro

Calle Hidalgo No116, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.4
2 stars

$52

View Deal

Hotel Rio Malecon

Morelos 170, Centro, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.1
3 stars

$49

View Deal

Casa Nawalli Puerto Vallarta Boutique Hotel - Adults Only

539 Calle Matamoros, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.2
4 stars

$92

View Deal

Hotel Porto Allegro Puerto Vallarta

Calle Hidalgo No. 119, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

8.8
3 stars

$61

View Deal

Bellview Hotel Boutique

Miramar 363 B Centro, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco

9.3
4 stars

$217

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Puerto Vallarta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/12
Sun 9/13

Find better results for your stay in Puerto Vallarta