Anchorage Inn

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 1617 reviews
1,617 verified ratings
Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$85
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
$85
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Anchorage Inn, Portstewart

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
9.1
Location
9.4
Services
8.7
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.8
Within a 55-minute car ride of City of Derry Airport, Anchorage Inn provides a swimming pool and free wireless internet. It also features luggage storage, room service and a currency exchange. The inn has 20 spacious rooms offering all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay. For guests who enjoy exploring local dining options, there is a good selection within walking distance. Dunluce Castle is just an easy car ride from the inn.

Anchorage Inn room price & deals

Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
Classic room
bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Night club
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • ATM on-site

Anchorage Inn Reviews

8.5
Very good
1617 verified ratings
Wonderful
953
Very good
295
Good
170
Okay
76
Fair
49
Mediocre
27
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Anchorage Inn room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Anchorage Inn compare to other 4 star hotels in Portstewart?

    4 star hotels in Portstewart typically cost $121/night, but Anchorage Inn is typically available for $102/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Anchorage Inn from Londonderry Eglinton?

    There are 19.8 mi between Londonderry Eglinton and Anchorage Inn. The drive to and from the airport should be about 59 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Anchorage Inn from Londonderry Eglinton?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Londonderry Eglinton to Anchorage Inn, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Anchorage Inn?

    There is a restaurant at Anchorage Inn that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +44 287 083 2003 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Portstewart guests staying in Anchorage Inn is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Anchorage Inn have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Anchorage Inn does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Anchorage Inn at +44 287 083 2003.

  • What is the phone number for Anchorage Inn?

    For assistance from an employee at Anchorage Inn please call +44 287 083 2003.

  • Does Anchorage Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Anchorage Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Anchorage Inn?

    Anchorage Inn check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Anchorage Inn?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $90 per night. The average rate for rooms at Anchorage Inn is currently around $133/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Portstewart?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Portstewart?

    Prices for hotels in Portstewart are updated daily.

Places of interest near Anchorage Inn

Attractions in Portstewart, Northern Ireland curated by momondo
Anchorage Inn location: 87/89 The Promenade, Portstewart, BT55 7AG

Top landmarks

  • Portstewart Golf Club0.8 mi
  • Flowerfield Arts Centre0.9 mi
  • Portstewart Strand1.3 mi

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Portstewart trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 10/2
Sat 10/3

Find better results for your stay in Portstewart