Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted

4-star Hotel with Indoor pool

4 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1379 reviews
1,379 verified ratings
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$155
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$155
Double room
$177
Superior room
$206
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted room price & deals

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
Standard room
bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$158
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$206
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$235
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$248
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$197
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted Reviews

8.7
Very good
1379 verified ratings
Wonderful
952
Very good
230
Good
101
Okay
42
Fair
29
Mediocre
16
Poor
9
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted compare to other 4 star hotels in Oslo?

    Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted is $86 cheaper than the average 4 star hotel in Oslo. You can usually find a nightly rate of $196 when staying at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted.

  • How far is Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted from Oslo Gardermoen?

    The drive from Oslo Gardermoen to Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted will take you about 1 hr 4 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 21.4 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted from Oslo Gardermoen?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Oslo Gardermoen to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $34/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Oslo Gardermoen directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted?

    There is a restaurant at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +47 2151 1000 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted have a pool?

    Yes, Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted to Oslo city center?

    When staying at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted there is just 5.6 mi between you and Oslo city center. While making your way to the center of Oslo, you should plan to visit Oslo Spektrum, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted?

    If you have questions about Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +47 2151 1000.

  • Does Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted?

    Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted?

    The average price for a night at Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted found recently is $267 and can go as low as $147/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Oslo?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Oslo?

    Prices for hotels in Oslo were last updated today.

Places of interest near Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted

Attractions in Oslo, Norway curated by momondo
Lysebu, WorldHotels Crafted location: Lysebuveien 12, 0712 Oslo, Oslo

Top landmarks

  • Holmenkollbakken1 mi
  • Oslo University Hospital2.9 mi
  • Ullevaal Stadium3.3 mi
  • Universitetet i Oslo3.4 mi
  • Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation3.6 mi
  • Skoyen3.9 mi
  • Frognerparken3.9 mi
  • Norsk Hydro4.4 mi
  • Bislett Stadium4.5 mi
  • Nationaltheatret5.1 mi
  • Christiania Theatre5.2 mi
  • Oslo rådhus5.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Oslo hotels

Citybox Oslo

Prinsens gate 6, Oslo, Oslo

8.1
3 stars

$105

Super Stay Hotel Oslo

29C Kjølberggata, Oslo, Oslo

6.5
3 stars

$725

Scandic Victoria Oslo

Rosenkrantzgate 13, Oslo, Oslo

7.9
4 stars

$126

Bunks at Rode

Kobenhavngata, 10, Oslo, Oslo

8.5
2 stars

$72

Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget

Møllergata 26, Oslo, Oslo

7.8
3 stars

$96

Frogner House - Skovveien

Oslo, Oslo

8.1

$160

Clarion Hotel Oslo

Dronning Eufemias Gate 15, Oslo, Oslo

8.8
4 stars

$196

Scandic Helsfyr

Innspurten 7, Oslo, Oslo

8.3
4 stars

$84

Grand Hotel Oslo by Scandic

Karl Johans Gate 31, Oslo, Oslo

8.1
5 stars

$177

Nearby accommodation in Oslo

Ullern

See more

Scandic Sjølyst

Sjølyst Plass 5, Oslo, Oslo

8.3
3 stars

$105

View Deal

The Cozy Oslo Stay

Oslo, Oslo

7.7

$91

View Deal

Sentrum

See more

Smarthotel Oslo

St Olavsgate 26, Oslo, Oslo

7.8
3 stars

$90

View Deal

Citybox Oslo

Prinsens gate 6, Oslo, Oslo

8.1
3 stars

$105

View Deal

Clarion Hotel The Hub

Biskop Gunnerusgate 3, Oslo, Oslo

8.4
4 stars

$195

View Deal

Scandic Go, Grensen 20

Grensen 20, Oslo, Oslo

8.1
3 stars

$99

View Deal

Bob W Oslo Sentralen

30 Kirkegata, Oslo, Oslo

8.4
3 stars

$115

View Deal

Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo

Sonja Henies Plass 3, Oslo, Oslo

8.3
4 stars

$154

View Deal

Scandic Oslo City

Nr. 1 Europarådets Plass, Oslo, Oslo

8.2
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station

Fred Olsens gate 11, Oslo, Oslo

8.4
3 stars

$106

View Deal

K7 Hotel Oslo

Kongens Gate 7, Oslo, Oslo

7.5
3 stars

$96

View Deal

Gamle Oslo

See more

Kampen Hotell

Kjølberggata 29, Oslo, Oslo

7.1
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Super Stay Hotel Oslo

29C Kjølberggata, Oslo, Oslo

6.5
3 stars

$725

View Deal

Clarion Hotel Oslo

Dronning Eufemias Gate 15, Oslo, Oslo

8.8
4 stars

$196

View Deal

Forenom Aparthotel Oslo

Lakkegata 3, Oslo, Oslo

7.5
3 stars

$124

View Deal

Scandic Helsfyr

Innspurten 7, Oslo, Oslo

8.3
4 stars

$84

View Deal

Grünerløkka

See more

Bunks at Rode

Kobenhavngata, 10, Oslo, Oslo

8.5
2 stars

$72

View Deal

Scandic Vulkan

Maridalsveien 13A, Oslo, Oslo

8.1
4 stars

$98

View Deal

Anker Hotel

Storgata 55, Oslo, Oslo

8.1
3 stars

$103

View Deal

Quality Hotel Hasle Linie

Bokkerveien 15, Oslo, Oslo

8.4
4 stars

$106

View Deal

Book a Room in The Heart of Oslo

Thorvald Meyers Gate 32, Oslo, Oslo

2.5

$90

View Deal

Radisson Red Oslo Okern

Lorenfaret 3, Oslo, Oslo

8.9
4 stars

$123

View Deal

Anker Apartment

Kobenhavngata 10, Oslo, Oslo

7.4
2 stars

$93

View Deal

Cozy room in central Oslo Grunerløkka Happy Days

14 Trondheimsveien, Oslo, Oslo

6.3

$86

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Oslo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 9/28
Tue 9/29