Nightcap At Millers Inn

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Sun 7/19
-
Mon 7/20
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$90
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$90
Queen room
$100
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Nightcap At Millers Inn, Melbourne

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.8
Location
8.5
Services
8.5
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.4
Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and free self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Nightcap at Millers Inn offers 9 accommodations with irons/ironing boards. This Melbourne hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Nightcap At Millers Inn room price & deals

Sun 7/19
-
Mon 7/20
Standard room
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$93
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Pool table

Nightcap At Millers Inn Reviews

8.2
Very good472 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great staff. (in 24 reviews)
  • Super clean rooms will bring me back. (in 15 reviews)
  • Close to the shops (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • its a bit dated (in 1 review)
  • bedding was ok. no proper crockery or cutlery. (in 1 review)
  • The staff were very apologetic and accommodating after a muckup with the booking (in 2 reviews)

Nightcap At Millers Inn room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Nightcap At Millers Inn compare to other 3 star hotels in Melbourne?

    On average, Nightcap At Millers Inn is less than the Melbourne average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Nightcap At Millers Inn is typically $81, whereas the nightly rate in Melbourne is $26 more.

  • How far is Nightcap At Millers Inn from Melbourne Essendon?

    The drive from Melbourne Essendon to Nightcap At Millers Inn will take you about 24 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 8.0 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Nightcap At Millers Inn from Melbourne Essendon?

    With parking available at Nightcap At Millers Inn, you could always rent a car for as low as $15/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Melbourne. A very popular option for travelers staying at Nightcap At Millers Inn would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Melbourne Essendon directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Nightcap At Millers Inn?

    Nightcap At Millers Inn does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Nightcap At Millers Inn at +61 393 913 555.

  • Does Nightcap At Millers Inn have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Nightcap At Millers Inn. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Nightcap At Millers Inn is +61 393 913 555.

  • How close is Nightcap At Millers Inn to Melbourne city center?

    The city center nearest to Nightcap At Millers Inn is Melbourne, which is 6.7 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find State Library of Victoria, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Nightcap At Millers Inn?

    You can reach the main line at +61 393 913 555.

  • Does Nightcap At Millers Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Nightcap At Millers Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Nightcap At Millers Inn?

    Standard check-out time at Nightcap At Millers Inn is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Nightcap At Millers Inn?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $76 per night. The average rate for rooms at Nightcap At Millers Inn is currently around $119/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Melbourne?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Melbourne?

    Prices for hotels in Melbourne refresh daily.

Places of interest near Nightcap At Millers Inn

Attractions in Melbourne, Australia curated by momondo

Nightcap At Millers Inn location: 204 Millers Road, Melbourne, VIC 3025

Top landmarks

Marvel Stadium5.6 mi
Sea Life Melbourne Aquarium6.2 mi
Crown Entertainment Complex6.2 mi
Collins Street6.4 mi
Old Melbourne Gaol6.7 mi
Melbourne Zoo6.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Melbourne hotels

Causeway 353 Hotel

353 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.3
4 stars

$68

Bounce Melbourne

250 Flinders Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.1
3 stars

$55

The Hotel Windsor

111 Spring Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.0
5 stars

$105

Novotel Melbourne South Wharf

7 Convention Centre Place, Melbourne, VIC

8.6
4 stars

$104

Yha Melbourne Central

562 Flinders Street, Melbourne, VIC

7.9
2 stars

$50

Clarion Suites Gateway

1 William Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.8
4 stars

$107

Hotel Grand Chancellor Melbourne

131-137 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$70

Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments

6 Carlisle Street, Melbourne, VIC

7.8
3 stars

$62

Brady Hotels Jones Lane

111 Little Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$94

Nearby accommodation in Melbourne

Melbourne CBD

See more

Bounce Melbourne

250 Flinders Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.1
3 stars

$55

View Deal

Causeway 353 Hotel

353 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.3
4 stars

$68

View Deal

Stamford Plaza Melbourne

111 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.1
5 stars

$110

View Deal

The Hotel Windsor

111 Spring Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.0
5 stars

$105

View Deal

View Melbourne

562 St Kilda Road, Melbourne, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$65

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins By IHG

589-599 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.6
4 stars

$98

View Deal

Great Southern Hotel Melbourne

44 Spencer Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.0
3 stars

$59

View Deal

Hotel Grand Chancellor Melbourne

131-137 Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$70

View Deal

Atlantis Hotel Melbourne

300 Spencer Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$64

View Deal

Southbank

See more

Crown Metropol Melbourne

8 Whiteman Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.3
5 stars

$145

View Deal

The Langham Melbourne

1 Southgate Avenue, Melbourne, VIC

9.0
5 stars

$172

View Deal

Crown Towers Melbourne

8 Whiteman Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.8
5 stars

$198

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Southbank By IHG

35-47 City Road, Melbourne, VIC

8.4
4 stars

$94

View Deal

Mercure Melbourne Southbank

9 Riverside Quay, Melbourne, VIC

7.9
4 stars

$84

View Deal

Crown Promenade Melbourne

8 Whiteman Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.5
4 stars

$135

View Deal

ibis Styles Melbourne Southbank

167 City Road, Melbourne, VIC

8.2
3 stars

$60

View Deal

Elegant Oasis Stature Southbank

Melbourne, VIC

8.8

$123

View Deal

Carlton

See more

Arrow On Swanston

488 Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC

5.8
3 stars

$52

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG

701 Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.9
4 stars

$119

View Deal

Best Western Plus Travel Inn Hotel

Cnr Grattan and Drummond Streets, Melbourne, VIC

8.3
4 stars

$82

View Deal

Essence Hotel Carlton

609 Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC

7.9
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Carlton Lygon Lodge

220 Lygon Street, Melbourne, VIC

7.4
3 stars

$72

View Deal

Zagame's House

66 Lygon Street, Melbourne, VIC

9.0
4 stars

$108

View Deal

Melbourne Carlton Central Apartment Hotel

Melbourne, VIC

7.4

$76

View Deal

South Yarra

See more

Oaks Melbourne South Yarra Suites

1A Yarra Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.1
4 stars

$79

View Deal

The Lyall Hotel and Spa

16 Murphy Street, Melbourne, VIC

9.6
5 stars

$243

View Deal

The Como Melbourne

630 Chapel Street, Melbourne, VIC

8.0
5 stars

$124

View Deal

Soya Apartment Hotel

Melbourne, VIC

8.7

$94

View Deal

District South Yarra

Melbourne, VIC

8.5

$114

View Deal

Modern Luxurious With Private Parking On

Melbourne, VIC

8.4

$119

View Deal

Ovolo Melbourne South Yarra, a Wyndham Hotel

234 Toorak Road, Melbourne, VIC

8.7
4 stars

$93

View Deal

Punthill South Yarra Grand

7 Yarra Street, South Yarra, Melbourne, VIC

8.2
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Melbourne trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20

Find better results for your stay in Melbourne