Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring

4-star Hotel with Restaurant

4 stars
Mon 8/17
-
Tue 8/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$110
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring, Osaka

Cleanliness
9.0
Comfort
9.0
Location
9.3
Services
9.0
Staff
9.2
Value for money
8.7
This Chuo hotel is located in an area popular with tourists and is not far from Shinsaibashi, Namba Parks and Dotonbori. It offers guests a convenient base with Namba Train Station under a 10-minute walk away. This 4-star hotel offers a sauna, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. Additionally, the multilingual staff are available to provide local information. This hotel offers rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They each provide an in-room safe, a telephone and a refrigerator. Those wishing to eat at the hotel can dine at the on-site restaurant, open for breakfast. Alternatively, there is a wide selection of international restaurants nearby. Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring is close to Osaka Namba Train Station, making it easy for guests to explore Osaka and its surrounding areas. Guests can also visit Nipponbashi, Amerikamura and Namba Hatch.

Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring room price & deals

Mon 8/17
-
Tue 8/18
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$269
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Spa

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pajamas
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Sauna

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Things to do

  • Hot spring bath

Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring Reviews

8.9
Very good4,381 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Room was on the small side but still comfortable and nicely furnished. (in 5 reviews)
  • Location was awesome with several restaurants and shops around. (in 4 reviews)
  • Free ramen every night! (in 20 reviews)
Cons -
  • "So no view in reality, just the noise from the street" (in 1 review)
  • I felt uncomfortable leaving the room and the room was not comfortable at all. (in 15 reviews)
  • Walking distance to Dotonbori/Shinsaibashi. (in 2 reviews)

Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring compare to other 4 star hotels in Osaka?

    In Osaka, 4 star hotels have average nightly rates of $112. Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring is $33 cheaper than the city average at just $79/night.

  • How far is Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring from Osaka Itami?

    Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring is 9.0 mi away from Osaka Itami. You can typically expect your drive time from Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring to Osaka Itami to be 26 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring from Osaka Itami?

    Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Osaka Itami to the hotel, but also around Osaka during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Osaka are on average $14/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Osaka Itami to Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring?

    Yes, Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Osaka for those looking for something different.

  • Does Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring at +81 662 115 489.

  • How close is Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring to Osaka city center?

    Getting to Osaka city center should be easy enough, as it is just 0.5 mi away from Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring. In Osaka city center you will find Dotonbori Glico Man Sign, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring?

    You can reach the main line at +81 662 115 489.

  • Does Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring?

    The average price for a night at Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring found recently is $178 and can go as low as $76/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring, Osaka. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • What is the distance from Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring, Osaka to Dotonbori Glico Man Sign?

  • Is Osaka-jo, Osaka close to Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Osaka?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Osaka?

    Prices for hotels in Osaka are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring

Attractions in Osaka, Japan curated by momondo

Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring location: 1-4-18 Nipponbashi, Chuo-ku, Namba, Osaka 542-0073

Top landmarks

Dotonbori Glico Man Sign0.2 mi
Namba Parks0.5 mi
Shinsaibashi Shopping Arcade0.6 mi
Amerikamura0.6 mi
Nipponbashi0.6 mi
Shitennō-ji1.2 mi
Tennōji Zoo1.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Osaka hotels

Hotel Keihan Namba Grande

2-11-13, Nanbanaka, Naniwa Ward, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

$76

InterContinental Osaka by IHG

3-60, Ofuka-Cho Kita-ku, Osaka

9.4
5 stars

$337

Marriott Osaka Miyako Hotel

1-1-43 Abeno-suji, Abeno-ku, Osaka

9.2
5 stars

$183

Hotel Hankyu Respire Osaka

1-1 Ofukacho, Osaka

8.8
4 stars

$99

Voco Osaka Central By IHG

1-7-1 Kyomachibori, Nishi-ku, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

