Residenza di Maggio

1-star Hotel with Airport shuttle

1 star
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Residenza di Maggio
Provider for Residenza di Maggio
Provider for Residenza di Maggio
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Residenza di Maggio room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • 24hr front desk
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Internet

Residenza di Maggio Reviews

8.6
Very good61 verified ratings
8.7Solo
8.9Families
7.6Friends
8.6Couples
Cons -
  • The breakfast room was a little cramped (in 1 review)

Residenza di Maggio room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 11:00 AM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Residenza di Maggio compare to other 1 star hotels in Palermo?

    Residenza di Maggio is typically below the average price of 1 star hotels in Palermo. On average, you can expect to pay $151 per night in Palermo. Residenza di Maggio typically costs $51 per night, which is $100 cheaper than the Palermo average.

  • How far is Residenza di Maggio from Palermo Punta Raisi?

    If you're looking to go directly from Palermo Punta Raisi to Residenza di Maggio, expect a 44 mins drive as they are around 14.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Residenza di Maggio from Palermo Punta Raisi?

    With parking available at Residenza di Maggio, you could always rent a car for as low as $23/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Palermo. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Residenza di Maggio. The nearest airport to the hotel is Palermo Punta Raisi.

  • Does Residenza di Maggio have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Residenza di Maggio. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Residenza di Maggio is +39 091 507 3915.

  • How close is Residenza di Maggio to Palermo city center?

    Residenza di Maggio is 0.5 mi away from the city center of Palermo, where you can find interesting sights such as Teatro Massimo.

  • What is the phone number for Residenza di Maggio?

    If you have questions about Residenza di Maggio or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +39 091 507 3915.

  • What time is check-out for Residenza di Maggio?

    You can plan to arrive after 11:00 AM for checking in. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • What is the distance from Residenza di Maggio, Palermo to Porta Nuova?

  • Is Teatro Politeama, Palermo close to Residenza di Maggio?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Palermo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Palermo?

    Prices for hotels in Palermo are updated daily.

Places of interest near Residenza di Maggio

Attractions in Palermo, Italy curated by momondo

Residenza di Maggio location: Via Pignatelli Aragona 82, 90141 Palermo, Sicily

Top landmarks

Museo Archeologico Regionale Antonio Salinas0.3 mi
Palazzo Riso0.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Palermo hotels

Bed and Breakfast Palazzo Benso

Via Emerico Amari 65, Palermo, Sicily

8.8
3 stars

$94

Hotel Vecchio Borgo

Via Sella Quintino 1/7, Palermo, Sicily

7.6
4 stars

$86

Mercure Palermo Centro

Via Mariano Stabile 112, Palermo, Sicily

8.2
4 stars

$146

NH Palermo

Foro Italico, 22/B, Palermo, Sicily

8.1
4 stars

$174

Mondello Beach Rooms

Viale Regina Elena 59a, Palermo, Sicily

8.0
2 stars

$69

Hotel Villa D'Amato

Via Messina Marine 178 180, Palermo, Sicily

7.4
3 stars

$59

San Paolo Palace Hotel

Via Messina Marine, 91, Palermo, Sicily

7.2
4 stars

$88

Casena Dei Colli Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western

Via Villa Rosato 20-22, Palermo, Sicily

8.2
4 stars

$105

Hotel Conchiglia d'Oro

9 Viale Cloe, Palermo, Sicily

7.9
3 stars

$126

Nearby accommodation in Palermo

Politeama - Libertà

See more

Crisol Europa

Via Agrigento, 3, Palermo, Sicily

7.5
3 stars

$67

View Deal

Family Affair

Via XX Settembre, 57, Palermo, Sicily

9.4
1 star

$142

View Deal

Hotel Giardino Inglese

Via Della Liberta 63, Palermo, Sicily

8.3
4 stars

$168

View Deal

Hotel Garibaldi

via Emerico Amari, 146, Palermo, Sicily

7.8
4 stars

$106

View Deal

Hotel Principe Di Villafranca

Via Giuseppina Turrisi Colonna 4, Palermo, Sicily

8.4
4 stars

$154

View Deal

Hotel Politeama

Piazza Ruggiero Settimo,15, Palermo, Sicily

8.9
4 stars

$162

View Deal

B&B Attico 33

Via Principe di Villafranca, 33, Palermo, Sicily

9.6
3 stars

$108

View Deal

Hotel Plaza Opera

Via Gallo Nicolo' 2, Palermo, Sicily

8.1
4 stars

$154

View Deal

Palermo Gallery

via Enrico Parisi 40, Palermo, Sicily

8.3
3 stars

$108

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Palermo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4