Boscovich Boutique Hotel

4-star Hotel with Fitness center

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 1719 reviews
1,719 verified ratings
Fri 9/25
-
Sat 9/26
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$137
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$137
Queen room
$137
Superior room
$152
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Boscovich Boutique Hotel room price & deals

Fri 9/25
-
Sat 9/26
Standard room
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$137
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$155
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$212
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Kitchen

  • Kitchen

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Boscovich Boutique Hotel Reviews

9.2
Wonderful1,719 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Really great value for money (in 3 reviews)
  • "Good location, good service, delicious breakfast" (in 10 reviews)
  • "Good location, incredible room, helpful staff." (in 40 reviews)

Boscovich Boutique Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:30 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Boscovich Boutique Hotel compare to other 4 star hotels in Podgorica?

    On average, Boscovich Boutique Hotel is less than the Podgorica average rate for 4 star hotels. The nightly rate at Boscovich Boutique Hotel is typically $142, whereas the nightly rate in Podgorica is $87 more.

  • How far is Boscovich Boutique Hotel from Podgorica Golubovci?

    Boscovich Boutique Hotel is 5.7 mi away from Podgorica Golubovci. You can typically expect your drive time from Boscovich Boutique Hotel to Podgorica Golubovci to be 17 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Boscovich Boutique Hotel from Podgorica Golubovci?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Podgorica Golubovci to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Boscovich Boutique Hotel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $17/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Boscovich Boutique Hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Podgorica Golubovci.

  • Are there food options at Boscovich Boutique Hotel?

    Boscovich Boutique Hotel does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Boscovich Boutique Hotel at +382 2023 0722. If you are staying at Boscovich Boutique Hotel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Boscovich Boutique Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Boscovich Boutique Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Boscovich Boutique Hotel is +382 2023 0722.

  • What is the phone number for Boscovich Boutique Hotel?

    The best contact number for Boscovich Boutique Hotel is +382 2023 0722.

  • Does Boscovich Boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Boscovich Boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Boscovich Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Boscovich Boutique Hotel. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Boscovich Boutique Hotel?

    11:30 AM is the check-out time at Boscovich Boutique Hotel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Boscovich Boutique Hotel?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Boscovich Boutique Hotel at the moment between $130 and $157 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Boscovich Boutique Hotel?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Boscovich Boutique Hotel, Podgorica for more details on all available laundry services. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Podgorica?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Podgorica?

    Prices for hotels in Podgorica refresh daily.

Places of interest near Boscovich Boutique Hotel

Attractions in Podgorica, Montenegro curated by momondo

Boscovich Boutique Hotel location: Marka Miljanova 55, Podgorica 81000

Top landmarks

Podgorica City Stadium0.3 mi
Millenium Bridge0.5 mi
Delta City1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Podgorica hotels

Hotel Laguna

Vojislavljevica 72, Podgorica

8.3
3 stars

$60

castelomi

Podgorica

9.5

$28

Hotel Podgorica

Svetlane Kane Radevic 1, Podgorica

7.7
4 stars

$121

Hotel Crnogorska Kuca

Dalmatinska 130d, Podgorica

8.5
4 stars

$62

Hotel Kerber Podgorica

Novaka Miloseva Br. 6, Podgorica

8.2
3 stars

$91

Hotel Terminus

Bulevar Mitra Bakica Bb, Podgorica

8.2
3 stars

$94

Hotel Alexandar Lux

Hercegovacka 12, Podgorica

8.4
4 stars

$115

Crowne Plaza Podgorica, an IHG Hotel

Cetinjska 7, Podgorica

9.5
4 stars

$138

Hotel Bojatours

Kralja Nikole 10, Podgorica

6.3
3 stars

$58

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Podgorica trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/25
Sat 9/26

Find better results for your stay in Podgorica