Pousada Dos Jangadeiros

3-star Hotel with Snorkeling

3 stars
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$73
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$73
Double room
$110
Luxury room
$147
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Pousada Dos Jangadeiros room price & deals

Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
Luxury room
bed type unknown
$147
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$73
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$110
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkeling
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Things to do

  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Scuba diving
  • Snorkeling

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • Daily housekeeping

Family friendly

  • Playground
  • Child pool

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Garden

General

  • Storage available

Pousada Dos Jangadeiros Reviews

8.0
Very good
2075 verified ratings
Wonderful
971
Very good
386
Good
305
Okay
125
Fair
119
Mediocre
70
Poor
99
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Pousada Dos Jangadeiros room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Pousada Dos Jangadeiros?

    One of the easiest dining options for Maragogi guests staying in Pousada Dos Jangadeiros is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Pousada Dos Jangadeiros have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Pousada Dos Jangadeiros. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Pousada Dos Jangadeiros is +55 823 026 4040.

  • What is the phone number for Pousada Dos Jangadeiros?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Pousada Dos Jangadeiros, call +55 823 026 4040.

  • Does Pousada Dos Jangadeiros have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pousada Dos Jangadeiros has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Pousada Dos Jangadeiros?

    Standard check-out time at Pousada Dos Jangadeiros is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Pousada Dos Jangadeiros?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Pousada Dos Jangadeiros, Maragogi is $123, but you may find great deals as low as $80. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Maragogi?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Maragogi?

    Prices for hotels in Maragogi are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Pousada Dos Jangadeiros

Attractions in Maragogi, Brazil curated by momondo
Pousada Dos Jangadeiros location: Rua Senador Rui Palmeiras, Centro, Maragogi 57955-000

Top landmarks

  • Maragogi Beach219 yd
  • Camacho Praia2.3 mi
  • Praia Maragogi2.9 mi
  • Sao Bento Beach3.4 mi
  • Peroba Beach5.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Maragogi hotels

Pousada Concha Dourada

Rua Praça Alfredo Volpi, Lote 1 Quadra D, Maragogi

9.2
3 stars

$35

Pousada Orla dos Corais

AV Senador Rui Palmeira, 07, Maragogi

8.7
2 stars

$46

Pousada Barra Velha

Rodovia Al-101 Norte, Maragogi

9.6
3 stars

$100

Pousada Agua De Fuego

57955000 R. Lot. Praia De Maragogi Ii Maragogi, Maragogi

8.5
3 stars

$38

Pousada Olho D'água

Avenida Senador Rui Palmeira, 94, Maragogi

9.2
3 stars

$66

Pousada Camurim Grande

Km124 AL-101, Maragogi

9.8
4 stars

$518

Pousada Ponta de Mangue

Rod Al101 Norte Km 105, Ponta De Mangue, Maragogi

8.9
3 stars

$60

Praia Dourada Resort Maragogi

Rodovia Al 101 Norte, Km 130, Maragogi

8.8
4 stars

$194

Cantinho da Melão

Maragogi

9.9

$47

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Maragogi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/6
Fri 8/7

Find better results for your stay in Maragogi