Raja Inn Hotel

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
6.9
Okay
based on 297 reviews
297 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$15
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$15
Deluxe room
$17
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Raja Inn Hotel, Miri

Cleanliness
7.2
Comfort
7.3
Location
8.3
Services
6.7
Staff
7.9
Value for money
7.5
This hotel features a snack bar/deli, a meeting room, and dry cleaning. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities and a vending machine are onsite. Raja Inn Hotel offers 36 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary toiletries. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested.

Raja Inn Hotel room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Standard room
bed type unknown
$15
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$16
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$17
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$17
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$28
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Car rental
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Beach access

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas

Bathroom

  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Snack bar

General

  • Family rooms
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beach access

Raja Inn Hotel Reviews

6.9
Okay297 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The location close to the city center of Old Miri. (in 2 reviews)
  • Location near shopping mall and quiet. (in 2 reviews)
  • Staff very nice and kind. (in 6 reviews)
Cons -
  • No rack or cupboard to hang tower or cloth for family. (in 1 review)
  • The refrigerator inside the room can't use (in 2 reviews)
  • No hot water/cold water supply for drinking. (in 4 reviews)

Raja Inn Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Raja Inn Hotel compare to other 2 star hotels in Miri?

    In Miri, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $20. Raja Inn Hotel is $5 cheaper than the city average at just $15/night.

  • How far is Raja Inn Hotel from Miri?

    If you're looking to go directly from Miri to Raja Inn Hotel, expect a 15 mins drive as they are around 5.0 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Raja Inn Hotel from Miri?

    With parking available at Raja Inn Hotel, you could always rent a car for as low as $36/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Miri. A very popular option for travelers staying at Raja Inn Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Miri directly to the hotel.

  • Does Raja Inn Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Raja Inn Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +60 8542 2422.

  • What is the phone number for Raja Inn Hotel?

    For assistance from an employee at Raja Inn Hotel please call +60 8542 2422.

  • Does Raja Inn Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Raja Inn Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Raja Inn Hotel?

    Raja Inn Hotel check-out time is 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Raja Inn Hotel?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Raja Inn Hotel at the moment between $15 and $17 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Miri?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Miri?

    Prices for hotels in Miri were last updated today.

Places of interest near Raja Inn Hotel

Attractions in Miri, Malaysia curated by momondo

Raja Inn Hotel location: Lot 246, Jalan Setia Raja, Miri 98000

Top landmarks

Bintang Megamall0.2 mi
Imperial Shopping Mall0.3 mi
Canada Hill0.5 mi
Grand Old Lady and Petroleum Science Museum0.5 mi
Marina Beach0.9 mi
Miri Golf Club1.3 mi
Miri Boulevard Shopping Complex2.1 mi
San Ching Tian Temple2.1 mi
Tanjong Lobang Beach2.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Miri hotels

Palace Inn

Lot 192, Jalan Kwangtung, Miri

8.4
2 stars

$18

Super OYO 1018 Telang Usan Hotel Miri

S/Lot 2431, Lot 387, Ground Floor, Miri

5.5
2 stars

$17

Kingwood Boutique Hotel

Lot 826, Jalan Yu Seng Utara, Miri

9.0
4 stars

$40

Meritz Hotel

Level4, Bintang Megamall, Jalan Miri-Pujut,Sarawak, Miri

7.7
4 stars

$32

New Glow Hotel Miri

Lot 2350, Block 17, Kbld, Jalan Cahaya, Miri

8.4
2 stars

$21

Miri Marriott Resort & Spa

Lot 779, Jalan Temenggong Datuk Oyong Lawai, Miri

8.4
5 stars

$86

Imperial Hotel Miri

Lot 827, Jalan Pos, Miri

8.8
4 stars

$46

Grand Palace Hotel

Lot 638, Blk 7, Mcld, Pelita Com Centre, Miri

8.7
4 stars

$42

Somerset Hotel

Lot 213-215 Kwangtung Road, Miri

8.3
3 stars

$25

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Miri trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1

Find better results for your stay in Miri