Westlands of Pitlochry

Rental with Terrace/Patio

0 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 3703 reviews
3,703 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$135
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$135
Standard room
$174
Classic room
$242
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Westlands of Pitlochry room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
King room
1 king bed
$253
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$135
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$242
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$298
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$332
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Homestay Amenities & Facilities

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Bar/Lounge

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Bowling

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Westlands of Pitlochry Reviews

8.9
Very good3,703 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Place was spotless,staff very friendly,lovely breakfast" (in 55 reviews)
  • Exceptional accommodation and lovely breakfast. (in 320 reviews)
  • Everything about the accommodation was first class. (in 13 reviews)
Cons -
  • First class from start to finish (in 11 reviews)
  • Nothing I didn't like (in 49 reviews)
  • We could NOT fault anything (in 6 reviews)

Westlands of Pitlochry room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Westlands of Pitlochry from Dundee?

    Westlands of Pitlochry is 32.3 mi away from Dundee. You can typically expect your drive time from Westlands of Pitlochry to Dundee to be 1 hr 36 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Westlands of Pitlochry from Dundee?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Dundee to Westlands of Pitlochry, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Westlands of Pitlochry?

    If you are staying at Westlands of Pitlochry, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Westlands of Pitlochry have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Westlands of Pitlochry has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Westlands of Pitlochry?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Westlands of Pitlochry?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $139 per night. The average rate for rooms at Westlands of Pitlochry is currently around $337/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Westlands of Pitlochry?

    Laundry services are available at Westlands of Pitlochry. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Pitlochry?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Pitlochry?

    Prices for hotels in Pitlochry were last updated today.

Places of interest near Westlands of Pitlochry

Attractions in Pitlochry, Scotland curated by momondo

Westlands of Pitlochry location: Pitlochry, PH16 5AR

Top landmarks

Pitlochry Power Station and Dam0.4 mi
Loch Faskally0.8 mi
Black Spout Wood1.0 mi
Edradour Distillery1.4 mi
Blair Castle6.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Pitlochry hotels

Craigmhor Lodge & Courtyard

27 West Moulin Road, Pitlochry

9.5
4 stars

$206

Mckays Hotel Bar & Restaurant

138 Atholl Road, Pitlochry

8.3
3 stars

$187

Moulin Hotel

11-13 Kirkmichael Road, Pitlochry

8.3
3 stars

$155

Dundarach Hotel

Perth Road, Pitlochry

8.6
3 stars

$251

Craigatin House and Courtyard

165 Atholl Road, Pitlochry

9.5
4 stars

$179

Craigroyston House & Lodge

2 Lower Oakfield, Pitlochry

9.4
4 stars

$206

Pitlochry Youth Hostel

Knockard Road, Pitlochry

8.1
3 stars

$99

Atholl Palace Hotel

Pitlochry, Pitlochry

8.3
4 stars

$251

Atholl Arms

Blair Atholl, Pitlochry

7.9
3 stars

$194

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Pitlochry trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1

Find better results for your stay in Pitlochry