Kenyalang Suite

2-star Hotel with Express check-out

2 stars
5.9
Fair
based on 348 reviews
348 verified ratings
Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$20
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$20
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Kenyalang Suite, Miri

Cleanliness
5.6
Location
6.8
Staff
6.5
Value for money
6.7
Overall
6.2
Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Business}, Other Amenities Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Free self parking is available onsite. Property Location Located in Miri, Super OYO 1148 Kenyalang Suite is within a 5-minute drive of San Ching Tian Temple and Miri Boulevard Shopping Complex. This hotel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Bintang Plaza and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Miri Golf Club. Dining Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Mandatory Charges You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property: Deposit: MYR 50 per accommodation, per stay We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Check-In Checkin starts at 2:00 PM Checkin end at midnight The minimum age of Checkin 18 Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. Guests providing vaccine records must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 14 days prior to check-in. Check-Out Checkout is done at 12:00 PM Pets Pets not allowed General instructions No rollaway/extra beds available No cribs (infant beds) available Social distancing measures are in place Guests must provide health documentation Guests must provide proof of COVID-19 vaccination COVID-19 vaccine must have been received a minimum number of days before check-in: 14

Kenyalang Suite room price & deals

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$20
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator

Kenyalang Suite Reviews

5.9
Fair
348 verified ratings
Wonderful
49
Very good
44
Good
57
Okay
38
Fair
52
Mediocre
38
Poor
70
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Kenyalang Suite room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Kenyalang Suite from Miri?

    There are 7.2 mi between Miri and Kenyalang Suite. The drive to and from the airport should be about 21 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Kenyalang Suite from Miri?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Miri to Kenyalang Suite, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Kenyalang Suite have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Kenyalang Suite. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +60 196 200 287.

  • What is the phone number for Kenyalang Suite?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Kenyalang Suite, call +60 196 200 287.

  • What time is check-out for Kenyalang Suite?

    Kenyalang Suite check-out time is 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Miri?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Miri?

    Prices for hotels in Miri were last updated today.

Places of interest near Kenyalang Suite

Attractions in Miri, Malaysia curated by momondo
Kenyalang Suite location: Lot 2133, Edward Jeli Road, Miri 98000

Top landmarks

  • San Ching Tian Temple333 yd
  • Miri Boulevard Shopping Complex0.8 mi
  • Miri Golf Club1.3 mi
  • Bintang Megamall2.1 mi
  • Imperial Shopping Mall2.1 mi
  • Canada Hill2.4 mi
  • Grand Old Lady and Petroleum Science Museum2.6 mi
  • Marina Beach3 mi
  • Tanjong Lobang Beach4.6 mi
  • Esplanade Beach7.7 mi
  • Lambir Hills National Park14.8 mi
  • Niah National Park45.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Miri hotels

Miri Budget Inn

568, 566, Jalan Pelita 2, Miri

7.2
3 stars

$13

Meritz Hotel

Level4, Bintang Megamall, Jalan Miri-Pujut,Sarawak, Miri

7.7
4 stars

$34

Mega Hotel Miri

Lot 907 Jalan Merbau Miri Sarawak, 293, Miri

8.5
4 stars

$32

New Glow Hotel Miri

Lot 2350, Block 17, Kbld, Jalan Cahaya, Miri

8.3
2 stars

$20

Borneo Tropical Rainforest Resort

36 KM Miri Bintulu Road, Miri

7.3
3 stars

$50

Pullman Miri Waterfront

Lot 1347, Miri

8.5
5 stars

$67

Grand Palace Hotel

Lot 638, Blk 7, Mcld, Pelita Com Centre, Miri

8.7
4 stars

$41

Dynasty Hotel Miri

Lot 683, Block 9, Jalan Miri-Pujut, Miri

8.7
3 stars

$24

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Miri trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 10/26
Tue 10/27

Find better results for your stay in Miri