$125

Candeo Hotels Osaka Namba

2-2-5 Higashishinsaibashi, Chuo, Osaka

8.6
4 stars

$73

Courtyard by Marriott Shin-Osaka Station

1-2-70, Miyahara, Yodogawa-ku, Osaka

8.6
4 stars

$121

Hotel Nikko Osaka

1-3-3 Nishi-Shinsaibashi, Osaka

9.0
4 stars

$63

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi

2-8-6 Minamisenba, Chuo-ku, Osaka

8.7
4 stars

$34

Nearby accommodation in Osaka

Fukushima

See more

Toyoko Inn Osaka Jr Noda Ekimae

2-2-2,Yoshino Fukushima-ku, Osaka

8.1
3 stars

$52

View Deal

Moxy Osaka Umeda

7-22-1 Fukushima, Osaka

8.6
3 stars

$82

View Deal

Hotel Hanshin Osaka

5-6-16 Fukushima, Osaka

8.5
4 stars

$74

View Deal

S.Training Center Hotel Osaka

6-22-20 Fukushima, Fukushima-ku, Osaka

8.3
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Hotel Hanshin Annex Osaka

5-18-25, Fukushima, Osaka

8.7
3 stars

$55

View Deal

DEL style Osaka Shin Umeda by Daiwa Roynet Hotel

Fukushima 6-16-1, Fukushima-ku, Osaka

8.4
4 stars

$52

View Deal

First Cabin Nishi Umeda

5-2 - 30 Fukushima Fukushima, Osaka

8.4
2 stars

$38

View Deal

Hostel Ogk

6-Chome-12-13 Fukushima Fukushima Ward, Osaka

8.5
2 stars

$43

View Deal

Apa Hotel Osaka Umeda

5-4-25 Fukushima, Fukushima-ku, Osaka

7.6
3 stars

$49

View Deal

Tennōji

See more

Cogo Tennoji

Kitakawahori-cho 3-9, Tennoji, Osaka

8.6
2 stars

$13

View Deal

Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower

8-1 Hidenincho, Tennoji-ku, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

$90

View Deal

Toyoko Inn Osaka Tsuruhashi Ekimae

15-31, Funahashi-Cho, Tennouji-ku, Osaka

8.0
3 stars

$57

View Deal

Smile Hotel Osaka Tennoji

2-3-3, Osaka, Tennoji-ku, Osaka

8.1
3 stars

$28

View Deal

Ave Tennoji Hotel

9-19 Hidenincho, Tennojiku, Osaka

7.9
2 stars

$52

View Deal

Waqoo Shitaderamachi

Tennoji-ku Shitaderamachi 2-5-12, Osaka

9.1
3 stars

$61

View Deal

Osaka Guesthouse Nest - Hostel

2-4-14, Teradacho, Tennoji-ku, Osaka

8.0
2 stars

$19

View Deal

Eslead Hotel Osaka Tsuruhashi

16-3 Ajiharacho Tennoji Ward, Osaka

9.1
4 stars

$46

View Deal

Hotel 3o'clock Tennoji

Chausuyama-Cho 4-14, Osaka

8.8
2 stars

$55

View Deal

Higashisumiyoshi

See more

Osaka Kuma House

Sunjiyata 1-19-23, Higashisumiyoshi-ku, Osaka

8.3
3 stars

$44

View Deal

Osaka And House - Vacation Stay 16309

1-19-23 Sunjiyata, Higashisumiyoshi-ku Osaka and house, Osaka

6.0
2 stars

$99

View Deal

Konohana

See more

J-Hoppers Osaka Universal

3-10-12, Shimaya, Konohana-ku, Osaka

8.9
1 star

$25

View Deal

Hotel Keihan Universal Tower

6-2-45, Shimaya, Konohana-ku, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

$87

View Deal

The Singulari Hotel & Skyspa At Universal Studios Japan

6-2-25 Shimaya, Konohana-ku, Osaka

8.8
4 stars

$70

View Deal

Hotel Kintetsu Universal City

6-2-68 Shimaya, Osaka

8.8
3 stars

$74

View Deal

Oriental Hotel Universal City

6-Chome-2-78 Shimaya, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

$70

View Deal

The Park Front Hotel at Universal Studios Japan

6-2-52 Shimaya, Konohanaku, Osaka

9.1
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Hotel Universal Port

1-1-111 Sakurajima, Osaka

9.1
4 stars

$76

View Deal

Liber Hotel Osaka

1-1-35, Sakurajima, Konohana-ku, Osaka

9.2
4 stars

$64

View Deal

Hotel Universal Port Vita

Konohana, Shimaya 6-1-16, Osaka

9.1
4 stars

$74

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Osaka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/17
Tue 8/18

Find better results for your stay in Osaka